USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 20, 2014 | |||||
1 | 12:00 PM | Mixed F+ 4+ | 5 |
||
2 | Mixed C 4x | 11 |
|||
3 | Womens A +Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens F 2x | 11 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
G. Benjamin/W. Skilling
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
W. McGonagle/K. Frost
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bates/J. Norris
|
|
|||
Ewauna Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schindler/j. daveler
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac/D. Hoffmann/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
R. Peterson/B. Maki
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
D. Robbins/R. Genske
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
E. Zapel/S. Haworth
|
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B) |
B. Christie/D. Struzyna
|
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (C) |
B. Lamka/J. Hartung
|
|
|||
5 | Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
7 | Mens B 1x | 13 |
|||
8 | Mixed D 4x | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens B 2- | 7 |
|||
10A | Mens A-B Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
10B | Mens C-D Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens C-D Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens E 4x | 12 |
|||
13 | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
14A | Mens E-F Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
14B | Mens G+ Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
16 | Mens E 4+ | 11 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
B. Christie/J. Holt/G. Naden/D. Struzyna/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Olason/J. Christiansen/M. Olson/M. Stewart/R. Turnbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Myking/G. Howe/K. Jensen/J. Andersen/H. Rousseau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
B. Lamb/b. charters/C. Goss/C. Mandujano/M. Wessels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Johnson/G. Hall/R. Yaw/J. Estill/P. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
P. Opalka/J. Massmann/S. Ellman/T. Moore/H. Bolender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
S. Urbatsch/d. ham/G. Baker/D. Lanxon/B. Halprin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Morser/E. Zapel/B. Horsley/C. Atwood/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/S. Cooper/C. Otis/L. Ruedas/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B) |
B. Lamka/K. Sjoblom/L. Steele/G. Benjamin/S. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mixed AA-B 4x | 2 |
|||
18A | Mens AA-A Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
18B | Mens B+ Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens AA-A 2x | 7 |
|||
20 | Womens F+ 4+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Mens C 2x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens AA-A 2x | 12 |
|||
24 | Womens AA 2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mixed E 4+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
27 | Mixed B 4+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Mens D 4x | 7 |
|||
30 | Womens D 4+ | 12 |
|||
31 | Mens C-D 2- | 9 |
|||
32 | Womens B 1x | 13 |
|||
33 | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
34 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens F+ 4x | 13 |
|||
37 | Mens E 1x | 11 |
|||
Saturday, June 21, 2014 | |||||
38 | Mens E+ 4x | 15 |
|||
39 | Womens E 2- | 6 |
|||
40 | Mens C 4+ | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens C 4x | 9 |
|||
42A | Womens AA-A Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
42B | Womens B Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
43 | Mixed F 2x | 8 |
|||
44 | Mens B 2x | 10 |
|||
45 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 7 |
|||
46 | Mens D 8+ | 6 |
|||
47 | Womens D 2x | 14 |
|||
48 | Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
49 | Mixed AA 2x | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens B 4x | 0 |
|||
51 | Womens B 4+ | 13 |
|||
52 | Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
53 | Mens E+ 2- | 12 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
B. Christie/J. Hartung
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lusa/D. Hirsch
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
44.1 (69)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Estill/M. Klitgaard
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Erkelens/L. Carter
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
B. Lamka/D. Struzyna
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Vertin/P. Matthiesen
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Morser/C. Atwood
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rudoff/S. WU
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B) |
W. Perkins/G. Naden
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
D. Borgias/B. Crawford
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (C) |
L. O'Donnell/J. Holt
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
54 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
55 | Womens E 1x | 7 |
|||
56 | Mixed B 8+ | 4 |
|||
57 | Mens C 1x | 12 |
|||
58 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 4 |
|||
59 | Mens F 1x | 4 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
G. Naden
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Wade
