Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • May 10, 2014
  • sprint

  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2014
1 M-1x
9
2 W-1x
5
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
S. Palmer
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
L. Hegemann
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
A. Gale
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
E. Heald
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
N. Gallagher
 
3 M-LT-2x
2
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
B. Fifield/I. Montebon
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
S. Garcia/J. Steltenpohl
 
4 W-LT-2x
5
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
I. Mauzy/C. Baylosis
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
E. Triolet/B. Spangler
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
H. Edmundson/H. Godin
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Shand/E. Nguyen
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
J. Robins/S. Fravel
 
5 M-2x
8
6 W-2x
11
7 M-1-4x
10
    Albemarle High School (A)
M. Dean/M. Landon Smith/G. Rickard/G. Giacalone
 
    Christchurch School (A)
A. Hennis/H. Halsey/L. Parker/B. Harrison
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Cox/C. Ortiz/D. Stewart/C. Guerra
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
R. Simpson/T. Dough/Z. Moore/A. Parr
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
J. Mims/D. Beach/N. Schaus/C. Lumbra
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kestermann/B. Fillius/I. Wampler/Z. Mihalovich
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
R. Dubas/T. Henderson/S. Jimenez/N. Pilugin
 
    Potomac High School (A)
A. Weathers/P. Fitzgerald/Z. Mansfield
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
C. Spradlin/H. Shannon/C. Bright
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
D. Shannon/C. Hamilton/B. Bremer/P. Hurley
 
8 W-1-4x
7
    Forest Park Crew (A)
D. Woodward/C. Scott/C. Gibson/E. Stafira
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
S. Dorman/F. Teevan-Kamhawi/A. Joly/I. Beaver
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Collins/S. Kehlet/K. Lopez/M. De Ferrari
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
S. Shand/E. Wiley/M. Crotty/M. Smith
 
    Potomac High School (A)
V. Castleberry/C. Sadler/S. Budhwar/A. Oatman
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
E. Bauer/E. Wear/A. Wedding/H. Paros
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jory/J. Tallman/A. Kraus/E. Dumas
 
9 M-JR-4
19
    Christchurch School (A)
R. Berry/J. Jia/Z. Li/X. He/C. Mulherin (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
D. Chang/C. Rizek/e. kim/J. Lee/L. Welch (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
T. Lutzkanin/B. Boccher/J. Massey/L. Stott/D. Resweber (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Cooper/J. Poole/J. Dickey/D. Sadikov/G. Holland (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
G. Whitescarver/Q. Shaw/C. Draper/Z. Driscoll/L. Dunham (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Goldsborough/N. Yorke/C. Lewis/K. Tatum (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
T. Ham/J. Carroll/A. Walls/E. Nelson (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
P. McGuigan/C. Sullivan/E. Vargas/m. caple/M. Crotty (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
A. Thompson/Z. Cummings/j. reay/T. Riley/A. Curko (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hall/R. Chavez/N. Clevenger/A. Hazard/T. Hales (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
Q. Meyer/S. Szpisjak/A. Lokay/F. Donnelly/A. Souders (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
N. Needham/J. Brookhart/J. Gainey/T. Johnson/M. Slugg (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
m. andreoli/F. Kardos/Z. Bagliore/J. Flood/J. Frazier (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
T. Nguyen/A. Schuler/C. Cura/C. Nelson/M. Hornberger (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
M. Riesco/G. Adams/M. Ban/M. Knight/N. Marucchi (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Henshaw-Greene/J. DeGross/a. dahal/J. Salas/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
H. Vagt/S. Patel/M. Kernus/S. Issa/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. Stephenson/F. Dipert/E. Brooks/C. MAIER/M. Gadway (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Oubre/S. Panth/N. Gizaw/D. Frank/J. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
10 W-JR-4
20
11 M-LT-4
5
12 W-LT-4
9
13 M-2-4
9
14 W-2-4
12
15 M-JR-8
12
16 W-JR-8
8
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
S. Riley/M. Ansley/C. Rubinger/E. Scheibel/A. Gregoire/N. Soler/S. Shumaker/M. Shaheen/S. Sotudeh (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
T. Wing/M. Somers/K. Gill/P. Weber/A. Davitt/K. Weber/A. Cornetta/K. Mansoor/S. Schein (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Cooper/A. Martschenko/K. Mead/E. Gurung/E. Ruffa/E. Dhue/A. Mehdi/M. Gillen/S. Winkelstein (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Simay/M. Mercado/A. Martin/E. jillions/A. McHuen/B. MCHUEN/M. callis/A. Ugalde/K. Simko (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
A. Kolls/R. Bodrog/H. Fisher/H. Haines/C. Becker/S. Palmer/C. Mayer/S. Cole/M. Henris (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
S. Murphy/E. Bass/S. Bishop/R. Guglielmo/S. Olson/R. Schloesser/A. Boling/G. Moore/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Beckman/A. O'Rourke/L. Donahue/C. Elwell/A. Gray/h. Kiene/B. Malota/A. Carter/V. Welch (Cox)
 
17 M-LT-8
5
18 W-LT-8
2
19 M-2-8
11
20 W-2-8
10
21 M-1-4
16
22 W-1-4
21
23 M-1-8
13
24 W-1-8
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change