Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
3 Womens Novice 8+
20
4 Mens Novice 8+
18
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
11
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
    Doane Academy (A)
J. Peterson/G. Haynes/A. Mason/C. Haines/C. Marchesani (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
G. Diggins/E. Battisti/T. Putney/B. McHugh/M. Erlandson (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
B. Giangiulio/T. Reese/M. Schmitt/A. Walters/E. McCaughey (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Rurange/G. Combet/H. Hughes/M. DePetris/T. Pearl (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
J. McGowan/A. Kane/L. DiCioccio/A. Hallak/I. Marlowe (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Goodwin/T. Polo/C. CRAGIN/T. Willis/J. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Zajac/H. Shah/D. TULLIO/M. Nada/N. Tran (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
W. Shattan/X. Fong/R. Kaufman/J. Graciano/S. Zubkoff (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/M. Tepper/S. Michel/A. Laberee/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
7 Womens Varsity 1x
4
8 Mens Varsity 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 4+
16
10 Mens Novice 4+
22
    Doane Academy (A)
B. Stiles/B. Mathews/A. Haines/E. Koch/L. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
C. Ireland/L. Raboy/R. Rice/A. Leone/C. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Moore/M. Ptucha/A. Calder/M. Jones/B. CRUZ (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
V. Wiseley/S. Bradbury/W. Mann/N. Lewis/S. Cumbo (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/J. Richards (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
C. Hoehn/G. Pelletier/Y. Rurange/P. Flanagan/G. Berke (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
C. Rudnick/L. Elwood/Z. Sibson/H. McHenry/A. Gaudio (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Goettle/T. Wagner/J. Lebak/C. Parsons/S. Pica (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/S. Mund/C. Loeber, Jr./O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/K. Bosse/B. Suchta/C. Horvath/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
v. Ayala/J. Mellana/J. Mellana/r. galli/V. Ramesh (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Bacik/C. Ardente/m. mangravito/K. Arandela/A. Tilley (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Brown/G. Millette/J. Tunguz/z. owen/J. DEVORE (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
E. Egyed/A. Muchnok/D. Fassler/M. Katich/P. Scanga (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
G. Barthelmes/J. Mullally/J. Ferenc/A. Sarhan/D. Biswal (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Sergi/E. Minnix/A. Laberee/J. Raab/S. kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
W. Curtis/G. Corry/S. Phelan/F. Schuemann/D. Espino (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
E. Klabunde/C. Wardius/Z. Micklin/T. Worth/L. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/J. McNally/N. Itchon (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
S. Haggerty/D. Bucciero/J. Schultzberg/B. Math/C. Keane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
H. Hobson/B. Hufnagel/V. Ramesh/c. oconnell/n. spiro (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (B)
K. Maher/A. Goldberger/N. Ross/M. Farren/N. Nadler (Cox)
 
11 Womens Varsity 4+
17
12 Mens Varsity 4+
16
    Absegami High School (A)
K. Hershman/M. Deibert/S. Ali/J. hawn/S. Patel (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
C. Stevens/A. Trosko/C. Ozdemir/J. Yang/C. Devery (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rimmele/W. Omar/W. Li/T. Tuthill/F. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Viola/D. LaFata/A. Tagliavia/T. Marth/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
P. Sperandio/N. Ruggiero/N. Gangemi/N. Lario/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
M. Yaron/E. Foss/S. van Wieren/M. Terwiesch/M. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Goorland/N. CASTORIA/B. Suchta/M. Fulton/M. Beane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Stauffer/G. Mgaloblishvili/L. McDonough/K. Petreski/P. Lyon (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Valko/E. Callahan/F. Orejarena/R. Heard/M. Condon (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Martinez/K. Gil/K. Lui/A. Lopez/S. Zubkoff (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/D. LaGatta/R. Risdorfer/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Gelson/J. bonnet/J. Ponterdolph/J. Ramos/M. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
J. Sagrati/G. Best/J. Best/C. Wardius/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (B)
T. Simko/Y. Acosta/C. Mateo/N. Smith/J. Voss (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/J. Longenecker/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
 
