Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
3 Womens Novice 8+
20
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
s. kluckhuhn/E. Thompson/H. Decker/P. DuFour/B. Hannah/K. Parsons/B. O'Neill/T. Burton/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
G. Gordon/M. Greeley/Z. Minasian/K. Carlin/L. Iacovella/S. Streko/a. Lomax/J. Kraft/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
E. Kommedal/M. Ippolito/H. Cooper/K. Hohweiler/I. Huber/A. Palavage/K. Loue/E. Campo/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Bowman/R. Lucas/A. McCollough/K. Banks/C. Wilson/B. Parker/S. McKenney/A. Chaudhry/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Crosby/O. Chase/M. Bobjak/E. Minner/H. Shallock/S. Singh/B. DiFranceisco/M. Mejia/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Cooper/S. Tarling/G. Luppino/M. Srivastava/B. Kelly/E. Au-Yeung/S. Pastorello/L. Conway/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Klecak/A. Concepcion/E. Kazalunas/V. Montes/A. Parigi/A. Johnson/J. Baluyot/S. Sergiou/V. Daly (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Cestaro/C. Malushaga/D. DeVore/N. Smoor/T. Battersby/H. Weisman/E. Cagliostro/M. Karle/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Nemati/N. Horton/I. D'Angelo/K. Burton/N. Driver/G. Fife/L. Perrin/J. Butler/E. Sandoval (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
K. Dolan/O. Robinson/A. Duffy/G. Sullivan/B. Beverly/L. Brodsky/L. LoGioia/T. Kilby/J. Lunger (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Morse/E. Kean/C. Boughrum/M. Parsons/E. Oberlander/K. Peitler/H. Faulkner/H. Van Hemmen/K. Swikart (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
N. Ceballos/A. Arroyo/I. Billinge/I. Amaro/L. Huff/D. Pantaleon/S. Stephanopoulos/L. Cruz/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
W. Lam/K. Castillo/G. Francis/a. gonzalez/z. morgan/N. Mackey/J. Cruz/S. Fegan/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Burgess/M. Sinclair/E. Patragnoni/K. Warner/S. Haber/N. Boisvert/A. Zhao/M. Koelsch/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
C. Berl/H. Beams/C. Cobb/M. Humphreys/A. Parrish/E. Marvil/T. Simons/K. Paton/M. Cece (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
S. Vo/S. Chaturvedi/L. Flood/K. Galban/T. Handy/K. Rowan/L. Jurina/S. Patel/Z. Pillart (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Gengler/J. Raphaelson/M. Newman/D. Marlin-Andrews/M. Heitz/M. Helm/T. Newman/H. Brennan/H. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
A. Griffith/C. Bollentino/C. Webb/S. Murphy/C. Castorino/S. Caruso/N. Zucca/G. Bowman/L. Mackey (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
K. Arredondo/A. Prospect/S. Driscoll/K. Batson/C. Troy/A. Greenberg/A. Holt/E. Pagano/K. Kieffer (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
L. Brancazio/R. Mclaughlin/M. Newman/T. Newman/S. Leslie/S. DelPorte/H. Kirk/A. Parenti/M. Shenoy (Cox)
 
4 Mens Novice 8+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Strang/J. Thomasson/E. Weigt/S. BETTINGER/H. Smith/S. Carlson/E. Devoy/L. Sebreny/A. Nick (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
C. Evans/N. Vassallo/N. Melocchi/J. O'Toole/W. Horsell/J. Chubin/D. Carroll/C. Madruga/S. Matour (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Ptucha/J. Moore/M. Jones/M. Delia/S. Haggerty/O. galvin/B. Math/J. Healy/C. Keane (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/C. Fagan/J. Buttaro/A. Coty/B. Masclans/L. Mackey (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
A. Trainer/M. Koerner/K. Aspesi/J. Estacio/C. McCooe/Q. Cachon/M. Clark/H. McHenry/J. Nibauer (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
B. Jones/T. Larosa/D. Schultz/J. Kolb/T. Bolte/O. Williams/T. Begley/N. Iliadis/C. Clifford (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Ruehle/M. Gorloff/T. Best/C. Loeber, Jr./A. Hedge/A. Badenhausen/d. rago/M. Zwarycz/P. Oram (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/C. Horvath/K. Bosse/H. Kuhlmann/N. Girardi/S. Dhir/c. streitwieser/C. Suter/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Bacik/S. Delaney/m. mangravito/C. Ardente/M. DeHaas/K. Arandela/T. Iacona/D. Iacona/J. Tilley (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. sullivan/K. Timmermans/J. Reilly/C. Vorbach/C. Dowicz/z. owen/A. Fleischer/H. Harwood/L. Millette (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Wilson/C. Gleason/G. McGuoirk/D. Ludwig/J. Johnson/M. harte/D. Kartha/D. Smith/M. Salomon (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
R. Kearney/L. Hughes/E. Osmulski/G. Nixon/M. Shaw/T. Montalbano/N. Tucker/G. Hallisey/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
O. Chemtob/R. Pantaleon/E. Perez/R. Bingham/J. Imbert/J. Franco/N. Santo/J. Escolastico/L. Fuchs (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
B. Ayres/A. Dolido/H. Foley/J. Roubin/F. Kigawa/A. Veluchamy/H. Reed/K. Pando/C. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Paesano/W. Days/S. Calvert/B. Wren/M. Jones/M. Rofolsky/D. Flogaus/J. Moore/J. Binder (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
E. Penha/S. Hall/A. Hollingsworth/C. Lazaroni/B. Chrystal/K. Beazer/J. Schultzberg/J. McMenimon/P. Kusick (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
J. Miller/A. Magistrelli/G. Barakat/B. Kearns/J. Horn/M. Miller/R. Mediratta/M. Galski/D. Helfman (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
P. Marchesi/H. Parker/L. Bartie/C. Morrison/C. Loeber/M. Sporer/C. Brady/A. Hedge/M. Kim (Cox)
 
