Charlie Butt Regatta
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 26, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens 1st Quad | 1 |
|||
2 | Mens 1st Quad | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior Four | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens Junior Four | 5 |
|||
CCCRC (A) |
m. andreoli/F. Kardos/Z. Bagliore/J. Flood/E. Richmond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
T. Nguyen/A. Schuler/C. Cura/C. Nelson/M. Hornberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. Riesco/G. Adams/M. Ban/M. Knight/N. Marucchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
a. dahal/G. Smith/T. Sarreas/C. Crovella/G. Westergren (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
B. Stephenson/C. Staier/F. Dipert/C. MAIER/M. Gadway (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Lightweight Four | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens Lightweight Four | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens 2nd Four | 4 |
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
D. Terry/K. Bacas/P. Goode/C. OH/J. Eberle (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
P. Solell-Knepler/B. Zhao/K. Lam/A. Lee/E. Schneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
F. Browne/N. Beranek/A. Lujan/S. Stipe/M. Sterett (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Olson/R. Schloesser/E. Wear/G. Moore/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens 2nd Four | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens 1st Four | 8 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Betances-Koegle/C. Pattisall/A. Judd/J. Roque/K. Policarpio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
A. Walton/E. Ashford/L. Goldson/I. Alifonso/G. Falken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cura/C. Hughes/J. Parker/T. Whitlock/K. Betzner (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
K. Wahlbeck/E. Killion/G. Crunkhorn/E. Hubbard/K. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Lent/A. Munkhchuluun/E. Claure/C. Boomsma/R. Yohannes (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Willis/R. Gehring/B. Pierson/A. Pierson/J. Nixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
S. Davis/M. Donahue/B. Windhausen/J. Sachar/M. Farquhar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
L. Anhalt/C. Kuge/K. Butler/S. Berrios/A. Vo (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens 1st Four | 5 |
|||
11 | Womens Single | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Double | 0 |
|||
13 | Womens 2nd Quad | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens 2nd Quad | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Single | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Double | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Novice Four | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens Novice Four | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens Junior Eight | 4 |
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
S. Riley/M. Ansley/C. Rubinger/E. Scheibel/A. Gregoire/N. Soler/S. Shumaker/M. Shaheen/S. Sotudeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. Kolls/R. Bodrog/H. Fisher/H. Haines/C. Becker/S. Palmer/C. Mayer/S. Cole/M. Henris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Burd/K. Williams/S. Cass/D. Heid/I. Jacobsen/S. Vest/S. Brodowski/J. Rogers/I. Sheffey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Beckman/L. Gentry/L. Donahue/C. Elwell/A. Gray/h. Kiene/B. Malota/A. Carter/M. Farquhar (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Junior Eight | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Lightweight Eight | 0 |
|||
22 | Mens Lightweight Eight | 1 |
|||
23 | Womens 2nd Eight | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens 2nd Eight | 8 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Leitner-Wise/C. Heimberg/g. waskowicz/t. ratolojanahary/S. Suvanasai/A. Psaltis-Ivanis/P. Conner/P. Tracy/J. Gray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
M. Dent/W. Phelps/C. Tansey/T. Marsh/A. Vallaster/S. Lombardo/w. ricks/D. de Castro/J. Frazier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Comer/J. Cliburn/D. Lore/J. Abbott/T. Daly/P. Croke/D. McCarthy/R. Creeser/J. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Nelson/A. Greer/A. Chen/A. sami/V. Jack/G. Barnsback/J. Magee/J. Babb/J. Ohashi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
T. McFarlane/K. Quillin/N. Grevatt/G. Janson/R. Powell/L. De Koninck/H. Mai/C. Bradfield/A. Pizzamiglio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
A. Miller/T. Johnson/P. Hemsworth/W. Cockrill/C. Sorrells/A. Jorgensen/L. Caldwell/V. Melendez/E. Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
N. Goryachev/P. Jennings/F. Nelson/J. Schanuel/C. Creedon/C. Oltorik/B. Martin/A. Fricano/N. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS (B) |
