Smokey Jacobs Regatta
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 19, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Junior Eight | 7 |
|||
2 | Mens Junior Eight | 6 |
|||
3 | Womens Lightweight Eight | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Lightweight Eight | 1 |
|||
5 | Womens 2nd Eight | 3 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
R. Vannatta/A. Prall/I. Herrman/a. forbes/L. Stevens/H. Jensen/S. Scroggs/L. Richards/M. Chamberlain (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
k. jolly/t. stirling/K. McGinn/E. Brewer/M. Martin/H. Guinn/G. Venes/O. Houston/N. Seppi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
M. Cooper/A. Martschenko/K. Mead/E. Gurung/E. Ruffa/E. Dhue/A. Mehdi/M. Gillen/S. Winkelstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens 2nd Eight | 5 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Leitner-Wise/C. Heimberg/g. waskowicz/t. ratolojanahary/S. Suvanasai/A. Psaltis-Ivanis/P. Conner/P. Tracy/J. Gray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. YOUNG/S. McKnight/j. hodges/K. Hudson/G. Colmenarez/D. Piraino/R. Smith/A. Saehaan/E. Moran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Comer/J. Cliburn/D. Lore/J. Abbott/T. Daly/P. Croke/D. McCarthy/R. Creeser/J. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. Welenson/J. Killion/A. Chen/G. Barnsback/V. Jack/A. sami/J. Magee/N. Aanestad/J. Ohashi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
T. McFarlane/K. Quillin/N. Grevatt/G. Janson/H. Mai/L. De Koninck/S. Howard/C. Bradfield/A. Pizzamiglio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | Womens 1st Eight | 5 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
K. Pickup/K. McClary/M. Justiniano/C. Embrey/A. Bender/G. Pastore/M. Bradley/M. Nakahata/R. Procaccino (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Zele/D. Wyerman/O. Stifel/K. Wilbur/l. wilson/G. Fabrycky/I. Wyerman/M. Cleary/G. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
M. Stacey/M. Springer/M. Kaloi/C. Langley/C. Langley/H. Cacner/K. Turner/C. MacLean/R. Dietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
I. Hoang/M. Turner/S. Creskoff/T. Vitus/M. Baltzell/E. Connors/E. Hayes/S. Durband/K. Druggan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Lent/C. Boomsma/E. Claure/S. Stipe/F. Browne/K. Zetkulic/A. Lujan/N. Beranek/R. Yohannes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | Mens 1st Eight | 9 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
B. blakeslee/s. zickar/G. Montenegro/N. Stewart/N. conrad/C. Weitekamp/r. robles/T. Souza/s. gilliand (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
C. Cotter/G. McKnight/M. Doble/J. Naron/J. Soule/Y. Ocalan/J. Jackson/L. Zamora/c. casey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Day School Crew (A) |
M. Gerson/C. foley/R. Christian/J. Verbeek/L. Guichard/P. Rozendaal/B. Friedman/M. Avery/S. Bose (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Miller/C. McNamara/R. Wernlein/A. O'Connell/K. Griese/J. Yorke/G. Darling/S. Zeballos/A. Swift (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
Y. Na/B. White/J. Sheehan/J. Vivero/J. Negron/S. reznikoff/A. Ward/G. Salm/K. Valette (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Kim/N. Macke/D. Russell/A. Giagtzis/A. Arslan/W. Koch/D. Kenworthy/C. Caruso/T. Theisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Garrett/W. Brobeck/D. Turner/W. Rucker/J. Dupuy/Q. Meyer/S. Voudouris/Z. Lucas/L. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Bishop/B. Wagner/A. Greer/D. Torgersen/B. Sagawinia/L. Battisti/R. Applin/T. Holtslander/I. Bushey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
I. Estevao/A. Hunt/D. Eigler-Harding/G. Steigler/R. Powell/E. Ishak/M. Zetkulic/D. Sharp/N. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. Lewis/I. Hogan/E. Carroll/G. Vannatta/H. Garrett/H. Parsons/Z. Stafford/M. Lemke/A. Scroggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
J. BAE/J. Abrahamson/A. Jin/e. williams/R. Mosavian/S. Monnig/E. Maison/E. Rutan/K. Trainor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Adleson/J. Quintiliani/C. Buffaloe/A. Krobot/F. Hoover/J. Pham/I. Gonzales/Y. Li/E. Thorpe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
