Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 2, 2014
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
2
2 Womens Open
1
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
3
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
4
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
3
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
0
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (135 lbs)
0
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs)
1
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m)
2
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000m)
4
23 Womens Coxswain
3
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
N. Alayon
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. McInerney (16)
 
    Bay Shore Crew
M. Flotteron
 
24 Mens Coxswain
3
    Manhasset High School
B. Vetrone
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Winnes
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. DiMinno
 
25 Womens High School Freshman
4
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
H. Eckstein
 
    Port Rowing
r. mccallin/
 
    The Knox School
E. Palacio
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
D. Margiotta
 
26 Mens High School Freshman
9
    Port Rowing
M. Wang
 
    Port Rowing
M. Nachman
 
    The Knox School
B. Kooma
 
    Port Rowing
A. Lyman
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
R. Romano/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Krumpter
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. McCormack/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Mahan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Buzzetta/
 
27 Womens High School Novice
16
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
C. Longobardi/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Bjelke/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
R. Schaefer
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
a. paone/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. O'Reilly/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
K. Prestegaard/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Lynch
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Popielaski
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
C. Davis/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Mcormick
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Rauch
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
E. Hooey
 
    The Knox School
E. Zhang
 
    Bay Shore Crew
C. Smith
 
    Manhasset High School
S. Wong
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
s. levenson
 
28 Mens High School Novice
18
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
m. denker/
 
    Port Rowing
M. Calderone
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Augi/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
B. Annunziato
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Francoeur
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Laucella
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Shaskin
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Rizzo
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Wang
 
    The Knox School
T. Mohr
 
    The Knox School
A. Guptar
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
m. evans
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Koch/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
P. Korkotas
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
R. Smith/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
j. reisman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Shay
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Lee
 
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)
12
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Bielawski
 
    Manhasset High School
M. Scrobe
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. Karen
 
    The Knox School
M. Jones
 
    The Knox School
Z. Zhai
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
K. Hanley
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Bange/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
b. evans
 
    Port Rowing
M. Alstodt/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Doyle
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
V. Cirelli
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Martin
 
30 Mens High School Lightweight (165 lbs)
30
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Drexel
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
P. Kelly
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
P. Kennedy
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. DeVito
 
    Manhasset High School
g. thatos/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Cody
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Reid
 
    The Knox School
N. Van Cott
 
    The Knox School
L. Kuo
 
    The Knox School
J. Lin
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Seus
 
    Chaminade High School
W. Allan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Yunakov
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Ryan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
D. Taylor
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
D. Reddy
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
N. Catalanotto/
 
    Chaminade High School
R. Shelley
 
    Chaminade High School
J. Timmins
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Petrakis
 
    Chaminade High School
L. Mooney
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Tanner
 
    Chaminade High School
K. Hand
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Wheeler
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Boehme
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Gaines
 
    Chaminade High School
A. Back
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association
J. Sepanski
 
    Chaminade High School
N. Bento
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Fazio
 
31 Womens High School
30
    Sagamore Rowing Association
K. Wiedenhoft/
 
    Manhasset High School
S. Schiefele
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Hutzel
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Toscano
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
V. Smith
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Ernenwein
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
K. Hieb
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Swartwout
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Vascotto
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Saporito
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Moore
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Folan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Smith
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Blanz
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
L. Garretson
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Colvin
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
Z. VanVolkinburg
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Schnabel
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Knips
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Kogler
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Lado
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
m. simone
 
    Bay Shore High School
M. Zuch
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
N. Schmitz/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. Chabowski
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
E. Wallace
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
A. Davis
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Goldschmidts
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
O. Duffy
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
S. Capobianco/
 
32 Mens High School
20
    Chaminade High School
R. Peters
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Knox
 
    Chaminade High School
J. Roscoe
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
T. Panetta
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Majewski
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
E. Miller
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Marsh
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Korkotas
 
    Port Rowing
E. Adsetts
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
H. Mourani
 
    Chaminade High School
J. Seibert
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Stanton
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
B. Shannon
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Devlin
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Folan
 
    Port Rowing
A. Small
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
H. Hertlein
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Boehme
 
    Bay Shore Crew
T. Wynne
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
D. Gerrier-Heyward
 
33 Crew Parents (1000 meters)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change