D. Jones/C. Jaffe/N. conrad/c. ferris/A. Birchler/M. Rhodes/J. Kane/G. Markel/A. Kadota (Cox)/
|
|
|||
25 | Womens 1st Eight | 7 |
|||
26 | Mens 1st Eight | 8 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
B. blakeslee/s. zickar/G. Montenegro/N. Stewart/N. conrad/C. Weitekamp/r. robles/T. Souza/s. gilliand (Cox)/
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
A. Togias/M. Boe/D. Boasberg/j. abeel/P. Richards/A. Teplitz/W. Trimble/W. Kelley/D. Shimada (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Kim/N. Macke/D. Russell/A. Giagtzis/A. Arslan/W. Koch/D. Kenworthy/C. Caruso/T. Theisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Bishop/B. Wagner/J. Killion/D. Torgersen/B. Sagawinia/L. Battisti/R. Applin/T. Holtslander/I. Bushey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Toth/A. Hunt/D. Eigler-Harding/G. Steigler/I. Estevao/E. Ishak/M. Zetkulic/D. Sharp/N. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
S. Sauter/D. Rapp/J. Gutierrez/J. Sierra/S. Rodgers/J. BRADLEY/M. Parker/A. Axley/l. rafle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
N. Fletcher/M. Parrish/K. Delgado-Bjornell/J. Bowen/J. Bowen/M. McDonald/M. Carrasco/D. von Rinteln/D. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
b. peck/J. MOHR/N. Hill/P. Manville/L. Burneson/T. Wamsted/S. Holmes/H. Clay/J. Moss (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Novice Eight | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Novice Eight | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens 3rd Eight | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens 3rd Eight | 4 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
H. Elnahas/A. LaMere/N. Torrente/S. Nassiri/J. Jabati/W. Milone/C. Davis/R. Teran/D. Garcia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. Welenson/B. Yoon/J. Aytes/J. Merrill/S. Garretson/S. Morrow/N. Oh/N. Aanestad/J. Keen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Howard/A. Henshaw-Greene/J. Weiser/H. Clavijo/Z. Low/E. Agim/S. Quillin/J. Rentner/C. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
D. Couillard/K. Williams/P. Willey/D. Shank-Rowe/A. Tursic/R. Fradj/P. Anhalt/M. Bentley/J. Shaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Womens 4th 8+ | 2 |
|||
32 | Mens 4th 8+ | 2 |
|||
33 | Womens 5th Eight | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens 5th Eight | 1 |
|||
35 | Womens Freshman Eight | 10 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Ashraf/O. Anthony/r. kenny/C. Hill/L. Warden/K. Murphy/S. Arnold/E. De-Bodene/E. Roda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
S. Bredenkamp/K. Sniezek/A. Rice/A. Miller/S. Irwin/G. Farran/K. Medish/C. Kim/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
O. Silveri/M. Dombo/A. Byrne/E. Kinyon/C. Maco/S. Rivas/M. Horner/C. Fennelly/R. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Zysk/M. Comer/Z. Chandra/H. Duncan/R. Hazrah/K. Hoskins/O. Long/R. Bennett/S. Neupane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. wong/l. winner/K. Gailliot/G. Thacker/M. Gomes/R. DeVille/M. Byorick/O. Roper/F. Velasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
S. Boucher/S. Korhonen/M. Holtslander/H. Korhonen/R. Hundley/A. Schmidt/S. Chan/C. Wong/G. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Breyer/K. Alanko/A. Polise/E. Hartman/L. Graft/S. Huther/A. Ganbold/A. Ledwin/C. Pilkerton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Burcham/L. Brodie/D. Murphy/N. Lorca/R. Hardison/K. Schweickhardt/E. Calogero/J. Sprague/R. Dinkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
M. Gordon/S. Groder/C. Berger/C. Kinde/S. Spencer/S. Thompson/L. Harvey/A. Birrenkott/R. FERRA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Lowe/C. Sensibaugh/L. Sheehan/R. Cohen/J. Williams/H. Fussell/I. Rogers/E. Styles/N. Hamann (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Freshman Eight | 7 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
S. Schneider/W. Stewart/C. Frymire/P. Laboy/N. Ray/A. Guynn/A. Burke/J. Elkins/N. Alarcon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
H. Jia/R. Friberg/L. Cerisola/W. Gerber/C. Preston/N. Manrique/J. Sensenbrenner/C. Alcus/H. Plaster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Herzberg/E. Korade/B. Pratt/T. Foraida/G. Stifel/J. Lampal/J. Sechler/A. Brunner/E. Petri (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Korn/J. Ning/L. Cai/J. Jabaley/A. Michel/K. Kronenberger/J. Dobrydney/T. von Christierson/J. Kovacev (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Robertson/C. Howard/M. Grossmann/C. Scobie/T. Moreno/T. Twomey/N. Charles/L. Salas/S. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
K. White/R. Hagler/E. Walker/W. Wells/C. Jones/J. Middleton/T. Hawley/L. Lynch/J. Bernardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
N. Alpi/N. Tanenbaum/C. Dorsey/A. Langsam/M. Love/P. Salsburg/J. Ehlers/P. Carrick/G. Gugino (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change