Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • May 10, 2014
  • sprint

  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2014
1 M-1x
9
2 W-1x
5
3 M-LT-2x
2
4 W-LT-2x
5
5 M-2x
8
6 W-2x
11
7 M-1-4x
10
8 W-1-4x
7
9 M-JR-4
19
10 W-JR-4
20
11 M-LT-4
5
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
E. Middleton/J. Griffin/A. Johnson/M. Nardone/C. Tegtmeyer (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
M. Copeland/L. Forbes/Z. Morris/J. Massey/s. mccoy (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Marzol/J. Meeker/T. Findley/S. Lee/B. Espey (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
T. Wentzel/J. Gusentine/R. Moscoso/M. Ramirez/M. Elder (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Oltorik/K. Salmon/A. Hudspeth/J. Johnson/H. Burneson (Cox)
 
12 W-LT-4
9
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/M. Marbain/M. Hogge/K. Brown/e. freudenberg (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
P. Rabidoux/E. Kammann/M. Brunett/S. Casey/O. Harris (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
G. Delano/B. Bellamah/L. Evans/J. Wilkey/A. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kirwan/L. Chen/K. Vinson/J. Donlon/L. Choe (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Katcher/H. Guinn/E. Larose/G. Venes/X. Cao (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
A. Neilan/A. Fink/E. Davis/S. Klena/R. Stratton (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Zhao/K. Sloane/V. Bhatia/I. Kiker/E. Donohue (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
M. Zweig/M. Grassley/E. Nerad/C. Hietanen/M. Schultz (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
T. Haas/S. Fiedler/S. McKeown/L. Lane/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
13 M-2-4
9
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
Z. Davis/T. Riordan/M. Holloway/W. johnson/M. Valverde (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
I. HAVASY/S. Child/W. Child/M. Grim/A. Imran (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Wood/D. Ferguson/D. Cortez/A. Yoblick/A. Moorer (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
W. Wheaton/W. Gaskill/T. Ferguson/C. Littel/R. Dixon (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
G. Schutte/E. D'Andrea/R. Buenaventura/G. McMillan/D. D'Andrea (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
S. Katragadda/C. White/H. Rashed/G. Logue/C. Levinstein (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
C. Calpin/A. Reif/M. Stahnke/L. Pol/J. Taur (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Hays/M. Hays/A. Alvarado/S. Janssen/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
D. Angle/D. Rapp/J. Gutierrez/J. kiene/l. rafle (Cox)
 
14 W-2-4
12
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
D. Terry/K. Bacas/P. Goode/C. OH/J. Eberle (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
M. Estrada Zepeda/A. Wolfe/S. Farag/K. Ottomanelli (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
G. Maradiaga/R. Buchheit/B. Roth/C. Morales/S. Ertem (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
N. Glowatsky/A. Minnick/C. Churchman/e. roy/O. Branch (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Melvin/G. Rodriguez/S. Granzow/K. Remus/K. Tao (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. shamloo/k. zenk/S. Glazer/M. Uppal/N. Orsolini (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
C. Hales/k. franklin/B. Guevara/M. Werner/M. Rayman (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
S. Kidd/E. Herring/B. Neilan/S. Hecht/J. Zahn (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Giroux/K. Johansen/S. Redbow/L. McMillan
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
P. Solell-Knepler/B. Zhao/K. Lam/A. Lee/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
E. Burd/M. Oukib/S. Cass/J. Rogers/N. Garama (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Heanue/J. McGraw/L. Gentry/M. Hall/S. Meadows (Cox)
 