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Koerner
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd
|
|
|||
60 | Womens C 2- | 6 |
|||
61 | Mens C+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
62 | Mixed G+ 2x | 6 |
|||
63 | Mens A-B Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens AA-A 4x | 5 |
|||
65 | Womens F+ 2- | 4 |
|||
66 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
67 | Mixed D 8+ | 7 |
|||
68 | Mixed C 8+ | 7 |
|||
69 | Womens F+ 1x | 7 |
|||
70 | Mens D 2x | 14 |
|||
71 | Mens H+ 2x | 4 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
J. McLaughlin/B. Woodman
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/T. Demers
|
47.7 (74)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Carter/B. Erkelens
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
S. Haworth/J. Singer
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
72 | Mens G 2x | 5 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gee/J. Harris
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
j. sims/R. Lombardi
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B) |
W. Skilling/C. Costigan
|
|
|||
73 | Womens D 8+ | 9 |
|||
74 | Mens AA-B 8+ | 6 |
|||
75A | Womens D-E Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
75B | Womens F+ Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
76 | Womens B 2x | 12 |
|||
77 | Mixed C 4+ | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens E 4+ | 9 |
|||
79 | Mens AA-B 2- | 9 |
|||
80 | Mixed AA-A 4x | 0 |
|||
81 | Womens C 1x | 7 |
|||
82 | Mixed E 2x | 15 |
|||
83 | Mens A 1x | 10 |
|||
84 | Womens AA-A 2- | 5 |
|||
85 | Mens D 4+ | 8 |
|||
86 | Mens G+ 1x | 6 |
|||
87 | Womens D 4x | 9 |
|||
88 | Mixed E 8+ | 4 |
|||
89 | Mixed B 2x | 7 |
|||
90 | Mixed E+ 8+ | 7 |
|||
91 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 4 |
|||
92 | Womens C 8+ | 13 |
|||
Sunday, June 22, 2014 | |||||
93 | Womens B 8+ | 6 |
|||
94 | Mens E 8+ | 6 |
|||
95 | Womens A-B Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
96 | Womens E 2x | 14 |
|||
97 | Mixed D 4+ | 3 |
|||
98 | Mixed A 2x | 7 |
|||
99 | Mens B-C 4x | 7 |
|||
100 | Womens C 4+ | 14 |
|||
101 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
102A | Mixed F 4x | 8 |
|||
102B | Mixed G+ 4x | 7 |
|||
103 | Mens AA-A 2- | 0 |
|||
104 | Mixed D 2x | 14 |
|||
105 | Mixed C 2x | 14 |
|||
106 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
107 | Womens AA-A 1x | 9 |
|||
108 | Womens AA 1x | 0 |
|||
109 | Mens AA 1x | 7 |
|||
110 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
111 | Mens F+ 8+ | 4 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
G. Naden/W. Perkins/B. Christie/D. Struzyna/L. O'Donnell/J. Holt/B. Lamka/K. Sjoblom/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
25.9 (63)
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Horsley/C. Atwood/S. Haworth/E. Zapel/J. Hoyt/L. Stewart/J. Singer/G. Schoch/J. Peter (Cox)
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B) |
L. Steele/J. Hartung/J. McLaughlin/B. Woodman/G. Benjamin/C. Costigan/J. Harris/W. Skilling/S. Fisher (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
112 | Mens C Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
113 | Mens D 1x | 7 |
|||
114 | Womens F+ 2x | 14 |
|||
115 | Womens D 2- | 4 |
|||
116 | Mens B 4+ | 7 |
|||
117 | Mens F 4+ | 7 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
|
||||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
G. Naden/J. Holt/B. Christie/D. Struzyna/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Olason/J. Christiansen/W. McGonagle/K. Frost/R. Turnbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Worthington/P. Matthiesen/D. Vertin/R. Witzgall/A. Goel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/S. Cooper/C. Wood/B. Smith/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B) |
B. Lamka/K. Sjoblom/W. Perkins/L. O'Donnell/S. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
118 | Womens E+ Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
119 | Womens B 4x | 11 |
|||
120 | Mens A-C Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
121 | Womens D Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
122 | Mens E 2x | 10 |
|||
123 | Womens E 8+ | 7 |
|||
124 | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
125 | Mens C 8+ | 3 |
|||
126 | Womens C 2x | 13 |
|||
127 | Mixed E 4x | 13 |
|||
128 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 7 |
|||
129 | Womens C Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
130 | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
131 | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
132 | Womens D 1x | 9 |
|||
133 | Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
135 | Mens AA-A 4x | 6 |
|||
136 | Mens G+ 4+ | 6 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
L. Steele/B. Woodman/J. McLaughlin/K. Sjoblom/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dewey/R. Iverson/D. Hirsch/J. Lusa/M. Bashaw (Cox)
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Foy/D. Dale/M. Nance/M. Olason/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
39.9 (70)
|
||||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B) |
C. Costigan/D. Gee/J. Harris/W. Skilling/S. Fisher (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (B) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
137 | Womens F+ 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change