Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • May 10, 2014
  • sprint

  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2014
1 M-1x
9
2 W-1x
5
3 M-LT-2x
2
4 W-LT-2x
5
5 M-2x
8
6 W-2x
11
7 M-1-4x
10
8 W-1-4x
7
    Forest Park Crew (A)
D. Woodward/C. Scott/C. Gibson/E. Stafira
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
S. Dorman/F. Teevan-Kamhawi/A. Joly/I. Beaver
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Collins/S. Kehlet/K. Lopez/M. De Ferrari
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
S. Shand/E. Wiley/M. Crotty/M. Smith
 
    Potomac High School (A)
V. Castleberry/C. Sadler/S. Budhwar/A. Oatman
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
E. Bauer/E. Wear/A. Wedding/H. Paros
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jory/J. Tallman/A. Kraus/E. Dumas
 
9 M-JR-4
19
    Christchurch School (A)
R. Berry/J. Jia/Z. Li/X. He/C. Mulherin (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
D. Chang/C. Rizek/e. kim/J. Lee/L. Welch (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
T. Lutzkanin/B. Boccher/J. Massey/L. Stott/D. Resweber (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Cooper/J. Poole/J. Dickey/D. Sadikov/G. Holland (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
G. Whitescarver/Q. Shaw/C. Draper/Z. Driscoll/L. Dunham (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Goldsborough/N. Yorke/C. Lewis/K. Tatum (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
T. Ham/J. Carroll/A. Walls/E. Nelson (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
P. McGuigan/C. Sullivan/E. Vargas/m. caple/M. Crotty (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
A. Thompson/Z. Cummings/j. reay/T. Riley/A. Curko (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hall/R. Chavez/N. Clevenger/A. Hazard/T. Hales (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
Q. Meyer/S. Szpisjak/A. Lokay/F. Donnelly/A. Souders (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
N. Needham/J. Brookhart/J. Gainey/T. Johnson/M. Slugg (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
m. andreoli/F. Kardos/Z. Bagliore/J. Flood/J. Frazier (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
T. Nguyen/A. Schuler/C. Cura/C. Nelson/M. Hornberger (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
M. Riesco/G. Adams/M. Ban/M. Knight/N. Marucchi (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Henshaw-Greene/J. DeGross/a. dahal/J. Salas/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
H. Vagt/S. Patel/M. Kernus/S. Issa/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. Stephenson/F. Dipert/E. Brooks/C. MAIER/M. Gadway (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Oubre/S. Panth/N. Gizaw/D. Frank/J. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
10 W-JR-4
20
11 M-LT-4
5
12 W-LT-4
9
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/M. Marbain/M. Hogge/K. Brown/e. freudenberg (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
P. Rabidoux/E. Kammann/M. Brunett/S. Casey/O. Harris (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
G. Delano/B. Bellamah/L. Evans/J. Wilkey/A. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kirwan/L. Chen/K. Vinson/J. Donlon/L. Choe (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Katcher/H. Guinn/E. Larose/G. Venes/X. Cao (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
A. Neilan/A. Fink/E. Davis/S. Klena/R. Stratton (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Zhao/K. Sloane/V. Bhatia/I. Kiker/E. Donohue (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
M. Zweig/M. Grassley/E. Nerad/C. Hietanen/M. Schultz (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
T. Haas/S. Fiedler/S. McKeown/L. Lane/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
13 M-2-4
9
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
Z. Davis/T. Riordan/M. Holloway/W. johnson/M. Valverde (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
I. HAVASY/S. Child/W. Child/M. Grim/A. Imran (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Wood/D. Ferguson/D. Cortez/A. Yoblick/A. Moorer (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
W. Wheaton/W. Gaskill/T. Ferguson/C. Littel/R. Dixon (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
G. Schutte/E. D'Andrea/R. Buenaventura/G. McMillan/D. D'Andrea (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
S. Katragadda/C. White/H. Rashed/G. Logue/C. Levinstein (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
C. Calpin/A. Reif/M. Stahnke/L. Pol/J. Taur (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Hays/M. Hays/A. Alvarado/S. Janssen/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
D. Angle/D. Rapp/J. Gutierrez/J. kiene/l. rafle (Cox)
 
14 W-2-4
12
15 M-JR-8
12
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. Samples/Q. Anthony/J. Koh/J. Mcmanus/E. Strait/A. Moore/D. Cropp/L. Trieber/G. Le Floch (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Dietzel/J. Orozco/N. Jacka/M. Dickma/C. Duffy/J. Houle/D. Sunvold/J. Ross/N. Demchak (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. YOUNG/S. McKnight/j. hodges/K. Hudson/G. Colmenarez/D. Piraino/R. Smith/A. Saehaan/E. Moran (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
R. Shaw/K. petras/T. Slade/P. McKee/P. Muir/C. Rossberg/P. Croghan/B. Young/L. Alsaif (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
D. Lore/A. Giagtzis/D. McCarthy/J. Abbott/J. Cliburn/P. Croke/J. Zele/C. Caruso/J. Foster (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
D. Steventon/N. Martin/A. Armanca/J. Converse/T. Kim/Z. Lewis/C. Roblyer/C. Zenke/A. Randell (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. French/J. Graff/P. LeMay/S. Kerat/N. Locklear/M. Lee/E. McCloskey/G. Wilson/S. Loges (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
L. Jelenak/E. Fortunato/G. Margolis/J. Brower/J. Gannon/O. Shi/A. Zhao/N. Vollbrecht/M. Erickson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
W. Vago/M. Metter/P. Jones/A. Richwine/J. Hardison/L. Makinen/J. Hammer/E. Waters/O. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
S. Sauter/J. Sierra/R. Davis/J. Nicholson/J. BRADLEY/C. Gieras/M. Parker/C. Staier/L. Salamone (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
T. Griffith/C. Grubbs/N. Borg/A. Santana/A. Edwards/B. Robles/Z. Thiesing/B. Zylich/C. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Silbermann/B. McKelvain/A. Blumberg/L. Muszynski/J. Schneider/I. Hardman/M. Pollock/A. Noring/S. Lewin (Cox)
 
