USRowing Northwest Junior District Championships

  • May 16, 2014 To May 18, 2014
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 16, 2014
1 Mens Novice 2x
28
2 Womens Novice 2x
21
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Treece/R. Hopkins/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. Morales/K. Kelly
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
K. Thomas/C. Pontarelli
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
A. Grinde/H. Hartley
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Wright/A. Quevedo
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Dalthorp/W. Jeffers
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier/A. Fleming
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Pagones/C. Voss
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Hughes/L. Evans
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. Selix/B. Landwehr
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
B. Pero/K. Sandoval/
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
C. Tuttle/C. Koke
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
f. anteau/L. Thompson
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B)
A. Officer/E. Beuke/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (D)
 
3 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
12
4 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
14
    Holy Names Academy (A)
N. Kelson/E. Delucchi
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
K. Alness/S. Liu
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Koumaros/C. Gaspar
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Campbell/R. Minor
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Chace/A. Oldroyd
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
V. Nicacio/B. Davidson
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
R. Kulm/T. Siemion
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
K. Dodroe/S. Pogson
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
C. Farrell/A. Kent
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
A. Dunnington/H. Johnson
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
A. Winnett/G. McClure
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (C)
C. Batha/S. Kladar
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
R. Campbell/S. Colletto
 
5 Mens 2 Novice 4+
21
6 Mens Youth 4x+
7
7 Womens Youth 4x+
5
8 Womens 2 Novice 4+
20
9 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
13
10 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
8
11 Mens Varsity 8+
7
12 Womens Varsity 8+
9
13 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
6
14 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
10
15 Mens Novice 4+
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Drangsholt/H. Davis/J. Schmidt/N. McCune/A. Reese (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
C. Helgerson/R. Upenieks/E. Olson/A. Haynes/M. Mackie (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
B. Kearny/E. Thorkildsen/M. Atkinson/L. Brodersen/B. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Alfonso/J. Randall/Z. Fried/E. Newman/K. Berkoff (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Dernis/N. Adam/K. Lee/C. Oswald/A. Quevedo (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Molbak/K. Buskirk/J. Wedgwood/K. Yue/J. Ding (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
H. Hardiman-Mostow/R. Shrontz/N. Smith/E. Miller/H. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Gerhard/B. Nemeth/M. Chappell/K. Thompson/C. Bushnell (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
G. Van Wagoner/A. Nickels/B. Nelson/B. Fisher/T. Ting (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
N. Shapiro/S. Webb/P. Bifulco/J. Bonn/A. Farnum (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Federspiel/g. Swanson/L. Arzola/D. Lay/P. Burg (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
C. Schmittle/O. Daniell/A. Schoening/A. Johnson/T. Bunce (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
N. John/N. Bjergo/P. Fowler/J. Skimas/G. McClure (Cox)
 
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Fu/T. Miller
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
C. Kulbacki/Z. Mulalley
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
D. Stark/M. Hsu
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Eger/F. Parker
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
B. Clarke/S. Fellin
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
D. Lethin/J. Venegas-Baer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Schulz/J. Schulz
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Nevitt/M. Murphy
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
T. Ozeki/S. LeBlanc
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
N. Schliesman/N. Angelillo
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
J. Gang/R. Brady
 
17 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
18 Mens Varsity 2-
12
19 Womens Varsity 2-
10
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
6
21 Womens Novice 4+
15
22 Mens Ltwt 8+
5
23 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
9
24 Womens Ltwt 2x
9
25 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
7
26 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
27 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
9
28 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
7
29 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
7
30 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
7
31 Mens Varsity 4x
9
32 Womens Varsity 4x
9
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. English/L. English/B. Adam/K. Howard/A. Fellin (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
D. Oppenheimer/C. Jutzi/G. Lesch/L. Frack/K. Liu (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Masters/K. Koumaros/C. Gaspar/T. Thorkildsen/H. Hartley (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
O. Tanasse/S. Inglin/A. Michel/M. Barillari/C. Bushnell (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/J. Whalan/C. Whelan/C. Dupre/M. Coseo (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Jordan/E. Dolan/E. Halbert/J. Faulkner/E. Burg (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Framson/S. Garlock/R. MacAulay/G. Gray/N. coxie (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. patterson/E. Varberg/C. Kealoha/K. Hickey/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
33 Mens Varsity 4+
10
34 Womens Varsity 4+
13
35 Mens Varsity 1x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
G. Baxter
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Szigeti/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
B. Davison
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
N. Dreiling
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Hewitt
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Plihal
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
E. Goffena/
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (C)
C. Davis
 
36 Womens Varsity 1x
10
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Del Pozzi
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
D. Leggett
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Brainerd/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Flint
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
M. Coseo
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
R. Connelly
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Framson
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
C. Williams
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. White
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan
 
37 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
M. Powell/H. Thieme
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Batte/K. Burks/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
K. Howard/B. Adam
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Whitlock/E. Howie
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
S. Thorkildsen/T. Thorkildsen
 
    Lakeside School (A)
G. Pollard/C. Larson
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
R. Crouse/D. Huffman
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Michel/M. Barillari
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
E. Kloeppel/A. Vassallo
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Michaelsen/E. Jordan
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. patterson/E. Varberg
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
38 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
13
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Elmore/J. Glatte
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Slack/C. Drangsholt/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Albrecht/C. Murray
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
W. Kordich/A. Rise
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. McGinn/A. Day
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Zhu/S. Ortiz
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Katz/N. Taylor
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Chesher/G. Sandwith
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. German/J. Gang
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
Z. Greenen/D. Ahner
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
M. Lewinsohn/V. Kerefeyski
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (B)
C. Doe/C. Park
 
