Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • May 10, 2014
  • sprint

  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2014
1 M-1x
9
2 W-1x
5
3 M-LT-2x
2
4 W-LT-2x
5
5 M-2x
8
6 W-2x
11
7 M-1-4x
10
8 W-1-4x
7
9 M-JR-4
19
10 W-JR-4
20
11 M-LT-4
5
12 W-LT-4
9
13 M-2-4
9
14 W-2-4
12
15 M-JR-8
12
16 W-JR-8
8
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
S. Riley/M. Ansley/C. Rubinger/E. Scheibel/A. Gregoire/N. Soler/S. Shumaker/M. Shaheen/S. Sotudeh (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
T. Wing/M. Somers/K. Gill/P. Weber/A. Davitt/K. Weber/A. Cornetta/K. Mansoor/S. Schein (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Cooper/A. Martschenko/K. Mead/E. Gurung/E. Ruffa/E. Dhue/A. Mehdi/M. Gillen/S. Winkelstein (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Simay/M. Mercado/A. Martin/E. jillions/A. McHuen/B. MCHUEN/M. callis/A. Ugalde/K. Simko (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
A. Kolls/R. Bodrog/H. Fisher/H. Haines/C. Becker/S. Palmer/C. Mayer/S. Cole/M. Henris (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
S. Murphy/E. Bass/S. Bishop/R. Guglielmo/S. Olson/R. Schloesser/A. Boling/G. Moore/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Beckman/A. O'Rourke/L. Donahue/C. Elwell/A. Gray/h. Kiene/B. Malota/A. Carter/V. Welch (Cox)
 
17 M-LT-8
5
18 W-LT-8
2
19 M-2-8
11
20 W-2-8
10
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Nix/G. Klopp/C. Hensley/S. Race/L. El-Hamdani/M. Ettrich/S. Gopinathan/M. Otal/A. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
A. Williams/M. Fletcher/C. Shumaker/N. Fall-Dickson/L. Deerin/C. Anderson/K. McCarthy/F. Martinez/I. Todaro (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
F. Gonzalez/K. Wingate/M. Billingsley/E. Marx/E. Roberts/M. Little/M. Marsh/V. Spina/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
k. jolly/t. stirling/I. Wyerman/G. Fabrycky/J. Horowitz/l. wilson/O. Houston/M. Martin/N. Seppi (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
J. Gorka/M. Cespedes/C. Lempres/G. Taylor/E. Kim/J. Mott/A. Rahill-Marier/M. Meyer/S. SADEGHIAN (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Missar/A. Verster/D. Savina/J. Groth/A. Santiago/M. Pearson/A. Billings/T. Montione/R. Redman (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
H. Geadah/S. Cai/C. Hutt-Sierra/S. Laguarda/G. Mills/M. Campbell-Smith/A. Rumer/R. Weinstein/B. Lessin (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
R. Vannatta/A. Prall/I. Herrman/K. Arnold/L. Stevens/a. forbes/S. Scroggs/L. Richards/M. Chamberlain (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Mclaughlan/M. Sizemore/M. Psarakis/D. Barbour/A. Sze/L. Peyton/E. Schneider/A. Herbst/K. Moser (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
C. Hall/K. Lerner/N. Reich/H. Hart/M. Smerchansky/G. Maurer/A. Scott/D. Law/M. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
21 M-1-4
16
22 W-1-4
21
23 M-1-8
13
24 W-1-8
12
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Phalen/L. Tanner/M. Llanos/L. McPhearson/B. Matthews/K. Carney/J. Morris/A. Preston/M. Reinard (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
S. Porter/K. Palazzo/E. Gaffney/C. Johnson/M. Hilary/C. Gaffney/C. Laubach/G. Greco/M. Zech (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
G. Williams/M. Patrick/S. Lawless/C. Ratcliff/M. Dail/S. Chenen/C. Thomas/E. Shannon/A. Fowkes (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
K. McGinn/M. Cleary/O. Stifel/K. Wilbur/D. Wyerman/S. Beougher/E. Brewer/A. Zele/G. Lee (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
H. Goodfellow/E. Modesti/H. Irwin/A. Bertram/S. Boyer/S. Kellenberg/K. Amelung/A. DiGregorio/K. Green (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Stacey/M. Springer/M. Kaloi/C. Langley/C. Langley/H. Cacner/K. Turner/C. MacLean/R. Dietz (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
E. Rush/B. Berenback-Gold/C. Siegert/L. Coker/F. Schweikert/A. Gaskill/T. Nguyen/K. Casper/N. Panlaqui (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
H. Auerswald/S. Coffin/I. Cai/Z. Aburish/E. Maguire/C. Dolin/A. McClean/M. Berlow/O. Nash (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
I. Hoang/M. Turner/S. Creskoff/T. Vitus/M. Baltzell/E. Connors/E. Hayes/S. Durband/K. Druggan (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
K. Pickup/C. Embrey/M. Justiniano/K. McClary/A. Bender/G. Pastore/M. Bradley/M. Nakahata/R. Procaccino (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
V. Wordsworth/M. Lund/C. Murphy/M. Kanevsky/S. Mueller/L. Allworth/M. Passacantando/E. Zhang/L. Wittle (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Townshend/O. Blust/L. Richards/C. Hudspeth/M. Saunders/T. Bischot/S. Kelley/K. Newman/E. Auer (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change