Hampton Roads Erg Pull
- Feb 8, 2014
- indoor
- The Norfolk Waterside
- Norfolk, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 8, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr | 48 |
||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
T. Petersen
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
J. Dietzel
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
Z. Davis
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
B. Boccher
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
J. Muriano
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
M. Mitsch
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
S. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
J. Massey
|
|
|||
James River High School |
N. McMordie
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
M. Watts/
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
W. Nelson/
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
M. Dickman
|
|
|||
James River High School |
C. Wright
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
D. Warman
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
a. williams/
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
A. Romulo
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Fluharty
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
B. Bryan
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
P. Culbertson
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
W. Greene
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
H. Ford VI
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
J. Lindner
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
D. Hahn
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
C. Peycelon
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
P. Ilvento
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
P. Machen/
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
S. Hutson/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
G. Carbaugh
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
K. Moran/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
J. Taylor
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
D. Cummings/
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing |
Z. Kitts
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
Z. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
Q. Shaw
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Kirchner
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
D. Sanchez
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
C. Mulvey
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
G. Whitescarver
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Draper
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
D. Dominguez
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
P. Jordan
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
J. Mims
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
Z. Williams
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
D. Haymes
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Williams
|
|
|||
James River High School |
T. Tymowski
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
B. Laughlin
|
|
|||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt | 59 |
||
3 | 10:15 AM | Mens Coxswains | 6 |
||
4 | Boys / Girls - Youth / Jr High | 3 |
|||
5 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters (age 27 to 39) | 2 |
||
6 | 10:30 AM | Mens Senior (age 40 to 49) | 4 |
||
7 | 10:30 AM | Mens Veteran (age 50+) | 5 |
||
8 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters (age 27 to 39) | 1 |
||
9 | 10:45 AM | Womens Senior (age 40 to 49) | 3 |
||
10 | 10:45 AM | Womens Veteran (50+) | 2 |
||
11 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr | 36 |
||
12 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt | 32 |
||
13 | 12:45 PM | Womens Coxswains | 8 |
||
14 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open | 0 |
||
15 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change