Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • May 10, 2014
  • sprint

  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2014
1 M-1x
9
2 W-1x
5
3 M-LT-2x
2
4 W-LT-2x
5
5 M-2x
8
    Albemarle High School (A)
D. Braatz/M. Campbell
 
    Christchurch School (A)
d. anderson/A. Scalsi
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
B. Chenault/S. Arthur
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
D. Dominguez/A. Kirchner
 
    James River High School (A)
P. Armstrong/G. Tolson
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
A. Bauby/W. Riley
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (B)
Z. Williams/J. Williams
 
    Mathews High School Crew (B)
T. Riley/C. Johnson
 
6 W-2x
11
7 M-1-4x
10
8 W-1-4x
7
9 M-JR-4
19
10 W-JR-4
20
    Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School (A)
B. Wild/A. King/E. Sorensen/L. Strauss/K. Ott (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
R. Ezi-Ashi/C. Bulger/S. Thomas/D. Michael/K. Francis (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Stern/B. Rutan/A. Ali/S. steblein/L. Falkenbury (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
L. Sowers/M. Ross/M. Fuson/M. Bruns/S. Stovall (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Anderson/K. Creekmore/K. Creekmore/K. Biondich/D. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Marth/J. Biegel/K. Bassett/A. White/M. Michael (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
E. Malise/E. Poole/A. Dough/R. Witt/A. Stieber (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
S. Lamphear/H. Woolridge/E. Rapada/A. Carmen/L. New (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
L. Roemhildt/E. Punch/M. Beavers/r. schick/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
d. seckar/K. Slade/L. Ackerman/I. Rissing/K. chen (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Robinson/B. Smith/S. Lerma/p. joshi/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
j. messick/Z. Lindahl/m. DiLenge/E. Cannon/S. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Parthasarathy/C. Pfeiff/G. Shamlian/C. Croft/L. Yee (Cox)
 
    Potomac High School (A)
S. Sallah/V. Lopez/A. Johnson/D. Pitt (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
K. Copeland/N. Liston/A. Fishler/C. Boyer/A. Gan (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
N. Magallon/E. Dickson/A. Koroma/P. Vohra/B. Teferra (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
E. Lent/C. Boomsma/F. Browne/N. Beranek/R. Yohannes (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. McClellan/R. Richardson/K. Rupinen/E. Stewart/I. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
M. Prasad/M. Aryasomayajula/J. Latham/B. Freeman/M. Gorle (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Brannon/K. Yesudian/M. Adelsbach/M. Schenning/A. Harris (Cox)
 
11 M-LT-4
5
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
E. Middleton/J. Griffin/A. Johnson/M. Nardone/C. Tegtmeyer (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
M. Copeland/L. Forbes/Z. Morris/J. Massey/s. mccoy (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Marzol/J. Meeker/T. Findley/S. Lee/B. Espey (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
T. Wentzel/J. Gusentine/R. Moscoso/M. Ramirez/M. Elder (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Oltorik/K. Salmon/A. Hudspeth/J. Johnson/H. Burneson (Cox)
 
12 W-LT-4
9
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/M. Marbain/M. Hogge/K. Brown/e. freudenberg (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
P. Rabidoux/E. Kammann/M. Brunett/S. Casey/O. Harris (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
G. Delano/B. Bellamah/L. Evans/J. Wilkey/A. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kirwan/L. Chen/K. Vinson/J. Donlon/L. Choe (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Katcher/H. Guinn/E. Larose/G. Venes/X. Cao (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
A. Neilan/A. Fink/E. Davis/S. Klena/R. Stratton (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Zhao/K. Sloane/V. Bhatia/I. Kiker/E. Donohue (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
M. Zweig/M. Grassley/E. Nerad/C. Hietanen/M. Schultz (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
T. Haas/S. Fiedler/S. McKeown/L. Lane/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
13 M-2-4
9
14 W-2-4
12
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
D. Terry/K. Bacas/P. Goode/C. OH/J. Eberle (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
M. Estrada Zepeda/A. Wolfe/S. Farag/K. Ottomanelli (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
G. Maradiaga/R. Buchheit/B. Roth/C. Morales/S. Ertem (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
N. Glowatsky/A. Minnick/C. Churchman/e. roy/O. Branch (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Melvin/G. Rodriguez/S. Granzow/K. Remus/K. Tao (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. shamloo/k. zenk/S. Glazer/M. Uppal/N. Orsolini (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
C. Hales/k. franklin/B. Guevara/M. Werner/M. Rayman (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
S. Kidd/E. Herring/B. Neilan/S. Hecht/J. Zahn (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Giroux/K. Johansen/S. Redbow/L. McMillan
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
P. Solell-Knepler/B. Zhao/K. Lam/A. Lee/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
E. Burd/M. Oukib/S. Cass/J. Rogers/N. Garama (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Heanue/J. McGraw/L. Gentry/M. Hall/S. Meadows (Cox)
 
15 M-JR-8
12
16 W-JR-8
8
17 M-LT-8
5
18 W-LT-8
2
19 M-2-8
11
20 W-2-8
10
21 M-1-4
16
22 W-1-4
21
    Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School (A)
N. Knorr/A. Prevatte/T. Shubert/A. Newbern/A. Chang (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
A. Walton/E. Ashford/L. Goldson/I. Alifonso/G. Falken (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
H. Wilson/C. Faunce/K. Gardner/K. Mukai/D. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
N. Napolitano/K. Campbell/M. Klinger/B. McKenzie/E. Voltz (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
C. Kim/N. Choe/N. White/M. Moore/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
O. Ohman/N. Manfredi/M. Manfredi/Z. Nelson/L. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Egeland/J. Edmond/H. Thomasson/V. Hudson/M. Kauffeld (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. Robinson/S. Dubois/N. Beekhuysen/M. Fountain/S. Lamont (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
L. Thompson/A. Young/k. james/L. Howlett/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Reynolds/A. Gailliot/C. Moreland/G. Palacios/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
K. Kelly/M. Gusentine/L. Wentzel/H. Herring/S. Pu (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
S. Shearon/A. Converse/S. Denny/E. Hahn/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Belkowitz/M. Cheney/M. LeMay/A. Shaw/R. Bryson (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
C. Cura/C. Hughes/J. Parker/T. Whitlock/K. Betzner (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Betances-Koegle/C. Pattisall/A. Judd/J. Roque/K. Policarpio (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
K. Wahlbeck/E. Killion/G. Crunkhorn/E. Hubbard/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
M. Krause/C. McClintick-Sink/M. Reavis/S. Brady/I. Jacobsen (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Stipe/E. Claure/A. Munkhchuluun/A. Lujan/M. Sterett (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Willis/R. Gehring/B. Pierson/A. Pierson/J. Nixon (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
S. Davis/M. Donahue/B. Windhausen/J. Sachar/M. Farquhar (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
L. Anhalt/C. Kuge/K. Butler/S. Berrios/A. Vo (Cox)
 
23 M-1-8
13
24 W-1-8
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change