Cooper Cup
- Apr 30, 2006
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Cherry Hill, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 30, 2006 | |||||
10 | Mens Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Asbeil/M. Matrone/D. Dillon/M. Luck/P. Ewing/M. Stock/C. Bland/H. Hayes/D. Hahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
Z. King/S. Ferry/T. Scattergood/K. Bjornson/R. Thieringer/R. Lanci/R. Henderson/R. Talarico/C. Carr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Shelley/M. GIll/A. Paparo/N. Shah/T. Farrell/V. Cordisco/G. D'Avino/M. Tenenbaum/M. Bickey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Youth Rowing - wrong (A) |
M. White/J. Suib/J. Thompson/G. Vergara/T. Foley/C. Vecchio/T. Cody/B. Cody/C. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Pfirrman/L. Finlay/J. Murcek/A. Haskins/R. Groomes/S. Groomes/A. Kleijn/A. Caffas/A. Catanzarite (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Ehmer/M. Klepacki/K. Nally/D. Caplan/J. Kuk/Y. Krukhtyak/J. Wood/D. Dicastenuovo/M. Sbei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lewis/C. Leck/M. Stader/T. Soer/K. Hobbs/K. Cortes/J. Mullins/L. Gamble/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Youth Rowing - wrong (B) |
C. Inserra/C. Stauffer/B. Canty/J. Beck/M. Florian/W. VanDaalen/F. Meade/F. Borjas/J. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
N. Neal/S. Haggerty/R. LaMantia/T. Foresta/K. Kelly/R. Martin/E. McGinley/J. Murphy/N. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
12 | Mens Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 1x | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 1x | 11 |
|||
15 | Womens JV 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens JV 2x | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens JV 2x | 16 |
|||
19 | Womens 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Asbeil/S. Coleman/M. Toms/S. Rankin/K. Pieper/J. Jackson/C. Burman/H. London/M. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Price/C. Greway/G. Cutler/R. Gallicchio/J. Venti/M. Krouch/J. Low/F. Everline/E. Linstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. Cerrone/G. Capreol/R. Bussola/E. Lind/G. Finnerty/C. Jakob/D. French/K. Flood/A. Romano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Accardi/R. Bertasi/N. Starr/K. Galante/A. Perlman/M. O'Rourke/L. Grinalds/L. Salvioli/K. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brooks/A. Katz/S. Wrede/L. Jakubowicz/S. Smith/A. Carr/A. Weisband/J. Planamento/N. Muhlberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Connor/A. Rozsits/H. Duke/D. Collins/E. Mulrine/K. Severino/H. Turkel/C. Akenhead/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
C. Phillips/B. Santarpio/A. Pickering/M. Pietrolungo/J. Collins/A. Cordiero/A. Hirsch/A. Bittner/E. Ethington (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Talarico/S. Ferry/T. Scattergood/K. Bjornson/Z. King/M. Bowen/D. Cimino/O. Catrambone/C. Carr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
P. Barr/R. Goldner/A. Chau/P. Albert/S. Kevin/Z. Zaki/J. Kerrigan/A. Campion/A. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens JV 4x | 14 |
|||
22 | Mens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens V 1x | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens V 1x | 7 |
|||
29 | Womens 1st 4+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens 1st 4+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens V 2x | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens V 2x | 9 |
|||
33 | Womens1st 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens 1st 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens V 4x | 10 |
|||
36 | Mens V 4x | 6 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 8+ (Community Challenge) | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters 8+ (Community Challenge) | 4 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Lofberg/P. Lyons/T. Rossi/G. Mount/T. Filep/B. Flynn/D. Bergman/T. Heebink/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
P. Franz/B. Vanderlinde/B. Rafter/A. Cutler/J. Wesson/S. Kandall/R. Mahoney/S. DeLacy/J. Hartigan (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
B. Braunwarth/M. Wilson/K. Connor/C. Mannella/B. Brown/M. King/J. Mallardi/C. Ivory/J. Licata (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
R. Hall/S. Soriero/M. Vujosevic/B. Schimmel/K. Levy/A. Vafaee/P. Conrad/A. DiSciullo/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
39 | Mixed Octuple (8x) | 1 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Gooding/J. Burns/F. Ferrro/A. Pakalniskyte/M. Hasek/C. Berg/J. Cook/N. Franke/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Hastings/S. Danny/K. Battaglini/C. Gunderson/S. Januszeski/S. Yoh/N. Uber/B. Tarbox/E. Medina-Fernando (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
G. Cutler/C. Loeber/H. Schaffer/R. Gallicchio/R. Burke/L. Hargrove/A. Arsenault/M. Krouch/E. Linstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Youth Rowing - wrong (A) |
T. Musilli/K. Weber/C. Bowlus/C. McCalla/A. Forbes/J. Borjas/T. O'Dea/L. Buorngiorno/N. Discalla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
C. Gerken/J. Addeo/J. Rairden/S. Grella/A. Wedin/T. Christ/D. Kelly/E. Ayan/C. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
D. Farley/R. Henriquez/P. Petrovic/R. Woodman/A. Antonucci/S. Olson/A. Kevorkin/K. Ting/S. Condi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Burmeister/K. Clark/A. Colandro/M. Rosen/K. Cose/A. Bowie/S. Greenberg/J. Horning/E. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Arato/L. Foster/K. Iverson/K. Wilson/L. Gallagher/S. Rosenberg/M. Craig/C. Burns/E. Lieb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Addalli/K. Bambal/C. Flood/L. Ross/C. Schwartz/K. Reigel/A. Kiczula/R. Steigal/L. Miraglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Simon/J. Kirkpatrick/C. Campbell/E. Scott/R. Jackson/J. Ryan/G. Flick/S. Wolf/A. Fitting (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
J. Podrat/K. Sanville/H. Levy/A. Young/S. Shapiro/J. Skovran/G. Greenberg/A. Provost/S. Gougas (Cox)
|
|
|||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change