Cooper Cup
- Apr 30, 2006
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Cherry Hill, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 30, 2006 | |||||
10 | Mens Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
G. Daniels/J. Rovinski/L. Donley/M. Crowe
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Kamarck/L. Fleszar/L. Li/E. Hastings
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Anderson/M. Connell/E. Lavender/J. Murphy
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
P. Sampson-Knapp/M. Kietzman-Nickli/A. Williams/S. Labow
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Snowalter/E. Dalmeyer/C. Heidbreder/C. Wartous
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Ottens/K. McNeil/A. Scher/K. Wilcox
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
S. Abelson/F. Firestone/E. Kross/S. Hicks
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
R. Hayburn/K. Rauscher/L. Spry/B. Lorenz
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Toth/L. Floyd-Jones/M. Costello/N. Kovary
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Upton/E. Loftus/L. Grinalds/N. King
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gilbreath/B. Jones/M. Ngokion/C. Rosfeld
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Burley/N. Buckley/N. McCrudden/C. Duleyrie
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Marvin/K. Millen/R. Reyman/A. Vendetti
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
E. Gibbons/E. Kane/L. Campbell/J. Becattini
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
H. Maddrey/C. Parker/S. Montenigro/E. Rattiff
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
W. Chambers/T. Miller/D. Luchmee/K. Oram
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. LanFranco/D. Luongo/S. Kelly/A. Eccles
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
S. Stewart/P. Quinn/J. Muntz/M. Bohs
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Rappaport/J. Franqui/E. Kosciuszko/M. Silverman
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Olt/M. Vitrano/T. Hill/S. Kende
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
O. Corbushley/K. Partola/L. Steinreuck/S. English
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rizzo/W. Martin/M. Dombroski/V. Moore
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Babunovic/T. Sayles/M. Rogers/S. Mayr
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Ross/R. Gradel/S. Waxtel/A. Workman
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
C. Wands/S. Harrigan/J. Hirsch/R. Raimo
|
|
|||
13 | Womens JV 1x | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 1x | 11 |
|||
15 | Womens JV 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens JV 2x | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens JV 2x | 16 |
|||
19 | Womens 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens JV 4x | 14 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
P. Viola/K. Kersavage/A. Sebree/T. Stallard
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. Dormans/S. Decamp/E. Ryan/K. Wymard
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Caldwell/Z. Hoffman/A. Jarrett/C. Weber
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Mills/E. Ke/M. Murray/E. Wadel
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
R. Leaden/K. Trnka/A. Kowalczyk/K. Picotte
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Riker/N. Carter-Devine/K. McDonald/N. Antonucci
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Marshaleck/K. Vasmanis/E. Greenwald/B. Swanick
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Sullivan/K. Leardi/B. Watters/B. Farrel
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Burke/E. Nihill/S. Schoenberg/A. Berch
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schueler/M. Ngokion/B. Jones/A. Catanzarite
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Mather/J. Foong/S. Vehra/C. Gorman
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Cederroth/C. Steinberg/P. Geraghty/S. Schwartz
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
A. Connery/J. Lindo/K. Schnell/A. Kobayashi
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
K. Wickins/M. Gutman/M. Kastner/J. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
22 | Mens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Apathy/B. Ortiz/D. Jakiela/G. Klotzbach
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Rawlings/M. Borgerson/B. Nasca/R. Scott
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Furey-King/D. Hatopoulos/E. Typaldos/T. Fried
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
S. Freedgood/J. Kahmann/R. Anderson/E. Khzouz
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
F. Anderson/G. Pearson/R. Suarez/S. Warren
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Appell/M. Fasullo/P. Bertoli/J. Fernandez
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Samost/J. Kelly/E. Flynn/J. Stelmaszyk
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Charley/K. Pfirrman/B. Charley/A. Smith
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
S. Reilly/J. Braun/B. Roth/B. Andrews
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Wilkens/M. Tufano/J. Welljams-dorf/H. Ong
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
K. Sluis/T. Spatz/A. Foong/C. Roche
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens V 1x | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens V 1x | 7 |
|||
29 | Womens 1st 4+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens 1st 4+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens V 2x | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens V 2x | 9 |
|||
33 | Womens1st 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens 1st 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens V 4x | 10 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
D. Curtis/A. Ruggieri/B. Einspanier/K. Frick
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. Somers/T. Vaganos/A. Danzanti/J. Bartholdson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Murphy/K. Axelsen/E. Lord/C. Post
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lowry/S. ODonnell/A. Gurevich/E. Crosby
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
K. Hudome/S. Groff/J. Nentwig/J. Horstmann
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Farber/V. Havlicek/K. McCuscker/K. Traynor
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schaefer/B. Hasley/L. Jones/C. Martin
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
K. Zeller/R. Donnelly/C. Buckley/E. Rogers
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Itz/B. Defazio/L. Heffernan/J. Tiedrich
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
S. Marcyes/R. Kurzius/E. McGraw/L. Grilli
|
|
|||
36 | Mens V 4x | 6 |
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
J. Otwell/F. Penzarella/C. Loesch-Quintin/A. Winthrop
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Coyne/C. Lindborg/A. Divalerio/M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cupelli/T. Mitchell/A. Oprea/J. Siedmen
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
O. Traynor/M. Cody/T. Webster/P. Doersch
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Lavin/J. Tworek/R. O'Connor/S. Yim
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
W. Handza/G. Blanton/C. Patterson/L. Chan
|
|
|||
37 | Womens Masters 8+ (Community Challenge) | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters 8+ (Community Challenge) | 4 |
|||
39 | Mixed Octuple (8x) | 1 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change