Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • May 10, 2014
  • sprint

  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2014
1 M-1x
9
2 W-1x
5
3 M-LT-2x
2
4 W-LT-2x
5
5 M-2x
8
6 W-2x
11
7 M-1-4x
10
    Albemarle High School (A)
M. Dean/M. Landon Smith/G. Rickard/G. Giacalone
 
    Christchurch School (A)
A. Hennis/H. Halsey/L. Parker/B. Harrison
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Cox/C. Ortiz/D. Stewart/C. Guerra
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
R. Simpson/T. Dough/Z. Moore/A. Parr
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
J. Mims/D. Beach/N. Schaus/C. Lumbra
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kestermann/B. Fillius/I. Wampler/Z. Mihalovich
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
R. Dubas/T. Henderson/S. Jimenez/N. Pilugin
 
    Potomac High School (A)
A. Weathers/P. Fitzgerald/Z. Mansfield
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
C. Spradlin/H. Shannon/C. Bright
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
D. Shannon/C. Hamilton/B. Bremer/P. Hurley
 
8 W-1-4x
7
    Forest Park Crew (A)
D. Woodward/C. Scott/C. Gibson/E. Stafira
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
S. Dorman/F. Teevan-Kamhawi/A. Joly/I. Beaver
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Collins/S. Kehlet/K. Lopez/M. De Ferrari
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
S. Shand/E. Wiley/M. Crotty/M. Smith
 
    Potomac High School (A)
V. Castleberry/C. Sadler/S. Budhwar/A. Oatman
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
E. Bauer/E. Wear/A. Wedding/H. Paros
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jory/J. Tallman/A. Kraus/E. Dumas
 
9 M-JR-4
19
10 W-JR-4
20
    Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School (A)
B. Wild/A. King/E. Sorensen/L. Strauss/K. Ott (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
R. Ezi-Ashi/C. Bulger/S. Thomas/D. Michael/K. Francis (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Stern/B. Rutan/A. Ali/S. steblein/L. Falkenbury (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
L. Sowers/M. Ross/M. Fuson/M. Bruns/S. Stovall (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Anderson/K. Creekmore/K. Creekmore/K. Biondich/D. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Marth/J. Biegel/K. Bassett/A. White/M. Michael (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
E. Malise/E. Poole/A. Dough/R. Witt/A. Stieber (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
S. Lamphear/H. Woolridge/E. Rapada/A. Carmen/L. New (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
L. Roemhildt/E. Punch/M. Beavers/r. schick/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
d. seckar/K. Slade/L. Ackerman/I. Rissing/K. chen (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Robinson/B. Smith/S. Lerma/p. joshi/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
j. messick/Z. Lindahl/m. DiLenge/E. Cannon/S. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Parthasarathy/C. Pfeiff/G. Shamlian/C. Croft/L. Yee (Cox)
 
    Potomac High School (A)
S. Sallah/V. Lopez/A. Johnson/D. Pitt (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
K. Copeland/N. Liston/A. Fishler/C. Boyer/A. Gan (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
N. Magallon/E. Dickson/A. Koroma/P. Vohra/B. Teferra (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
E. Lent/C. Boomsma/F. Browne/N. Beranek/R. Yohannes (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. McClellan/R. Richardson/K. Rupinen/E. Stewart/I. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
M. Prasad/M. Aryasomayajula/J. Latham/B. Freeman/M. Gorle (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Brannon/K. Yesudian/M. Adelsbach/M. Schenning/A. Harris (Cox)
 
11 M-LT-4
5
12 W-LT-4
9
13 M-2-4
9
14 W-2-4
12
15 M-JR-8
12
16 W-JR-8
8
17 M-LT-8
5
18 W-LT-8
2
19 M-2-8
11
20 W-2-8
10
21 M-1-4
16
22 W-1-4
21
23 M-1-8
13
24 W-1-8
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change