Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
3 Womens Novice 8+
20
4 Mens Novice 8+
18
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
11
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
7 Womens Varsity 1x
4
8 Mens Varsity 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 4+
16
10 Mens Novice 4+
22
    Doane Academy (A)
B. Stiles/B. Mathews/A. Haines/E. Koch/L. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
C. Ireland/L. Raboy/R. Rice/A. Leone/C. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Moore/M. Ptucha/A. Calder/M. Jones/B. CRUZ (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
V. Wiseley/S. Bradbury/W. Mann/N. Lewis/S. Cumbo (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/J. Richards (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
C. Hoehn/G. Pelletier/Y. Rurange/P. Flanagan/G. Berke (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
C. Rudnick/L. Elwood/Z. Sibson/H. McHenry/A. Gaudio (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Goettle/T. Wagner/J. Lebak/C. Parsons/S. Pica (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/S. Mund/C. Loeber, Jr./O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/K. Bosse/B. Suchta/C. Horvath/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
v. Ayala/J. Mellana/J. Mellana/r. galli/V. Ramesh (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Bacik/C. Ardente/m. mangravito/K. Arandela/A. Tilley (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Brown/G. Millette/J. Tunguz/z. owen/J. DEVORE (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
E. Egyed/A. Muchnok/D. Fassler/M. Katich/P. Scanga (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
G. Barthelmes/J. Mullally/J. Ferenc/A. Sarhan/D. Biswal (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Sergi/E. Minnix/A. Laberee/J. Raab/S. kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
W. Curtis/G. Corry/S. Phelan/F. Schuemann/D. Espino (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
E. Klabunde/C. Wardius/Z. Micklin/T. Worth/L. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/J. McNally/N. Itchon (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
S. Haggerty/D. Bucciero/J. Schultzberg/B. Math/C. Keane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
H. Hobson/B. Hufnagel/V. Ramesh/c. oconnell/n. spiro (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (B)
K. Maher/A. Goldberger/N. Ross/M. Farren/N. Nadler (Cox)
 
11 Womens Varsity 4+
17
12 Mens Varsity 4+
16
    Absegami High School (A)
K. Hershman/M. Deibert/S. Ali/J. hawn/S. Patel (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
C. Stevens/A. Trosko/C. Ozdemir/J. Yang/C. Devery (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rimmele/W. Omar/W. Li/T. Tuthill/F. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Viola/D. LaFata/A. Tagliavia/T. Marth/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
P. Sperandio/N. Ruggiero/N. Gangemi/N. Lario/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
M. Yaron/E. Foss/S. van Wieren/M. Terwiesch/M. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Goorland/N. CASTORIA/B. Suchta/M. Fulton/M. Beane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Stauffer/G. Mgaloblishvili/L. McDonough/K. Petreski/P. Lyon (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Valko/E. Callahan/F. Orejarena/R. Heard/M. Condon (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Martinez/K. Gil/K. Lui/A. Lopez/S. Zubkoff (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/D. LaGatta/R. Risdorfer/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Gelson/J. bonnet/J. Ponterdolph/J. Ramos/M. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
J. Sagrati/G. Best/J. Best/C. Wardius/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (B)
T. Simko/Y. Acosta/C. Mateo/N. Smith/J. Voss (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/J. Longenecker/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
 
13 Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 Mens Varsity 2x
15
15 Womens Novice 4x
10
16 Mens Novice 4x
10
17 Womens Varsity 8+
10
18 Mens Varsity 8+
9
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
j. groninger/M. Baldiswieler/J. Davis/J. Smothers/S. Heller/P. Leung/A. Thomas/L. Ulbricht/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
P. McGuinn/S. Arechabala/G. Marchino/E. PASCUCCI/L. Mason/C. Recchilungo/P. McGinnis/J. Harrison/M. Brecker (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
T. Lyver/J. Gonzalez/L. Morrissy/T. Marth/D. LaFata/S. Mustafaraj/A. Tagliavia/j. dougherty/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
W. Gross/S. Ramasamy/J. Henry/D. O'Sullivan/E. Gill/J. Camoratto/Q. Smith/C. Linn/C. Groody (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Horst/A. Hedge/M. Zwarycz/M. Graham/T. Orlofski/J. Beckerman/z. bedrosian/D. Rago/J. Conlin (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
T. Berkowitz/N. Rickolt/J. Rogers/J. Jacobs/A. Geiersbach/A. Huang/L. Forsthoefel/B. Cobb/T. von Oehsen (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
M. Mohnack/M. oakley/Z. Seither/S. Dickson/Z. LaBarth/K. Hughes/E. Jones/J. Hammerstedt/B. Reeves (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Kuczynski/Z. Power/M. Giardiello/A. Dellechiaie/B. Tuhy/H. Forsythe/J. Fearon/D. Bovich/R. Lillis (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
M. Viola/J. Williams/r. grogan/D. Ojeda/J. ROBUSTELLI/J. Murnane/M. Barquet/R. Petti/A. Condor (Cox)
 
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
5
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
N. Manzi/R. Lynch-Samant/B. Heubel/P. Iori/C. Laskay/M. Garcia/A. Cooke/J. Gonzalez/P. Treacy (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
W. Schwartz/P. Ramasamy/D. Kaye/L. Pereira/G. Cline/J. Yallof/S. Zielinski/A. Gutierrez/M. Nece (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Kaufmann/C. Gallo/D. Conlin/S. Albregts/N. Gockel/C. Brady/B. Fitzgerald/J. Davis/M. Roos (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
L. Dilg/T. Puhalski/H. Wilbraham/C. Gamboa/J. McCall/J. Olson/N. Schalek/T. McBride/C. Cohn (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
D. Berutti/J. Schiavo/A. Giraldo/G. Carpenter/E. Gilbert/J. McKivergan/M. Scarpa/B. Lyons/B. Halligan (Cox)
 
21 Womens Varsity 4x
6
22 Mens Varsity 4x
8
23 Womens Novice 2x
5
24 Mens Novice 2x
8
25 Womens JV 1x
6
26 Mens JV 1x
12
27 Womens JV 4+
21
28 Mens JV 4+
22
29 Womens JV 2x
9
30 Mens JV 2x
7
31 Womens JV 8+
18
32 Mens JV 8+
17
33 Womens JV 4x
13
34 Mens JV 4x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change