Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • May 10, 2014
  • sprint

  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2014
1 M-1x
9
2 W-1x
5
3 M-LT-2x
2
4 W-LT-2x
5
5 M-2x
8
6 W-2x
11
7 M-1-4x
10
8 W-1-4x
7
    Forest Park Crew (A)
D. Woodward/C. Scott/C. Gibson/E. Stafira
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
S. Dorman/F. Teevan-Kamhawi/A. Joly/I. Beaver
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Collins/S. Kehlet/K. Lopez/M. De Ferrari
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
S. Shand/E. Wiley/M. Crotty/M. Smith
 
    Potomac High School (A)
V. Castleberry/C. Sadler/S. Budhwar/A. Oatman
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
E. Bauer/E. Wear/A. Wedding/H. Paros
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jory/J. Tallman/A. Kraus/E. Dumas
 
9 M-JR-4
19
10 W-JR-4
20
    Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School (A)
B. Wild/A. King/E. Sorensen/L. Strauss/K. Ott (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
R. Ezi-Ashi/C. Bulger/S. Thomas/D. Michael/K. Francis (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Stern/B. Rutan/A. Ali/S. steblein/L. Falkenbury (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
L. Sowers/M. Ross/M. Fuson/M. Bruns/S. Stovall (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Anderson/K. Creekmore/K. Creekmore/K. Biondich/D. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Marth/J. Biegel/K. Bassett/A. White/M. Michael (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
E. Malise/E. Poole/A. Dough/R. Witt/A. Stieber (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
S. Lamphear/H. Woolridge/E. Rapada/A. Carmen/L. New (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
L. Roemhildt/E. Punch/M. Beavers/r. schick/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
d. seckar/K. Slade/L. Ackerman/I. Rissing/K. chen (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Robinson/B. Smith/S. Lerma/p. joshi/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
j. messick/Z. Lindahl/m. DiLenge/E. Cannon/S. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Parthasarathy/C. Pfeiff/G. Shamlian/C. Croft/L. Yee (Cox)
 
    Potomac High School (A)
S. Sallah/V. Lopez/A. Johnson/D. Pitt (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
K. Copeland/N. Liston/A. Fishler/C. Boyer/A. Gan (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
N. Magallon/E. Dickson/A. Koroma/P. Vohra/B. Teferra (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
E. Lent/C. Boomsma/F. Browne/N. Beranek/R. Yohannes (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. McClellan/R. Richardson/K. Rupinen/E. Stewart/I. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
M. Prasad/M. Aryasomayajula/J. Latham/B. Freeman/M. Gorle (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Brannon/K. Yesudian/M. Adelsbach/M. Schenning/A. Harris (Cox)
 
11 M-LT-4
5
12 W-LT-4
9
13 M-2-4
9
14 W-2-4
12
15 M-JR-8
12
16 W-JR-8
8
17 M-LT-8
5
18 W-LT-8
2
19 M-2-8
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
T. Schafer/M. Bartlett/J. Pryor/J. Wells/M. Costa/M. Chaisone/T. Ray/C. Yun/J. Dudley (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Filiault/G. McKnight/M. Lynn/G. Russell/J. Jackson/c. casey/A. Marcy/B. Snyder/G. Lopez (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
B. Devany/E. Theisen/J. Fox/S. McLeod/A. Lupinacci/J. Brunjes/R. Moore/J. Whitcup/A. Manfredi (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Melone/P. Slanina/J. Baker/S. Clark/C. Runkel/S. Ghalayini/C. Fuller/A. Laundree/T. Timm (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
M. Dent/W. Phelps/C. Tansey/T. Marsh/A. Vallaster/S. Lombardo/w. ricks/D. de Castro/D. Shimada (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
D. Jones/C. Jaffe/N. conrad/c. ferris/A. Birchler/M. Rhodes/J. Kane/G. Markel/A. Kadota (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Koeniger/D. Carris/D. Carballo/W. randolph/J. Ertman/B. Womeldurf/M. McDonald/T. Arndt/R. Yang (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
A. Welenson/A. Greer/A. Chen/A. sami/V. Jack/G. Barnsback/J. Nelson/J. Babb/J. Ohashi (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
T. McFarlane/K. Quillin/N. Grevatt/G. Janson/R. Powell/L. De Koninck/H. Mai/C. Bradfield/A. Pizzamiglio (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
A. Miller/L. Caldwell/C. Sorrells/W. Cockrill/P. Hemsworth/T. Johnson/A. Jorgensen/S. Portillo/E. Simmons (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
N. Goryachev/P. Jennings/F. Nelson/J. Schanuel/C. Creedon/C. Oltorik/B. Martin/A. Fricano/N. Francis (Cox)
 
20 W-2-8
10
21 M-1-4
16
22 W-1-4
21
23 M-1-8
13
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
D. Scherbenske/O. Murphy/M. Marti/C. Myers/T. Howard/A. Lowman/A. Howard/N. Rabena/A. Alford (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
C. Cotter/J. Naron/M. Doble/K. McClure/J. Soule/Y. Ocalan/R. Gusberti/L. Zamora/M. Gordon (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. Rymer/G. Hoffman/R. Roop/D. Tucker/G. Blasz/T. Adelberg/A. Zulauf/D. MacCall/D. Margolis (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kim/N. Macke/D. Russell/T. Daly/A. Arslan/W. Koch/D. Kenworthy/R. Creeser/T. Theisen (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
D. Turner/W. Brobeck/C. Garrett/W. Rucker/J. Dupuy/G. Michael/S. Voudouris/Z. Lucas/C. Yee (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Ghalayini/T. Rodriguez/F. Boley/M. Strain/C. Berigan/B. WalkingEagle/M. Ackermann/C. Della Santina/S. Chae (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
A. Togias/M. Boe/D. Boasberg/j. abeel/P. Richards/A. Teplitz/W. Trimble/W. Kelley/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
B. blakeslee/s. zickar/G. Montenegro/N. Stewart/N. conrad/C. Weitekamp/r. robles/T. Souza/s. gilliand (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
L. Hensley/T. Lu/J. Downs/S. Stechuk/N. Zugris/C. Haseler/P. Zablocki/S. Young/B. Pangilinan (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
R. Bishop/B. Wagner/J. Killion/D. Torgersen/B. Sagawinia/L. Battisti/R. Applin/T. Holtslander/I. Bushey (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
G. Toth/A. Hunt/D. Eigler-Harding/G. Steigler/I. Estevao/E. Ishak/M. Zetkulic/D. Sharp/N. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
N. Fletcher/M. Parrish/K. Delgado-Bjornell/J. Bowen/J. Bowen/D. von Rinteln/M. McDonald/M. Carrasco/D. Burke (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
b. peck/J. MOHR/N. Hill/P. Manville/L. Burneson/T. Wamsted/S. Holmes/H. Clay/J. Moss (Cox)
 
24 W-1-8
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change