Two River Erg Challenge
- Feb 23, 2014
- indoor
- Shrewsbury Borough School
- Shrewsbury, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Navesink Indoor Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 23, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Boys and Girls 5th grade | 4 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
p. walsh/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Tansey/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Abraham/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Woska/
|
|
|||
2 | 8:40 AM | Boys and Girls 6th grade | 3 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
N. Fadil
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
S. Vaidyaselvan
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Hennessy
|
|
|||
3 | 8:50 AM | Boys and Girls 7th grade | 3 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
c. walsh/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
M. Boland
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
S. Kerr
|
|
|||
4 | 9:00 AM | Boys and Girls 8th grade | 12 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
W. Acken
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
L. Perrine
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
A. Daluise
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
H. Herman
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) |
M. Capano
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) |
J. Presti
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
B. Incremona
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) |
C. Jakub
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
M. Bonavita/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
G. Casale/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
T. McAuliffe
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Obusek
|
|
|||
5 | 9:15 AM | Mixed Adaptive Trunk and Arms | 1 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
L. Portmann/
|
|
|||
6 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open HW/LW | 0 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 45-55 HW/LW | 2 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
T. Landy/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
L. Lensch/
|
|
|||
8 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 45-55 HW/LW | 5 |
||
9 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 55-65 HW/LW | 2 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
H. Tarbous
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Peterson
|
|
|||
10 | 10:45 AM | Mens Masters 65+ HW/LW | 2 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
B. Elliott/
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
c. blessing
|
|
|||
11 | 11:00 AM | Womens HS Ltwt Novice | 3 |
||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
M. Morse
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
T. Algayer/
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
S. Boxer
|
|
|||
12 | 11:15 AM | Mens HS Ltwt Novice | 7 |
||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
K. Bhattacharya
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
K. Lubin
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
C. Rivera/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
M. Kellly/
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
G. Barthelmes
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
A. Sarhan
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
K. Foos/
|
|
|||
13 | 11:30 AM | Womens HS Novice | 12 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
C. Meissner
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Robinson
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
k. lemoine/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Osgoodby
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
M. LePage
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
M. Manville
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
S. Harmer/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Rempel/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
V. Pierce/
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
O. Smith/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
K. Carroll
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
V. Castano
|
|
|||
14 | 12:00 PM | Mens HS Novice | 27 |
||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
C. Ferrigine
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
C. Seebeck
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
G. Nixon
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
L. Ross
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
D. Epstein
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
J. Croddick
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
J. Mullally
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
R. kearney
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
B. McGeehan
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
J. McGowan
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
C. Clarke
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
J. Wilt
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
N. Bermeo
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
W. Munoz/
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) |
L. Hughes
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
T. Montalbano
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
N. Hughes/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
M. Toppi
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
L. Golan
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
M. Shaw
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
D. Wierman
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
L. wickham
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
E. Osmulski
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
J. Campi
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
S. Springer/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
T. McAuliffe
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
W. Zheng
|
|
|||
15 | 12:30 PM | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity | 5 |
||
Ranney School |
G. Economou
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
C. Kalinowski
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
K. Leftwich
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
R. Litwin
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
S. Obusek/
|
|
|||
16 | 12:45 PM | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity | 13 |
||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
D. Krute/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
M. Cofone
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
M. Timo
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
C. Rivera
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
P. Durning
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
N. Battaglia
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
J. Durning
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
W. Held
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
B. Hennessy
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Gallagher/
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
M. Fischer
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
J. Williams
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
M. Bavuso
|
|
|||
17 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS Varsity | 12 |
||
RFH Rowing |
C. Tardiff
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Unsinn
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
M. Gierlatowicz/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
B. Portmann/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
C. Eskwitt
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
S. Heard
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
K. Eskwitt
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Miller
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
M. Burlington/
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
A. Wallhauser
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
K. Wawrzynski/
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
S. Buchanan
|
|
|||
18 | 1:15 PM | Mens HS Varsity | 7 |
||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
J. Hallisey
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Bovino
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
S. Camarata
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
Z. Williams
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
T. Johnston/
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
B. Gioggia
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
C. Surgent
|
|
|||
19 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Coxswain Challenge | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change