Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
G. Warnock/M. Couwenhoven
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Koike-Leinen/C. Bartlett
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
J. Taggart/F. McElwee
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Koenigsberg/J. Blake
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Smith/J. Garcia
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
J. Wieder/R. Saunders
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Kelly/T. Jenss
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. McNichol/A. Donlan
 
3 Womens Novice 8+
20
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
s. kluckhuhn/E. Thompson/H. Decker/P. DuFour/B. Hannah/K. Parsons/B. O'Neill/T. Burton/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
G. Gordon/M. Greeley/Z. Minasian/K. Carlin/L. Iacovella/S. Streko/a. Lomax/J. Kraft/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
E. Kommedal/M. Ippolito/H. Cooper/K. Hohweiler/I. Huber/A. Palavage/K. Loue/E. Campo/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Bowman/R. Lucas/A. McCollough/K. Banks/C. Wilson/B. Parker/S. McKenney/A. Chaudhry/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Crosby/O. Chase/M. Bobjak/E. Minner/H. Shallock/S. Singh/B. DiFranceisco/M. Mejia/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Cooper/S. Tarling/G. Luppino/M. Srivastava/B. Kelly/E. Au-Yeung/S. Pastorello/L. Conway/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Klecak/A. Concepcion/E. Kazalunas/V. Montes/A. Parigi/A. Johnson/J. Baluyot/S. Sergiou/V. Daly (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Cestaro/C. Malushaga/D. DeVore/N. Smoor/T. Battersby/H. Weisman/E. Cagliostro/M. Karle/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Nemati/N. Horton/I. D'Angelo/K. Burton/N. Driver/G. Fife/L. Perrin/J. Butler/E. Sandoval (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
K. Dolan/O. Robinson/A. Duffy/G. Sullivan/B. Beverly/L. Brodsky/L. LoGioia/T. Kilby/J. Lunger (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Morse/E. Kean/C. Boughrum/M. Parsons/E. Oberlander/K. Peitler/H. Faulkner/H. Van Hemmen/K. Swikart (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
N. Ceballos/A. Arroyo/I. Billinge/I. Amaro/L. Huff/D. Pantaleon/S. Stephanopoulos/L. Cruz/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
W. Lam/K. Castillo/G. Francis/a. gonzalez/z. morgan/N. Mackey/J. Cruz/S. Fegan/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Burgess/M. Sinclair/E. Patragnoni/K. Warner/S. Haber/N. Boisvert/A. Zhao/M. Koelsch/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
C. Berl/H. Beams/C. Cobb/M. Humphreys/A. Parrish/E. Marvil/T. Simons/K. Paton/M. Cece (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
S. Vo/S. Chaturvedi/L. Flood/K. Galban/T. Handy/K. Rowan/L. Jurina/S. Patel/Z. Pillart (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Gengler/J. Raphaelson/M. Newman/D. Marlin-Andrews/M. Heitz/M. Helm/T. Newman/H. Brennan/H. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
A. Griffith/C. Bollentino/C. Webb/S. Murphy/C. Castorino/S. Caruso/N. Zucca/G. Bowman/L. Mackey (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
K. Arredondo/A. Prospect/S. Driscoll/K. Batson/C. Troy/A. Greenberg/A. Holt/E. Pagano/K. Kieffer (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
L. Brancazio/R. Mclaughlin/M. Newman/T. Newman/S. Leslie/S. DelPorte/H. Kirk/A. Parenti/M. Shenoy (Cox)
 