16 W-JR-8
8
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
S. Riley/M. Ansley/C. Rubinger/E. Scheibel/A. Gregoire/N. Soler/S. Shumaker/M. Shaheen/S. Sotudeh (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
T. Wing/M. Somers/K. Gill/P. Weber/A. Davitt/K. Weber/A. Cornetta/K. Mansoor/S. Schein (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Cooper/A. Martschenko/K. Mead/E. Gurung/E. Ruffa/E. Dhue/A. Mehdi/M. Gillen/S. Winkelstein (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Simay/M. Mercado/A. Martin/E. jillions/A. McHuen/B. MCHUEN/M. callis/A. Ugalde/K. Simko (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
A. Kolls/R. Bodrog/H. Fisher/H. Haines/C. Becker/S. Palmer/C. Mayer/S. Cole/M. Henris (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
S. Murphy/E. Bass/S. Bishop/R. Guglielmo/S. Olson/R. Schloesser/A. Boling/G. Moore/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Beckman/A. O'Rourke/L. Donahue/C. Elwell/A. Gray/h. Kiene/B. Malota/A. Carter/V. Welch (Cox)
 
17 M-LT-8
5
18 W-LT-8
2
19 M-2-8
11
20 W-2-8
10
21 M-1-4
16
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
M. Keilholz/D. Woodward/C. Benway/S. Saini/M. Otal (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Newman/B. Kirkendall/T. Murphy/K. Gadre/L. Obaid (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
C. Mulvey/J. Taylor/T. Petersen/D. Sanchez/E. Chiusano (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
P. Jordan/G. Carbaugh/T. Jones/D. Lazzaro/D. Carmen (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Liang/A. King/A. LEE/P. Kearney/J. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
O. Shenk/J. Waugh/A. Kiess/L. Fitzmorris/C. Bavisotto (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
P. Machen/K. Moran/T. Blackwell/L. South/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
c. giron garay/D. Parces/N. Moore/G. Farrow/T. Hales (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
B. Diskin/Z. Kitts/G. Denk/C. Pampalone/K. Aspinwall (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
S. Simko/T. Buckham/C. Greene/P. Seute/J. Selden (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
W. Shaw/P. Dumas/C. Coffey/C. Lattimore/J. Tahiliani (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
S. Suter/E. Cuskelly/L. Carlson/T. Henderson/R. Pape (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Jump/K. Shima/A. Box/A. Lane/N. Garama (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
G. Ours/D. Walder/R. Rhatican/E. Collins/O. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
S. Meiller/W. Bray/M. Larvie/W. Hayes/A. McAuliffe (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Stern/A. Salmeron/A. Dinkens/C. McClatchey/J. McNealy (Cox)
 
22 W-1-4
21
    Catholic High School (A)
N. Knorr/A. Prevatte/T. Shubert/A. Newbern/A. Chang (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
A. Walton/E. Ashford/L. Goldson/I. Alifonso/G. Falken (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
H. Wilson/C. Faunce/K. Gardner/K. Mukai/D. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
N. Napolitano/K. Campbell/M. Klinger/B. McKenzie/E. Voltz (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
C. Kim/N. Choe/N. White/M. Moore/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
O. Ohman/N. Manfredi/M. Manfredi/Z. Nelson/L. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Egeland/J. Edmond/H. Thomasson/V. Hudson/M. Kauffeld (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. Robinson/S. Dubois/N. Beekhuysen/M. Fountain/S. Lamont (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
L. Thompson/A. Young/k. james/L. Howlett/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Reynolds/A. Gailliot/C. Moreland/G. Palacios/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
K. Kelly/M. Gusentine/L. Wentzel/H. Herring/S. Pu (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
S. Shearon/A. Converse/S. Denny/E. Hahn/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Belkowitz/M. Cheney/M. LeMay/A. Shaw/R. Bryson (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
C. Cura/C. Hughes/J. Parker/T. Whitlock/K. Betzner (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Betances-Koegle/C. Pattisall/A. Judd/J. Roque/K. Policarpio (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
K. Wahlbeck/E. Killion/G. Crunkhorn/E. Hubbard/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
M. Krause/C. McClintick-Sink/M. Reavis/S. Brady/I. Jacobsen (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Stipe/E. Claure/A. Munkhchuluun/A. Lujan/M. Sterett (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Willis/R. Gehring/B. Pierson/A. Pierson/J. Nixon (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
S. Davis/M. Donahue/B. Windhausen/J. Sachar/M. Farquhar (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
L. Anhalt/C. Kuge/K. Butler/S. Berrios/A. Vo (Cox)
 
23 M-1-8
13
24 W-1-8
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change