Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 10, 2014 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 9 |
|||
2 | W-1x | 5 |
|||
3 | M-LT-2x | 2 |
|||
4 | W-LT-2x | 5 |
|||
5 | M-2x | 8 |
|||
6 | W-2x | 11 |
|||
7 | M-1-4x | 10 |
|||
8 | W-1-4x | 7 |
|||
9 | M-JR-4 | 19 |
|||
CCCRC (A) |
m. andreoli/F. Kardos/Z. Bagliore/J. Flood/J. Frazier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christchurch School (A) |
R. Berry/J. Jia/Z. Li/X. He/C. Mulherin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
D. Chang/C. Rizek/e. kim/J. Lee/L. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Lutzkanin/B. Boccher/J. Massey/L. Stott/D. Resweber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
J. Cooper/J. Poole/J. Dickey/D. Sadikov/G. Holland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
G. Whitescarver/Q. Shaw/C. Draper/Z. Driscoll/L. Dunham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Goldsborough/N. Yorke/C. Lewis/K. Tatum (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
T. Ham/J. Carroll/A. Walls/E. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
P. McGuigan/C. Sullivan/E. Vargas/m. caple/M. Crotty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
A. Thompson/Z. Cummings/j. reay/T. Riley/A. Curko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Hall/R. Chavez/N. Clevenger/A. Hazard/T. Hales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
Q. Meyer/S. Szpisjak/A. Lokay/F. Donnelly/A. Souders (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
N. Needham/J. Brookhart/J. Gainey/T. Johnson/M. Slugg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
T. Nguyen/A. Schuler/C. Cura/C. Nelson/M. Hornberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. Riesco/G. Adams/M. Ban/M. Knight/N. Marucchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Henshaw-Greene/J. DeGross/a. dahal/J. Salas/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
H. Vagt/S. Patel/M. Kernus/S. Issa/H. Engle (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
B. Stephenson/F. Dipert/E. Brooks/C. MAIER/M. Gadway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Oubre/S. Panth/N. Gizaw/D. Frank/J. Rasmussen (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | W-JR-4 | 20 |
|||
11 | M-LT-4 | 5 |
|||
12 | W-LT-4 | 9 |
|||
13 | M-2-4 | 9 |
|||
14 | W-2-4 | 12 |
|||
15 | M-JR-8 | 12 |
|||
16 | W-JR-8 | 8 |
|||
17 | M-LT-8 | 5 |
|||
18 | W-LT-8 | 2 |
|||
19 | M-2-8 | 11 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
D. Jones/C. Jaffe/N. conrad/c. ferris/A. Birchler/M. Rhodes/J. Kane/G. Markel/A. Kadota (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
T. Schafer/M. Bartlett/J. Pryor/J. Wells/M. Costa/M. Chaisone/T. Ray/C. Yun/J. Dudley (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
M. Dent/W. Phelps/C. Tansey/T. Marsh/A. Vallaster/S. Lombardo/w. ricks/D. de Castro/D. Shimada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Filiault/G. McKnight/M. Lynn/G. Russell/J. Jackson/c. casey/A. Marcy/B. Snyder/G. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
B. Devany/E. Theisen/J. Fox/S. McLeod/A. Lupinacci/J. Brunjes/R. Moore/J. Whitcup/A. Manfredi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Melone/P. Slanina/J. Baker/S. Clark/C. Runkel/S. Ghalayini/C. Fuller/A. Laundree/T. Timm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Koeniger/D. Carris/D. Carballo/W. randolph/J. Ertman/B. Womeldurf/M. McDonald/T. Arndt/R. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. Welenson/A. Greer/A. Chen/A. sami/V. Jack/G. Barnsback/J. Nelson/J. Babb/J. Ohashi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
T. McFarlane/K. Quillin/N. Grevatt/G. Janson/R. Powell/L. De Koninck/H. Mai/C. Bradfield/A. Pizzamiglio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
A. Miller/L. Caldwell/C. Sorrells/W. Cockrill/P. Hemsworth/T. Johnson/A. Jorgensen/S. Portillo/E. Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
N. Goryachev/P. Jennings/F. Nelson/J. Schanuel/C. Creedon/C. Oltorik/B. Martin/A. Fricano/N. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | W-2-8 | 10 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
R. Vannatta/A. Prall/I. Herrman/K. Arnold/L. Stevens/a. forbes/S. Scroggs/L. Richards/M. Chamberlain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
A. Nix/G. Klopp/C. Hensley/S. Race/L. El-Hamdani/M. Ettrich/S. Gopinathan/M. Otal/A. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
J. Gorka/M. Cespedes/C. Lempres/G. Taylor/E. Kim/J. Mott/A. Rahill-Marier/M. Meyer/S. SADEGHIAN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
A. Williams/M. Fletcher/C. Shumaker/N. Fall-Dickson/L. Deerin/C. Anderson/K. McCarthy/F. Martinez/I. Todaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
