Strong Island Sprints
- Feb 2, 2014
- indoor
- St. Anthony's High School
- So. Huntington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 2, 2014 | |||||
First Race will start at 8:00am | |||||
1 | Mens Open | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Open | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Collegiate Lightweight (135 lbs) | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs) | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
21 | Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m) | 2 |
|||
22 | Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m) | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens Coxswain | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens Coxswain | 3 |
|||
25 | Womens High School Freshman | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens High School Freshman | 9 |
|||
27 | Womens High School Novice | 16 |
|||
28 | Mens High School Novice | 18 |
|||
29 | Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs) | 12 |
|||
30 | Mens High School Lightweight (165 lbs) | 30 |
|||
31 | Womens High School | 30 |
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
K. Wiedenhoft/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
S. Schiefele
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Hutzel
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
S. Toscano
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
V. Smith
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Ernenwein
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
K. Hieb
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
E. Swartwout
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Vascotto
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Saporito
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Moore
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Folan
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Blanz
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
L. Garretson
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Colvin
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
Z. VanVolkinburg
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Knips
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Schnabel
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Kogler
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Lado
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
m. simone
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
M. Zuch
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
N. Schmitz/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
M. Chabowski
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
E. Wallace
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
A. Davis
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Goldschmidts
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
O. Duffy
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
S. Capobianco/
|
|
|||
32 | Mens High School | 20 |
|||
33 | Crew Parents (1000 meters) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change