4 Mens Novice 8+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Strang/J. Thomasson/E. Weigt/S. BETTINGER/H. Smith/S. Carlson/E. Devoy/L. Sebreny/A. Nick (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
C. Evans/N. Vassallo/N. Melocchi/J. O'Toole/W. Horsell/J. Chubin/D. Carroll/C. Madruga/S. Matour (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Ptucha/J. Moore/M. Jones/M. Delia/S. Haggerty/O. galvin/B. Math/J. Healy/C. Keane (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/C. Fagan/J. Buttaro/A. Coty/B. Masclans/L. Mackey (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
A. Trainer/M. Koerner/K. Aspesi/J. Estacio/C. McCooe/Q. Cachon/M. Clark/H. McHenry/J. Nibauer (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
B. Jones/T. Larosa/D. Schultz/J. Kolb/T. Bolte/O. Williams/T. Begley/N. Iliadis/C. Clifford (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Ruehle/M. Gorloff/T. Best/C. Loeber, Jr./A. Hedge/A. Badenhausen/d. rago/M. Zwarycz/P. Oram (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/C. Horvath/K. Bosse/H. Kuhlmann/N. Girardi/S. Dhir/c. streitwieser/C. Suter/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Bacik/S. Delaney/m. mangravito/C. Ardente/M. DeHaas/K. Arandela/T. Iacona/D. Iacona/J. Tilley (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. sullivan/K. Timmermans/J. Reilly/C. Vorbach/C. Dowicz/z. owen/A. Fleischer/H. Harwood/L. Millette (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Wilson/C. Gleason/G. McGuoirk/D. Ludwig/J. Johnson/M. harte/D. Kartha/D. Smith/M. Salomon (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
R. Kearney/L. Hughes/E. Osmulski/G. Nixon/M. Shaw/T. Montalbano/N. Tucker/G. Hallisey/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
O. Chemtob/R. Pantaleon/E. Perez/R. Bingham/J. Imbert/J. Franco/N. Santo/J. Escolastico/L. Fuchs (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
B. Ayres/A. Dolido/H. Foley/J. Roubin/F. Kigawa/A. Veluchamy/H. Reed/K. Pando/C. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Paesano/W. Days/S. Calvert/B. Wren/M. Jones/M. Rofolsky/D. Flogaus/J. Moore/J. Binder (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
E. Penha/S. Hall/A. Hollingsworth/C. Lazaroni/B. Chrystal/K. Beazer/J. Schultzberg/J. McMenimon/P. Kusick (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
J. Miller/A. Magistrelli/G. Barakat/B. Kearns/J. Horn/M. Miller/R. Mediratta/M. Galski/D. Helfman (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
P. Marchesi/H. Parker/L. Bartie/C. Morrison/C. Loeber/M. Sporer/C. Brady/A. Hedge/M. Kim (Cox)
 
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
11
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
7 Womens Varsity 1x
4
8 Mens Varsity 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 4+
16
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/R. Armstrong/S. Mackenzie/S. Mehring/M. Pomroy (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
I. Morrison/K. Castro/M. Sanford/J. Cianci/S. Chupek (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
F. Maruca/A. Daley-Gibson/T. Haugh/G. Yagodich/J. Manning (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Beckman/E. Gaddy/E. Murphy/S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Stellato (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
S. McKenney/S. Varrell/C. Wilson/A. Eichhorn/G. Ehrline (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Abbott/T. Wadsworth/S. Conlin/E. Murphy/O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
G. Hamilton/L. RUSSELL/K. Lofink/M. Mucha/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Camp/A. Vergara/I. McLaughlin/V. Markow/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Urbanovich/K. Pannella/J. Delamerced/J. Tilley/M. Daly (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Upton/C. Santry/K. Halstead/L. Vorbach/D. Curry (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Ash/C. kapps-gibson/A. Porretta/L. Genera/A. Terry (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
O. taylor/Z. Brown/J. Haynes/c. munoz/D. Doyle (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Burgess/M. Koelsch/M. Sinclair/E. Patragnoni/E. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
K. Drohan/M. Drohan/S. Mahgoub/K. Callahan/M. Hailey (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Beardell/K. Stewart/G. DiMarco/M. Heitz/A. Picciotti (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Zhao/J. Garruto/N. Rotkovitz/E. Barbell/S. kim (Cox)
 