j. wang/S. Ng/A. Liu/R. Wade/I. Duque-Lewis/B. Kidder/N. Hamad/M. Uppal/J. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
B. noce/J. POPE/J. Quaye/O. Roper/G. Thacker/l. winner/A. wong/M. Brown/F. Velasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Tillet/F. Abutaleb/F. Kiker/K. Autrey/G. Lal/R. Akers/J. Kim/C. Diehl/C. Kirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
M. Mercado/M. LeMay/A. McHuen/A. Martin/E. jillions/F. Abiyu/M. Cheney/C. Berry/K. Simko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Burdette/M. Lujan/K. Lewis/e. Smith/I. Delaney/A. Long/L. Rothaermel/m. salinas/M. Sterett (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
B. Bailey/B. Cook/L. Day/C. McGivern/t. shera/I. Willmore/K. Maldonado Aguilar/j. depeyrot/E. Hanisian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
B. Mcpherson/A. Burton/C. Flynn/J. Hicks/K. Homsi/J. Davis/M. Heiche/K. Huott/K. Trainor (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Goyer/I. Hegerle/J. Carroll/C. Goff/L. Butler/C. Morrissey/J. Clark/A. Walls/J. Visaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Smith/P. Pham/C. Hodges/K. O'Hare/D. Carlson/E. Kim/J. Beecher/C. metcalf/A. flickinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
S. Kalinsky/A. Hakopian/J. Lynn/D. Bartlett/B. Kim/A. Lamont/R. Flenniken/j. masom/L. Borja (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Williams/E. Korade/B. Pratt/T. Foraida/G. Herzberg/J. Lampal/J. Sechler/A. Brunner/E. Petri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
S. Gustafson/J. Hamlin/G. Alperi/D. Sawhney/Y. Hong/K. Back/A. Kuester/W. Werenskjold/C. Krist (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
N. Locklear/M. Lee/s. albritton/W. Shaw/E. McCloskey/W. Longava/D. Mehari/J. Tse/D. Lustig (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
N. Becht/J. Harden/S. Harden/L. Chapman/A. Hamilton/A. Spaulding/R. Davis/T. Hester/D. Parsons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
G. Barrera/D. Ingley/R. Smith/C. Tefft/N. Gizaw/C. Hughes/C. Feden/L. Passos/D. Nohilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (B) |
N. Stankey/A. Stankey/J. Cantwell/J. West/P. Halm/I. Barrer/J. Bollinger/E. Cavanaugh/A. Noe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (B) |
M. Bocharnikov/J. Seo/M. Becker/C. Johnson/J. Xiang/C. Farmer/B. Bettinger/L. Falisse/T. McMichael (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens 3rd Eight | 1 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. Johnson/J. Mellon/E. Benbow/D. Mejia/L. Kelly/C. Fernandez/F. Chavez-Pineda/t. cook/A. Eisenhour (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mens 3rd Eight | 4 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
D. Jones/C. Jaffe/N. conrad/c. ferris/A. Birchler/M. Rhodes/J. Kane/G. Markel/A. Kadota (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Liang/P. Kearney/D. Becker/A. King/A. LEE/D. Karounos/C. Adams/A. Higgins/J. Yoon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Nelson/J. Babb/J. Aytes/B. Yoon/S. Garretson/Y. Yi/N. Oh/M. Ban/N. Marucchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Henshaw-Greene/J. Weiser/Z. Low/E. Agim/M. James/T. Sarreas/H. Clavijo/J. Rentner/G. Westergren (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Womens 4th Eight | 1 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
g. polanco/A. Conrad/P. St. John/L. Johnson/M. Gleeson/P. adusei/L. Greiner/I. Fogg/S. Frymire (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Mens 4th Eight | 1 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
H. Elnahas/A. LaMere/N. Torrente/S. Nassiri/J. Jabati/W. Milone/C. Davis/R. Teran/D. Garcia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | Womens 5th Eight | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens 5th Eight | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Freshman Eight | 6 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Ashraf/O. Anthony/r. kenny/C. Hill/L. Warden/K. Murphy/S. Arnold/E. De-Bodene/E. Roda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