39 Mens Ltwt 4+
7
40 Womens Ltwt 4+
8
41 Womens Novice 4x+
13
42 Mens Novice 1x
19
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
D. Fulton
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Sherris
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Bacon/
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Dernis
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
N. Howard/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
I. Flynn-Thomas
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
H. Simpson
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. farnham
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Kim
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Murphy
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
H. Shinohara
 
    North Cascades Crew (B)
D. Zaragoza/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
H. McMurray
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
C. Wilcox
 
    Everett Rowing Association (C)
R. Pountain
 
    North Cascades Crew (C)
H. Hudspeth/
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (C)
G. Wegener
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
J. Ohannes
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
N. Sullivan
 
43 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
10
44 Womens Ltwt 1x
4
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Fellin
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
G. Miles
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Hickey
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
T. Harris
 
45 Womens Novice 1x
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Parsons
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Jacobson/
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Ewing
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
R. Crouse/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Gabo
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
A. Officer/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
C. Dupre
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. Selix
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
M. White
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
A. Fleming
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
B. Landwehr
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (C)
C. Batha
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
S. Colletto
 
46 Mens Varsity 2x
12
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. Engel/J. Maritz
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
P. Susak/J. Wilson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
W. Steele/C. Petershagen
 
    Lakeside School (A)
M. Edwards/h. hardman
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
K. Darling/M. Moen
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Holmes/J. Zier
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Nikolov/S. Schreiner
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Goertz/R. Callahan
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Kosek/N. Dreiling
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Wilcox/M. Hewitt
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
47 Womens Varsity 2x
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Borgilt/s. kutcher
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Rainer/E. McLennan/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. English/L. English
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
T. Roth/D. Oppenheimer
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
D. Leggett/J. Masters
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Brainerd/D. Huffman/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Inglin/O. Tanasse
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
Z. Darnall/D. Mann
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
M. Coseo/E. Kloeppel
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Astrom/A. Oblanas
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
E. Beals/C. Wright
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
R. MacAulay/G. Gray
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. White/C. Kealoha
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
48 Mens Novice 4x+
18
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
I. Bevers/C. Hills/P. Holtzman/Q. Randall/J. Feldman (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Drangsholt/J. Martin/H. Davis/N. McCune/R. Hopkins (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. McManis/A. Fatkin/L. Hitterdal/J. Lindgren/R. Pountain (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
H. Steele/N. Nordlie/N. Mark/K. McGibbon/B. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
T. Brown-Moore/M. McGinn/M. Petershagen/S. Pattie/H. Hartley (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Silverman/R. Pang/O. Fitzgerald-Diaz/N. McGinty/J. Schwab (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. vogan/R. Blue/K. Thompson/j. sawyer/M. Cope (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
G. Palmer/S. Griffin/A. Grayzel/I. Krachev/T. Bradov (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Nickels/B. Nelson/J. Campbell/E. Unknown/T. Ting (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
I. Beeman/B. Dulaney/C. Snyder/J. Mathis/A. Swift (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Kral/S. farnham/C. Wilcox/R. Schulz/A. Kiem (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
D. Bunce/Y. Foss/C. McConnell/E. Kim/R. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
N. John/N. Bjergo/P. Fowler/J. Skimas/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
J. Gerhard/B. Nemeth/n. maxwell/c. street/L. Kainber (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
L. Beeman/P. Topor-Madry/A. Chia/J. Corley/S. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
C. Graham/M. Shure/S. Egan/J. Hahn/J. Ohannes (Cox)
 
49 Womens 2 Novice 8+
11
50 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
9
51 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
6
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Morris
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
D. Huffman/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
D. Mann
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Winnett
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
Z. Darnall
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
C. Paige
 
52 Womens HS 8+
13
53 Mens 2 Novice 8+
8
54 Womens Novice 8+
10
55 Mens Novice 8+
9
56 Mens Ltwt 1x
8
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
H. Ploeger
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Hsu
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Brost
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
G. Sandwith
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Schliesman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Nevitt
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
D. Ahner
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (C)
S. Hunter
 
57 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
9
58 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
8
    Holy Names Academy (A)
B. Meyer/C. Ledbetter/A. Pinkley/A. Delucchi/M. Kosiara (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Booman/A. Miller/S. Spackman/S. Irving/X. Viteri (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Kent/R. Minor/C. Farrell/R. Campbell/M. Cope (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
F. Guetlich/K. Dolan/K. Riva/O. Wilson/I. Sportelli (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hardman/E. Jordan/S. Chace/A. Michaelsen/N. coxie (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
V. Nicacio/B. Davidson/G. McClure/R. Campbell/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
M. Whitson/K. Matt/S. Loughlin/B. Hughes/S. Ortiz-Jones (Cox)
 
59 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
L. Dyssegard
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Ernst/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
N. Montz
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Holmes
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hopkins
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Wilcox
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
S. Hills
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
Q. Gardner
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
M. Chesher
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
N. Rio
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (B)
A. Kosek
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
Z. Greenen
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
I. Carrier
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (C)
K. Pietsch
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (D)
R. Doss
 
60 Mens HS 8+
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change