10 Mens Novice 4+
22
11 Womens Varsity 4+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Williams/C. Haas/H. Swanson/M. Manyin/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
N. Tang/K. Aemisegger/H. Mills/P. Frank/S. Williams (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
E. Stasi/M. knecht/H. Schlitt/K. Wilkinson/L. Kommedal (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. Balciunaite/S. Fuchs/R. Meyers/K. O'Neill/L. Baumholtz (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
K. Peng/L. Ochroch/G. McMullen/C. Boutselis/J. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
E. Burns/M. Regan/S. Brodie/K. Malta/S. Farrell (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Endres/L. Costello/S. Marki/I. St. Onge/E. Oram (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Slicer/R. Clark/M. Cunningham/E. Sanzone/E. Earnest (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Safko/M. Wimpfheimer/M. Artia/C. Lawlor/C. McCool (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
M. Fernandez/J. Baluyot/S. PANSO/E. Scerbo/L. Sciscione (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Reynolds/G. Fife/K. Bezhani/H. Boroff/A. Ecker (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
E. Reynolds/M. Bess/K. Kearney/K. Hill/N. Turkalo (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
K. Arango/J. Ene/E. Xhaferi/B. Pickering/D. Piedra (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
L. Semerjian/A. Semerjian/A. Neilson/E. Scornavacchi/A. Iqbal (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
A. Wertz/J. Beauchamp/T. Tayoun/C. Savant/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Romano/C. Bush/A. Nordlof/h. sdao/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)
 
12 Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 Mens Varsity 2x
15
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Amberger/L. Flowers
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
T. Simpson/A. Lanahan
 
    Friends Select School (A)
E. Orts/J. Jamison
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
K. Schneider/T. Kao
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
G. Lane/R. Beckman
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Alvarino/J. Trunley
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Bauerfeld/B. Helms
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. D'Angelo/J. Mayes
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
B. Cromer/B. Cromer
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Jaynes/M. Fradianni
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
D. Krute/N. Battaglia
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Brida/H. Goodhart
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
B. Steedman/J. Rodman
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
M. Auerbach/M. Hopkins
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. McNulty-Kowal/D. Boyle
 
15 Womens Novice 4x
10
16 Mens Novice 4x
10
17 Womens Varsity 8+
10
    Absegami High School (A)
S. Greenwood/M. Dorsett/B. Riccelli/A. Pedersen/S. Irvin/A. Schafer/K. Roman/S. Rubillo/A. Rice (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Whitaker/E. Williams/C. Haas/M. Dawson/G. Strauss/H. Swanson/E. McManus/M. Manyin/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
C. O'Sullivan/A. Harmon/F. Rymal/C. Dowd/K. Finley/c. alameno/M. Ginsberg/D. Caruso/V. Verrekia (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
K. Sinosky/D. Lowitt/B. Ripley/N. Udochi/C. O'Brien/M. Doak/M. Sherline/G. Riehl/M. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Slominski/A. Jordan/A. Wright/K. Bowman/J. Farber/C. Pendino/E. Brown/M. Montilla/J. Baum (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Marcial/H. Pearlman/M. Gibson/S. nelson/D. Nemati/E. St John Sutton/M. Anthony/M. Hurwitz/A. Duong (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
N. Luker/A. Chardonnet/G. Rauscher/S. Lowy/M. Macrone/R. Hochberger/J. Hughes/K. Lally/J. Stacey (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
E. Knox/J. Saltonstall/C. Hochman/E. Yang/M. O'Connor/T. Bryant/N. Steiner/S. Sanders/P. Destine (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
K. Arango/B. Davila/S. Farrell/C. Rosario/E. Xhaferi/N. Doyle/E. Parsons/K. Nevarez/D. Piedra (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
E. Wheeler/J. O'Leary/T. Graves/O. Decker/K. Bowman/R. Miller/E. Porrazzo/C. Porrazzo/E. McLean (Cox)
 
18 Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
5
21 Womens Varsity 4x
6
22 Mens Varsity 4x
8
23 Womens Novice 2x
5
24 Mens Novice 2x
8
25 Womens JV 1x
6
26 Mens JV 1x
12
27 Womens JV 4+
21
28 Mens JV 4+
22
29 Womens JV 2x
9
30 Mens JV 2x
7
31 Womens JV 8+
18
32 Mens JV 8+
17
33 Womens JV 4x
13
34 Mens JV 4x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change