h. harlow/T. Toloczko/A. Hollar/J. Talamantes/S. Rogers/A. khoshnoud/J. Taylor/E. Marcille/K. Privitera (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Zysk/X. Cao/O. Long/K. Hoskins/H. Duncan/M. Comer/R. Bennett/R. Hazrah/S. Neupane (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
S. Boucher/S. Korhonen/M. Holtslander/H. Korhonen/R. Hundley/A. Schmidt/S. Chan/C. Wong/G. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Ganbold/K. Probasco/n. Claure/S. Czach/K. Grundy Romero/M. Zobrist/M. Shaker/L. Urrutia/M. Sterett (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
M. Gordon/S. Groder/C. Berger/C. Kinde/S. Spencer/S. Thompson/L. Harvey/A. Birrenkott/R. FERRA (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Freshman Eight | 3 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
S. Schneider/W. Stewart/C. Frymire/P. Laboy/N. Ray/A. Guynn/A. Burke/J. Elkins/N. Alarcon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Korn/J. Ning/L. Cai/J. Jabaley/A. Michel/K. Kronenberger/J. Dobrydney/T. von Christierson/J. Kovacev (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Robertson/T. Twomey/A. Varni/C. Howard/K. vallejos/C. Cromwell/N. Charles/L. Salas/S. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Womens 1st Quad | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens 1st Quad | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Junior Four | 7 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. Pattisall/N. Magallon/A. Koroma/P. Vohra/B. Teferra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
S. Stern/B. Rutan/A. Ali/S. steblein/M. Pavot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
L. Sowers/M. Ross/M. Fuson/E. Hitt/S. Stovall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
S. Mateo/G. Smerin/S. Mills/T. Butler/H. Malina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
d. seckar/K. Slade/L. Ackerman/I. Rissing/M. Kirby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
C. Moreland/B. Lustig/A. Gailliot/k. franklin/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
B. McClellan/A. O'Rourke/K. Rupinen/E. Stewart/V. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Junior Four | 9 |
|||
23 | Womens Lightweight Four | 2 |
|||
24 | Mens Lightweight Four | 1 |
|||
25 | Womens 2nd Four | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens 2nd Four | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens 1st Four | 11 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Betances-Koegle/K. Arnold/A. Judd/J. Roque/K. Policarpio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
H. Wilson/C. Faunce/K. Gardner/K. Mukai/D. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Day School Crew (A) |
M. Meltsner/B. Brookner/L. Bianchi/S. Wade/T. Goldman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
E. Smith/A. King/Y. Alamdeen/K. McNealy/E. Gobourne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Egeland/J. Edmond/H. Thomasson/V. Hudson/M. Kauffeld (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
K. Robinson/S. Dubois/N. Beekhuysen/M. Fountain/S. Lamont (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
S. Lerma/G. Palacios/R. Plate/H. Powell/M. Rayman (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. Shaw/A. Belkowitz/A. Vinger/M. callis/C. Levinstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
K. Wahlbeck/E. Killion/G. Crunkhorn/E. Hubbard/K. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
S. Davis/M. Donahue/B. Windhausen/J. Sachar/M. Farquhar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
S. Brannon/K. Yesudian/M. Adelsbach/M. Schenning/L. Lyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens 1st Four | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Single | 2 |
|||
30 | Womens Double | 10 |
|||
31 | Womens 2nd Quad | 1 |
|||
32 | Mens 2nd Quad | 1 |
|||
33 | Mens Single | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Double | 5 |
|||
35 | Womens Novice Four | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens Novice Four | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change