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
11
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
7 Womens Varsity 1x
4
8 Mens Varsity 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 4+
16
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/R. Armstrong/S. Mackenzie/S. Mehring/M. Pomroy (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
I. Morrison/K. Castro/M. Sanford/J. Cianci/S. Chupek (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
F. Maruca/A. Daley-Gibson/T. Haugh/G. Yagodich/J. Manning (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Beckman/E. Gaddy/E. Murphy/S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Stellato (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
S. McKenney/S. Varrell/C. Wilson/A. Eichhorn/G. Ehrline (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Abbott/T. Wadsworth/S. Conlin/E. Murphy/O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
G. Hamilton/L. RUSSELL/K. Lofink/M. Mucha/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Camp/A. Vergara/I. McLaughlin/V. Markow/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Urbanovich/K. Pannella/J. Delamerced/J. Tilley/M. Daly (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Upton/C. Santry/K. Halstead/L. Vorbach/D. Curry (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Ash/C. kapps-gibson/A. Porretta/L. Genera/A. Terry (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
O. taylor/Z. Brown/J. Haynes/c. munoz/D. Doyle (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Burgess/M. Koelsch/M. Sinclair/E. Patragnoni/E. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
K. Drohan/M. Drohan/S. Mahgoub/K. Callahan/M. Hailey (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Beardell/K. Stewart/G. DiMarco/M. Heitz/A. Picciotti (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Zhao/J. Garruto/N. Rotkovitz/E. Barbell/S. kim (Cox)
 
10 Mens Novice 4+
22
11 Womens Varsity 4+
17
12 Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 Mens Varsity 2x
15
15 Womens Novice 4x
10
16 Mens Novice 4x
10
17 Womens Varsity 8+
10
18 Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
5
21 Womens Varsity 4x
6
22 Mens Varsity 4x
8
23 Womens Novice 2x
5
24 Mens Novice 2x
8
25 Womens JV 1x
6
26 Mens JV 1x
12
27 Womens JV 4+
21
28 Mens JV 4+
22
29 Womens JV 2x
9
30 Mens JV 2x
7
31 Womens JV 8+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
s. kluckhuhn/B. Hannah/H. Decker/K. Thomas/P. Sunshine/P. DuFour/S. Bell/d. valcich/N. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
C. Jones/S. Connor/K. RAWLINGS/P. Andreola/C. Shea/J. Rister/o. soda/N. Owuor/M. Clay (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
S. Ge/C. Hayes/K. Feinberg/S. Lautin/L. Lane/S. Derecktor/H. Weinstein/E. Xiong/A. Kwak (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Garber/E. DeSouza/A. Frusone/J. Grimm/R. Rosner/M. Ribeiro-Vecino/S. Wellner/A. Zhao/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Banker/M. Maier/E. Minner/A. Hamui/M. Minter/M. Banker/T. Crosby/L. Holden/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Moretti/P. Murdock/K. Hewton/E. Schuessler/N. Scalessa/G. Miller/G. Buoni/A. KERRIGAN/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
D. De Toma/L. HUSSEY/O. Palmieri/M. Sussko/S. Luongo/V. Pinheiro/E. McGrath/K. Constantino/D. Pezzicola (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Sawyer/M. PROVENZANO/J. Rivera/M. Corwen/L. Roberts/z. marshall/J. Engel/A. Grammatica/L. Millette (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
G. Logioia/M. Chapin/J. Larkin/S. Miccolis/o. chase/C. DiMarcantonio/C. Foley/Y. Gu/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
H. Hurst/M. Gierlatowicz/A. Walhauser/C. Eskwitt/C. Tardiff/S. Heard/K. Leftwich/S. Buchanan/N. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
A. Cipolla/B. Benninger/B. Frias/Y. Alvarez/M. Gonzalez/D. Selby/E. Mata/D. Del Villar/P. Destine (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
A. Daley/D. Jajoute/C. Rodriguez/R. Kopczynski/J. Moon/M. Plata/J. Wu/A. Roberto/K. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
S. Torrance/E. Grabis/C. Fry/M. Spencer/A. King/C. Hines/A. Cutler/G. Egan/Z. Scurletis (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
A. Wertz/J. Murphy/J. Beauchamp/C. Savant/K. Drohan/M. Drohan/S. Mahgoub/S. Masters/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
E. Ardamoy/K. Yatsko/R. Willgruber/J. Resendiz/k. campbell/S. Rose/M. Rodriguez/L. jordan/L. Fabia (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Raphaelson/G. Marchese/G. Cavoto/B. Stoupa/J. Pando/D. Marlin-Andrews/B. Connell/L. Halakos/H. Brennan (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Asokumar/T. Alviar/E. Buccheri./F. Lippolis/M. Healy/A. Platte/S. Carter/L. Wolfe/S. Pendrill (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
N. Vitt/Z. Landry/m. stanley/l. bracaglia/K. Hamill/H. Chance/S. Talucci/K. Pattni/S. Kallick (Cox)
 
32 Mens JV 8+
17
33 Womens JV 4x
13
34 Mens JV 4x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change