Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
G. Warnock/M. Couwenhoven
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Koike-Leinen/C. Bartlett
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
J. Taggart/F. McElwee
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Koenigsberg/J. Blake
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Smith/J. Garcia
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
J. Wieder/R. Saunders
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Kelly/T. Jenss
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. McNichol/A. Donlan
 
3 Womens Novice 8+
20
4 Mens Novice 8+
18
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
11
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Whitaker/A. Mandelblatt/K. Thomas/P. Cassidy/N. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Baldwin School Crew (A)
L. Noteware/E. O'Brien/E. Grubman/R. Sutor/S. Wanglee (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
K. Fedor/R. Hudhud/J. Bainum/E. stinson/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Fenzel/C. Revsine/I. Walston/A. King/J. Korn (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
M. Grossman/Z. Rivkind/F. de Jong/D. Sternberg/L. Stein (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Rand/Z. Moore/A. Frusone/J. Grimm/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
E. Abbott/S. Conlin/E. Murphy/B. Phillips/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Hewton/E. Schuessler/K. Slicer/G. Buoni/E. Earnest (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Kalinowski/G. Economou/J. Wicks/R. Staats/J. Nicholson (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
K. Nevarez/G. Garcia/M. Dannang/K. Rendon/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
T. Welsh/L. McDaniel/J. Joseph/S. Khosla/m. kahn (Cox)
 
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
7 Womens Varsity 1x
4
8 Mens Varsity 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 4+
16
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/R. Armstrong/S. Mackenzie/S. Mehring/M. Pomroy (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
I. Morrison/K. Castro/M. Sanford/J. Cianci/S. Chupek (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
F. Maruca/A. Daley-Gibson/T. Haugh/G. Yagodich/J. Manning (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Beckman/E. Gaddy/E. Murphy/S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Stellato (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
S. McKenney/S. Varrell/C. Wilson/A. Eichhorn/G. Ehrline (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Abbott/T. Wadsworth/S. Conlin/E. Murphy/O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
G. Hamilton/L. RUSSELL/K. Lofink/M. Mucha/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Camp/A. Vergara/I. McLaughlin/V. Markow/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Urbanovich/K. Pannella/J. Delamerced/J. Tilley/M. Daly (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Upton/C. Santry/K. Halstead/L. Vorbach/D. Curry (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Ash/C. kapps-gibson/A. Porretta/L. Genera/A. Terry (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
O. taylor/Z. Brown/J. Haynes/c. munoz/D. Doyle (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Burgess/M. Koelsch/M. Sinclair/E. Patragnoni/E. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
K. Drohan/M. Drohan/S. Mahgoub/K. Callahan/M. Hailey (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Beardell/K. Stewart/G. DiMarco/M. Heitz/A. Picciotti (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Zhao/J. Garruto/N. Rotkovitz/E. Barbell/S. kim (Cox)
 
10 Mens Novice 4+
22
11 Womens Varsity 4+
17
12 Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 Mens Varsity 2x
15
15 Womens Novice 4x
10
16 Mens Novice 4x
10
17 Womens Varsity 8+
10
18 Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
5
21 Womens Varsity 4x
6
22 Mens Varsity 4x
8
23 Womens Novice 2x
5
24 Mens Novice 2x
8
25 Womens JV 1x
6
26 Mens JV 1x
12
27 Womens JV 4+
21
28 Mens JV 4+
22
29 Womens JV 2x
9
30 Mens JV 2x
7
31 Womens JV 8+
18
32 Mens JV 8+
17
    Absegami High School (A)
D. MARSHALL/P. Espiritu/T. Butts/C. Piettro/R. Awad/J. Wagner/S. Spagnoli/d. delgado/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Heckert/D. Bennett/R. Martin/J. Cowan/A. Davis/C. O'Neill/C. Salinger/M. Fohs/R. Berry (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
P. Pearson/R. Vu/H. Alameno/L. Carlin/Z. Ziernicki/E. Jacot/W. Loftus/s. kelly/c. zelner (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
W. Warren/W. Delano/J. Weisl/D. Tharakan/K. Loots/Q. Datcher/T. Bilski/F. Meier/S. MacKenzie (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Tran/E. Polanco/F. Purnell/D. VanOllefen/J. Martin/N. Starr/G. Pennock/C. Peskoff/N. Allis (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Viola/J. Williams/r. grogan/D. Ojeda/J. ROBUSTELLI/J. Murnane/M. Barquet/R. Petti/A. Condor (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
C. George/M. Schmitt/B. Giangiulio/J. O'Brien/M. Levin/A. Graves/A. Walters/T. Reese/O. Hart (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
E. Klaris/O. Elrifi/J. Tang/P. Broadwater/J. Vladutiu/E. Parisier/S. Boglitz/A. Culbert/N. Ajarar (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney/J. Waldin/D. Berk/M. Gaffney/E. LaLumia/A. Gilson/R. Haydinger/E. Williams/A. Labetti (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Suter/D. Bromley/A. Chandler/M. DeFilippo/M. DiPlacido/L. Griffith/M. Judd/C. Lenkaitis/K. Bosse (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
J. Fett/D. Intindola/T. O'Mara/B. O'Brien/D. NICHIRCO/E. Idio/M. Sciscione/S. Abreu/J. Dorr (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Rubbo/B. Goodman/C. Martin/N. Quinn/M. Wideen/O. Swanson/N. Filosa/W. Manson/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
J. Hallisey/C. Keale/T. Reilly/S. Spernal/J. Padovano/M. Slutz/A. Perkins/M. Bavuso/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
A. Zaiser/C. Sutherland/B. Baker/J. Sohm/H. Tennis/N. Koski-Vacirca/b. george/D. DeVeau/M. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
R. D'Amico/J. Power/M. Lamcken/A. Bloh/s. champoux/N. Aldrich/R. Fucetola/D. Drew/H. Reed (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
J. Lehmann/D. Kannenberg/C. Shearer/C. Kelley/K. McDevitt/Z. Micklin/T. Worth/L. Andersen/L. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
A. Rodriguez/S. Cardwell/E. McGaley/A. Marshall/M. Haas/A. GOLDMAN/a. distler/A. Selius/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
33 Womens JV 4x
13
34 Mens JV 4x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change