F. Gonzalez/K. Wingate/M. Billingsley/E. Marx/E. Roberts/M. Little/M. Marsh/V. Spina/K. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
k. jolly/t. stirling/I. Wyerman/G. Fabrycky/J. Horowitz/l. wilson/O. Houston/M. Martin/N. Seppi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Missar/A. Verster/D. Savina/J. Groth/A. Santiago/M. Pearson/A. Billings/T. Montione/R. Redman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
H. Geadah/S. Cai/C. Hutt-Sierra/S. Laguarda/G. Mills/M. Campbell-Smith/A. Rumer/R. Weinstein/B. Lessin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Mclaughlan/M. Sizemore/M. Psarakis/D. Barbour/A. Sze/L. Peyton/E. Schneider/A. Herbst/K. Moser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
C. Hall/K. Lerner/N. Reich/H. Hart/M. Smerchansky/G. Maurer/A. Scott/D. Law/M. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | M-1-4 | 16 |
|||
22 | W-1-4 | 21 |
|||
23 | M-1-8 | 13 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
B. blakeslee/s. zickar/G. Montenegro/N. Stewart/N. conrad/C. Weitekamp/r. robles/T. Souza/s. gilliand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
D. Scherbenske/O. Murphy/M. Marti/C. Myers/T. Howard/A. Lowman/A. Howard/N. Rabena/A. Alford (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
A. Togias/M. Boe/D. Boasberg/j. abeel/P. Richards/A. Teplitz/W. Trimble/W. Kelley/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
C. Cotter/J. Naron/M. Doble/K. McClure/J. Soule/Y. Ocalan/R. Gusberti/L. Zamora/M. Gordon (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
J. Rymer/G. Hoffman/R. Roop/D. Tucker/G. Blasz/T. Adelberg/A. Zulauf/D. MacCall/D. Margolis (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Kim/N. Macke/D. Russell/T. Daly/A. Arslan/W. Koch/D. Kenworthy/R. Creeser/T. Theisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
D. Turner/W. Brobeck/C. Garrett/W. Rucker/J. Dupuy/G. Michael/S. Voudouris/Z. Lucas/C. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Ghalayini/T. Rodriguez/F. Boley/M. Strain/C. Berigan/B. WalkingEagle/M. Ackermann/C. Della Santina/S. Chae (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
L. Hensley/T. Lu/J. Downs/S. Stechuk/N. Zugris/C. Haseler/P. Zablocki/S. Young/B. Pangilinan (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Bishop/B. Wagner/J. Killion/D. Torgersen/B. Sagawinia/L. Battisti/R. Applin/T. Holtslander/I. Bushey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Toth/A. Hunt/D. Eigler-Harding/G. Steigler/I. Estevao/E. Ishak/M. Zetkulic/D. Sharp/N. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
N. Fletcher/M. Parrish/K. Delgado-Bjornell/J. Bowen/J. Bowen/D. von Rinteln/M. McDonald/M. Carrasco/D. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
b. peck/J. MOHR/N. Hill/P. Manville/L. Burneson/T. Wamsted/S. Holmes/H. Clay/J. Moss (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | W-1-8 | 12 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
K. Pickup/C. Embrey/M. Justiniano/K. McClary/A. Bender/G. Pastore/M. Bradley/M. Nakahata/R. Procaccino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
A. Phalen/L. Tanner/M. Llanos/L. McPhearson/B. Matthews/K. Carney/J. Morris/A. Preston/M. Reinard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
H. Goodfellow/E. Modesti/H. Irwin/A. Bertram/S. Boyer/S. Kellenberg/K. Amelung/A. DiGregorio/K. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
S. Porter/K. Palazzo/E. Gaffney/C. Johnson/M. Hilary/C. Gaffney/C. Laubach/G. Greco/M. Zech (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
G. Williams/M. Patrick/S. Lawless/C. Ratcliff/M. Dail/S. Chenen/C. Thomas/E. Shannon/A. Fowkes (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. McGinn/M. Cleary/O. Stifel/K. Wilbur/D. Wyerman/S. Beougher/E. Brewer/A. Zele/G. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
M. Stacey/M. Springer/M. Kaloi/C. Langley/C. Langley/H. Cacner/K. Turner/C. MacLean/R. Dietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Rush/B. Berenback-Gold/C. Siegert/L. Coker/F. Schweikert/A. Gaskill/T. Nguyen/K. Casper/N. Panlaqui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
H. Auerswald/S. Coffin/I. Cai/Z. Aburish/E. Maguire/C. Dolin/A. McClean/M. Berlow/O. Nash (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
I. Hoang/M. Turner/S. Creskoff/T. Vitus/M. Baltzell/E. Connors/E. Hayes/S. Durband/K. Druggan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
V. Wordsworth/M. Lund/C. Murphy/M. Kanevsky/S. Mueller/L. Allworth/M. Passacantando/E. Zhang/L. Wittle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Townshend/O. Blust/L. Richards/C. Hudspeth/M. Saunders/T. Bischot/S. Kelley/K. Newman/E. Auer (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change