Ted Phoenix Regatta

  • May 3, 2014
  • sprint
  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 3, 2014
1 M-2-4x
0
2 W-2-4x
2
3 M-3-8
7
4 W-3-8
5
5 M-4-8
5
6 W-4-8
4
7 M-N-8
12
8 W-N-8
12
9 M-FR-8
14
    CCCRC (A)
H. Jia/R. Friberg/L. Cerisola/W. Gerber/C. Preston/N. Manrique/J. Sensenbrenner/C. Alcus/H. Plaster (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
D. Maisano/P. Paradis/M. Bowen/S. Doyle/M. Goyer/G. Martin/T. Vassberg/N. Bukont/N. Ritter (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
T. Smith/P. Pham/C. Hodges/D. Carlson/M. Subert/B. Gibson/D. Robb/C. metcalf/A. flickinger (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Kalinsky/J. West/N. Stankey/P. Halm/I. Barrer/J. Bollinger/J. Cantwell/E. Cavanaugh/L. Borja (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
G. Herzberg/E. Korade/J. Lampal/E. Angelinas/G. Stifel/B. Pratt/J. Sechler/T. Foraida/E. Petri (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Gustafson/J. Hamlin/G. Alperi/C. Anderson/S. Stavrakis/D. Sawhney/C. Skangos/W. Werenskjold/C. Krist (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Coad/E. Melone/R. Apigian/A. WalkingEagle/A. Schulman/S. Roblyer/A. ahmadiyar/E. Wei/M. Khin (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
S. Schneider/W. Stewart/C. Frymire/P. Laboy/N. Ray/A. Guynn/A. Burke/J. Elkins/N. Alarcon (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Serger/S. Libberton/J. Liu/B. Wang/D. Haseler/J. Fondriest/A. Sun/J. Feng/C. Buckley (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
J. Korn/J. Ning/L. Cai/J. Jabaley/A. Michel/K. Kronenberger/J. Dobrydney/T. von Christierson/J. Kovacev (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
N. Robertson/C. Howard/M. Grossmann/C. Scobie/T. Moreno/T. Twomey/N. Charles/L. Salas/S. Brown (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
C. Parsons/L. Dennis/M. Carrasco/D. Park/H. Kim/H. Caldwell/B. McDonald/D. Bukovsky/K. Masaki (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
N. Alpi/N. Tanenbaum/C. Dorsey/A. Langsam/M. Love/P. Salsburg/J. Ehlers/P. Carrick/G. Gugino (Cox)
 
10 W-FR-8
13
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Bredenkamp/A. Rice/K. Sniezek/A. Miller/S. Irwin/K. Medish/G. Farran/C. Kim/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
A. Byrne/E. Kinyon/D. Walker/M. Dombo/A. Crowley/O. Silveri/C. Maco/M. Horner/R. McGovern (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
E. Barrett/E. Shambaugh/Z. Mollencop/K. Springsteen/Y. Sprague/A. Beasley/K. Wlodychak/L. Kassilke/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Zysk/M. Comer/Z. Chandra/H. Duncan/R. Hazrah/K. Hoskins/O. Long/R. Bennett/S. Neupane (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. McCarthy-Kline/A. Lane/A. Taylor/S. Jackson/D. Cuartas/E. HERBIG/S. Zmorzenski/J. Van Parys/J. Della Santina (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
E. Chaudhuri/C. Beckman/H. Tyrrell/J. Besnainou/A. Peartree/S. Christian/H. Coffin/A. Caldwell/I. Pugh (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Ashraf/O. Anthony/r. kenny/C. Hill/L. Warden/K. Murphy/S. Arnold/E. De-Bodene/E. Roda (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
G. McDonald/E. Cuddy/C. Chu/O. Jyothi/B. Knight/s. truslow/R. Mays/C. Wang/C. Brower (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
L. Breyer/K. Alanko/A. Polise/E. Hartman/L. Graft/S. Huther/L. Banks/A. Ledwin/C. Pilkerton (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Burcham/K. Schweickhardt/N. Lorca/D. Murphy/R. Dinkel/J. Sprague/R. Hardison/L. Brodie/E. Calogero (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
L. Harvey/S. Groder/C. Berger/A. Druitt/M. Gordon/S. Thompson/A. DeCecco/K. Ballou/R. FERRA (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
C. DeFluri/A. Nomura/V. Hall/K. Sobieski/A. Liagouris/J. Rose/L. Polera/E. Engelbrecht/M. Spiegelthal (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Lowe/C. Sensibaugh/L. Sheehan/H. Fussell/J. Williams/R. Cohen/I. Rogers/E. Styles/N. Hamann (Cox)
 
11 M-N-4
6
12 W-N-4
10
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
G. Burke/H. Kalkin/H. Petitti/I. Marshall/S. Castle (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
V. Chekas/C. Jacobs/J. BUTLER/E. Shoemaker/R. Beach (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Adleson/A. Krobot/J. Pham/Y. Li/E. Thorpe (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Ng/j. wang/M. Schulman/A. Liu/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
l. winner/M. Byorick/K. GUEVARA/A. wong/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Butler/M. Pugh/C. Keating/K. Mehdi/S. Kirk (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
I. Termaat/J. Burkholder/J. Johnson/J. Colucci/E. Poerksen (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
N. Rendon/K. Williams/A. Henkle/S. Vest/I. Sheffey (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Couisine/M. Herrup/E. Flaherty/J. Benitez/P. Jimenez/N. Masterson/E. Petkosek/R. Brautigam/K. MARLEY (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
E. Tsogtbayar/T. Lanteigne/L. Khlopin/P. Brueger/S. Scott (Cox)
 
13 M-5-8
2
14 W-5-8
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change