Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • May 10, 2014
  • sprint

  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2014
1 M-1x
9
    Albemarle High School (A)
A. Truslow
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Mueck
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Holland
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
D. Haymes
 
    Norfolk Collegiate School (A)
J. Tismer
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
J. Stalica-Galeano
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
O. Coleman
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
 
    Western Albemarle (C)
R. Correll
 
2 W-1x
5
3 M-LT-2x
2
4 W-LT-2x
5
5 M-2x
8
    Albemarle High School (A)
D. Braatz/M. Campbell
 
    Christchurch School (A)
d. anderson/A. Scalsi
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
B. Chenault/S. Arthur
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
D. Dominguez/A. Kirchner
 
    James River High School (A)
P. Armstrong/G. Tolson
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
A. Bauby/W. Riley
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (B)
Z. Williams/J. Williams
 
    Mathews High School Crew (B)
T. Riley/C. Johnson
 
6 W-2x
11
7 M-1-4x
10
    Albemarle High School (A)
M. Dean/M. Landon Smith/G. Rickard/G. Giacalone
 
    Christchurch School (A)
A. Hennis/H. Halsey/L. Parker/B. Harrison
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Cox/C. Ortiz/D. Stewart/C. Guerra
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
R. Simpson/T. Dough/Z. Moore/A. Parr
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
J. Mims/D. Beach/N. Schaus/C. Lumbra
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kestermann/B. Fillius/I. Wampler/Z. Mihalovich
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
R. Dubas/T. Henderson/S. Jimenez/N. Pilugin
 
    Potomac High School (A)
A. Weathers/P. Fitzgerald/Z. Mansfield
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
C. Spradlin/H. Shannon/C. Bright
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
D. Shannon/C. Hamilton/B. Bremer/P. Hurley
 
8 W-1-4x
7
9 M-JR-4
19
10 W-JR-4
20
    Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School (A)
B. Wild/A. King/E. Sorensen/L. Strauss/K. Ott (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
R. Ezi-Ashi/C. Bulger/S. Thomas/D. Michael/K. Francis (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Stern/B. Rutan/A. Ali/S. steblein/L. Falkenbury (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
L. Sowers/M. Ross/M. Fuson/M. Bruns/S. Stovall (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Anderson/K. Creekmore/K. Creekmore/K. Biondich/D. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Marth/J. Biegel/K. Bassett/A. White/M. Michael (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
E. Malise/E. Poole/A. Dough/R. Witt/A. Stieber (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
S. Lamphear/H. Woolridge/E. Rapada/A. Carmen/L. New (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
L. Roemhildt/E. Punch/M. Beavers/r. schick/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
d. seckar/K. Slade/L. Ackerman/I. Rissing/K. chen (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Robinson/B. Smith/S. Lerma/p. joshi/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
j. messick/Z. Lindahl/m. DiLenge/E. Cannon/S. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Parthasarathy/C. Pfeiff/G. Shamlian/C. Croft/L. Yee (Cox)
 
    Potomac High School (A)
S. Sallah/V. Lopez/A. Johnson/D. Pitt (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
K. Copeland/N. Liston/A. Fishler/C. Boyer/A. Gan (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
N. Magallon/E. Dickson/A. Koroma/P. Vohra/B. Teferra (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
E. Lent/C. Boomsma/F. Browne/N. Beranek/R. Yohannes (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. McClellan/R. Richardson/K. Rupinen/E. Stewart/I. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
M. Prasad/M. Aryasomayajula/J. Latham/B. Freeman/M. Gorle (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Brannon/K. Yesudian/M. Adelsbach/M. Schenning/A. Harris (Cox)
 
11 M-LT-4
5
12 W-LT-4
9
13 M-2-4
9
14 W-2-4
12
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
D. Terry/K. Bacas/P. Goode/C. OH/J. Eberle (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
M. Estrada Zepeda/A. Wolfe/S. Farag/K. Ottomanelli (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
G. Maradiaga/R. Buchheit/B. Roth/C. Morales/S. Ertem (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
N. Glowatsky/A. Minnick/C. Churchman/e. roy/O. Branch (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Melvin/G. Rodriguez/S. Granzow/K. Remus/K. Tao (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. shamloo/k. zenk/S. Glazer/M. Uppal/N. Orsolini (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
C. Hales/k. franklin/B. Guevara/M. Werner/M. Rayman (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
S. Kidd/E. Herring/B. Neilan/S. Hecht/J. Zahn (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Giroux/K. Johansen/S. Redbow/L. McMillan
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
P. Solell-Knepler/B. Zhao/K. Lam/A. Lee/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
E. Burd/M. Oukib/S. Cass/J. Rogers/N. Garama (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Heanue/J. McGraw/L. Gentry/M. Hall/S. Meadows (Cox)
 
15 M-JR-8
12
16 W-JR-8
8
17 M-LT-8
5
18 W-LT-8
2
19 M-2-8
11
20 W-2-8
10
21 M-1-4
16
22 W-1-4
21
    Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School (A)
N. Knorr/A. Prevatte/T. Shubert/A. Newbern/A. Chang (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
A. Walton/E. Ashford/L. Goldson/I. Alifonso/G. Falken (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
H. Wilson/C. Faunce/K. Gardner/K. Mukai/D. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
N. Napolitano/K. Campbell/M. Klinger/B. McKenzie/E. Voltz (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
C. Kim/N. Choe/N. White/M. Moore/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
O. Ohman/N. Manfredi/M. Manfredi/Z. Nelson/L. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Egeland/J. Edmond/H. Thomasson/V. Hudson/M. Kauffeld (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. Robinson/S. Dubois/N. Beekhuysen/M. Fountain/S. Lamont (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
L. Thompson/A. Young/k. james/L. Howlett/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Reynolds/A. Gailliot/C. Moreland/G. Palacios/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
K. Kelly/M. Gusentine/L. Wentzel/H. Herring/S. Pu (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
S. Shearon/A. Converse/S. Denny/E. Hahn/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Belkowitz/M. Cheney/M. LeMay/A. Shaw/R. Bryson (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
C. Cura/C. Hughes/J. Parker/T. Whitlock/K. Betzner (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Betances-Koegle/C. Pattisall/A. Judd/J. Roque/K. Policarpio (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
K. Wahlbeck/E. Killion/G. Crunkhorn/E. Hubbard/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
M. Krause/C. McClintick-Sink/M. Reavis/S. Brady/I. Jacobsen (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Stipe/E. Claure/A. Munkhchuluun/A. Lujan/M. Sterett (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Willis/R. Gehring/B. Pierson/A. Pierson/J. Nixon (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
S. Davis/M. Donahue/B. Windhausen/J. Sachar/M. Farquhar (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
L. Anhalt/C. Kuge/K. Butler/S. Berrios/A. Vo (Cox)
 
23 M-1-8
13
24 W-1-8
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change