USRowing Northwest Junior District Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 16, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Novice 2x | 28 |
|||
2 | Womens Novice 2x | 21 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Treece/R. Hopkins/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
E. Morales/K. Kelly
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
K. Thomas/C. Pontarelli
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
A. Grinde/H. Hartley
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
S. Wright/A. Quevedo
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
R. Dalthorp/W. Jeffers
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zier/A. Fleming
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Pagones/C. Voss
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hughes/L. Evans
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
G. Selix/B. Landwehr
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
B. Pero/K. Sandoval/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
C. Tuttle/C. Koke
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
f. anteau/L. Thompson
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B) |
A. Officer/E. Beuke/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Ashland Rowing Club (D) |
|
||||
3 | Womens 5 Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Womens 3 Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
5 | Mens 2 Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 4x+ | 7 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 4x+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens 2 Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
9 | Mens 3 Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
10 | Mens 5 Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
13 | Womens 3 Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens 3 Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
17 | Mens 2 Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 2- | 12 |
|||
19 | Womens Varsity 2- | 10 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens 2 Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
24 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens 4 Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
26 | Womens 2 Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Mens 3 Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
28 | Womens 4 Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens 2 Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens 3 Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Mens Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Womens Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
33 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
34 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
35 | Mens Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
36 | Womens Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
37 | Womens 2 Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
38 | Mens 2 Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
40 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
41 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 13 |
|||
42 | Mens Novice 1x | 19 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
D. Fulton
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
N. Sherris
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bacon/
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kim
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
S. Dernis
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
N. Howard/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
I. Flynn-Thomas
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
H. Simpson
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. farnham
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Murphy
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
H. Shinohara
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (B) |
D. Zaragoza/
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
H. McMurray
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
C. Wilcox
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (C) |
R. Pountain
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (C) |
H. Hudspeth/
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (C) |
G. Wegener
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
J. Ohannes
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (D) |
N. Sullivan
|
|
|||
43 | Womens 2 Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
44 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
45 | Womens Novice 1x | 14 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
T. Parsons
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jacobson/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Ewing
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
R. Crouse/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Gabo
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
A. Officer/
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zier
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
C. Dupre
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
G. Selix
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
M. White
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
A. Fleming
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
B. Landwehr
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (C) |
C. Batha
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C) |
S. Colletto
|
|
|||
46 | Mens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
47 | Womens Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
48 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 18 |
|||
49 | Womens 2 Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
50 | Mens 2 Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
51 | Womens 2 Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
52 | Womens HS 8+ | 13 |
|||
53 | Mens 2 Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
54 | Womens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
55 | Mens Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
57 | Mens 2 Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
58 | Womens 2 Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
59 | Mens 2 Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
60 | Mens HS 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change