15 M-JR-8
12
16 W-JR-8
8
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
S. Riley/M. Ansley/C. Rubinger/E. Scheibel/A. Gregoire/N. Soler/S. Shumaker/M. Shaheen/S. Sotudeh (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
T. Wing/M. Somers/K. Gill/P. Weber/A. Davitt/K. Weber/A. Cornetta/K. Mansoor/S. Schein (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Cooper/A. Martschenko/K. Mead/E. Gurung/E. Ruffa/E. Dhue/A. Mehdi/M. Gillen/S. Winkelstein (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Simay/M. Mercado/A. Martin/E. jillions/A. McHuen/B. MCHUEN/M. callis/A. Ugalde/K. Simko (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
A. Kolls/R. Bodrog/H. Fisher/H. Haines/C. Becker/S. Palmer/C. Mayer/S. Cole/M. Henris (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
S. Murphy/E. Bass/S. Bishop/R. Guglielmo/S. Olson/R. Schloesser/A. Boling/G. Moore/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Beckman/A. O'Rourke/L. Donahue/C. Elwell/A. Gray/h. Kiene/B. Malota/A. Carter/V. Welch (Cox)
 
17 M-LT-8
5
18 W-LT-8
2
19 M-2-8
11
20 W-2-8
10
21 M-1-4
16
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
M. Keilholz/D. Woodward/C. Benway/S. Saini/M. Otal (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Newman/B. Kirkendall/T. Murphy/K. Gadre/L. Obaid (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
C. Mulvey/J. Taylor/T. Petersen/D. Sanchez/E. Chiusano (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
P. Jordan/G. Carbaugh/T. Jones/D. Lazzaro/D. Carmen (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Liang/A. King/A. LEE/P. Kearney/J. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
O. Shenk/J. Waugh/A. Kiess/L. Fitzmorris/C. Bavisotto (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
P. Machen/K. Moran/T. Blackwell/L. South/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
c. giron garay/D. Parces/N. Moore/G. Farrow/T. Hales (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
B. Diskin/Z. Kitts/G. Denk/C. Pampalone/K. Aspinwall (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
S. Simko/T. Buckham/C. Greene/P. Seute/J. Selden (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
W. Shaw/P. Dumas/C. Coffey/C. Lattimore/J. Tahiliani (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
S. Suter/E. Cuskelly/L. Carlson/T. Henderson/R. Pape (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Jump/K. Shima/A. Box/A. Lane/N. Garama (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
G. Ours/D. Walder/R. Rhatican/E. Collins/O. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
S. Meiller/W. Bray/M. Larvie/W. Hayes/A. McAuliffe (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Stern/A. Salmeron/A. Dinkens/C. McClatchey/J. McNealy (Cox)
 
22 W-1-4
21
    Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School (A)
N. Knorr/A. Prevatte/T. Shubert/A. Newbern/A. Chang (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
A. Walton/E. Ashford/L. Goldson/I. Alifonso/G. Falken (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
H. Wilson/C. Faunce/K. Gardner/K. Mukai/D. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
N. Napolitano/K. Campbell/M. Klinger/B. McKenzie/E. Voltz (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
C. Kim/N. Choe/N. White/M. Moore/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
O. Ohman/N. Manfredi/M. Manfredi/Z. Nelson/L. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Egeland/J. Edmond/H. Thomasson/V. Hudson/M. Kauffeld (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. Robinson/S. Dubois/N. Beekhuysen/M. Fountain/S. Lamont (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
L. Thompson/A. Young/k. james/L. Howlett/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Reynolds/A. Gailliot/C. Moreland/G. Palacios/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
K. Kelly/M. Gusentine/L. Wentzel/H. Herring/S. Pu (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
S. Shearon/A. Converse/S. Denny/E. Hahn/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Belkowitz/M. Cheney/M. LeMay/A. Shaw/R. Bryson (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
C. Cura/C. Hughes/J. Parker/T. Whitlock/K. Betzner (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Betances-Koegle/C. Pattisall/A. Judd/J. Roque/K. Policarpio (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
K. Wahlbeck/E. Killion/G. Crunkhorn/E. Hubbard/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
M. Krause/C. McClintick-Sink/M. Reavis/S. Brady/I. Jacobsen (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Stipe/E. Claure/A. Munkhchuluun/A. Lujan/M. Sterett (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Willis/R. Gehring/B. Pierson/A. Pierson/J. Nixon (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
S. Davis/M. Donahue/B. Windhausen/J. Sachar/M. Farquhar (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
L. Anhalt/C. Kuge/K. Butler/S. Berrios/A. Vo (Cox)
 
23 M-1-8
13
24 W-1-8
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change