13 Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 Mens Varsity 2x
15
15 Womens Novice 4x
10
16 Mens Novice 4x
10
17 Womens Varsity 8+
10
18 Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
5
21 Womens Varsity 4x
6
22 Mens Varsity 4x
8
23 Womens Novice 2x
5
24 Mens Novice 2x
8
25 Womens JV 1x
6
26 Mens JV 1x
12
27 Womens JV 4+
21
    Absegami High School (A)
L. Sawyer/K. Sidibe/N. Markert/B. Peabody/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
G. Gorman/M. Brown/L. Bentley/C. Baldwin/I. Cianfarra (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
A. Albrecht/L. Bradbury/M. LaBelle/M. Grande/e. lambert (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
K. Nunes/B. Owen/S. Caplan/S. Felgoise/A. Savani (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
V. Fisher/M. D'Anella-Mercanti/E. Butler Basner/K. Donohue/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
R. Meyers/L. Castelbaum/S. Amadio/J. Glazer/L. Seward (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
J. Holo/C. Engelmann/E. Kramer/L. Cross/S. Maltby (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Trevisan/T. Wadsworth/R. Felsen-Parsons/E. Wolkenstein/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Maier/L. Holden/M. Beane/K. Barry/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
F. Reynosa/A. Allison/G. Lentini/B. McGeown/L. Modica (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
K. Rocher/D. Deley/C. Falcone/M. Scullion/C. McGee (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Cranley/O. Smith/M. Burlington/M. Singh/F. Lionetti (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Ginsberg/A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Vignone/C. Gackowski/B. Henry (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
C. Rosario/S. Farrell/E. Parsons/B. Davila/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
L. McCormack/A. Smilow/A. Day/E. Crandall/S. Baird (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Helmers/G. Acchione/A. Leavy/K. Moore/A. Danoff (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
S. CASTANEDA/E. Wright/S. Rose/N. Itchon/V. Wu (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
K. Hines/H. Decker/A. Whitaker/B. O'Neill/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
I. Baldinger/r. oram/K. Abbott/E. Abbott/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (B)
V. Patrignani/C. Oberst/A. Altman/T. Boczar/N. Ong (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (B)
H. Paliya/N. Acosta/A. Siminiouk/N. Doyle/M. Cardoso (Cox)
 
28 Mens JV 4+
22
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
C. Flamm/J. Cho/H. Flamm/C. Hall/S. Marchesani (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Hassan/j. nguyen/J. Ngo/G. Gbidi/E. Allis (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
V. Kirchhoff/C. Lentz/M. Cumbo/A. Andrew/S. Newmier (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. DeLuca/C. Howe-Smith/A. Mandviwalla/J. Frankenthaler/A. Sparrow (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
C. Akerblom/T. Fogt/J. Fagan/T. Nichols/N. Smith (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
R. Soodak/A. van den Brink/A. Fabry/Y. Fei/C. Darabundit (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
J. Scott/J. Thompson/G. Monos/A. Granieri/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Ippolito/J. Bedard/J. Davis/G. Gemici/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Goorland/N. CASTORIA/B. Suchta/M. Fulton/M. Beane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Martensson/K. Andersen/J. Kaelin/S. Klink/V. Ramesh (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
B. Valentin/O. Benitez/G. Caputo/E. Saquing/j. stamateris (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
M. Coholich/S. Fowkes/M. Khalifa/E. Geissler/J. Clive (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Rivera/P. Park/J. Williams/W. Held/S. Falletta (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Longo/K. Lenahan/I. Vernon/P. Criscitiello/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
L. Young/T. Boisvert/M. Tepper/S. Michel/S. kim (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
s. brandt/D. Grubman/H. Callahan/A. Eroglu/M. Keiser (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
S. Tenlen/W. Sellers/E. Klabunde/T. Thorley/O. Robb (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Chui/J. Giannini/P. Hillmann/S. Fleming/J. Kuria (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
J. Beckerman/z. bedrosian/T. Orlofski/N. Gockel/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (B)
B. Cromer/B. Cromer/C. Schwartz/L. Dresmich/C. Cromer (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (B)
D. Jacobs/C. Buce/C. Carosella/A. Ewing/L. O'Malley (Cox)
 
29 Womens JV 2x
9
30 Mens JV 2x
7
31 Womens JV 8+
18
32 Mens JV 8+
17
33 Womens JV 4x
13
34 Mens JV 4x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change