Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • May 10, 2014
  • sprint

  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2014
1 M-1x
9
    Albemarle High School (A)
A. Truslow
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Mueck
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Holland
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
D. Haymes
 
    Norfolk Collegiate School (A)
J. Tismer
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
J. Stalica-Galeano
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
O. Coleman
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
 
    Western Albemarle (C)
R. Correll
 
2 W-1x
5
3 M-LT-2x
2
4 W-LT-2x
5
5 M-2x
8
6 W-2x
11
    Albemarle High School (A)
C. Earles/K. Seitz
 
    Christchurch School (A)
R. Zheng/C. Mattucci
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Jackson/G. Ewell
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
M. Lee/B. Hamilton
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
B. Teixeira/C. Krueger
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
T. Williams/M. Extine
 
    St. Stephens & St. Agnes High School (A)
E. Solms/P. Solms
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
M. Vidal
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
E. Applegate/A. Kinneberg
 
    Albemarle High School (B)
H. MacKnight/L. Eisenberg
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
D. Thompson/K. jefferson
 
7 M-1-4x
10
    Albemarle High School (A)
M. Dean/M. Landon Smith/G. Rickard/G. Giacalone
 
    Christchurch School (A)
A. Hennis/H. Halsey/L. Parker/B. Harrison
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Cox/C. Ortiz/D. Stewart/C. Guerra
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
R. Simpson/T. Dough/Z. Moore/A. Parr
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
J. Mims/D. Beach/N. Schaus/C. Lumbra
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kestermann/B. Fillius/I. Wampler/Z. Mihalovich
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
R. Dubas/T. Henderson/S. Jimenez/N. Pilugin
 
    Potomac High School (A)
A. Weathers/P. Fitzgerald/Z. Mansfield
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
C. Spradlin/H. Shannon/C. Bright
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
D. Shannon/C. Hamilton/B. Bremer/P. Hurley
 
8 W-1-4x
7
9 M-JR-4
19
    Christchurch School (A)
R. Berry/J. Jia/Z. Li/X. He/C. Mulherin (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
D. Chang/C. Rizek/e. kim/J. Lee/L. Welch (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
T. Lutzkanin/B. Boccher/J. Massey/L. Stott/D. Resweber (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Cooper/J. Poole/J. Dickey/D. Sadikov/G. Holland (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
G. Whitescarver/Q. Shaw/C. Draper/Z. Driscoll/L. Dunham (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Goldsborough/N. Yorke/C. Lewis/K. Tatum (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
T. Ham/J. Carroll/A. Walls/E. Nelson (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
P. McGuigan/C. Sullivan/E. Vargas/m. caple/M. Crotty (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
A. Thompson/Z. Cummings/j. reay/T. Riley/A. Curko (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hall/R. Chavez/N. Clevenger/A. Hazard/T. Hales (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
Q. Meyer/S. Szpisjak/A. Lokay/F. Donnelly/A. Souders (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
N. Needham/J. Brookhart/J. Gainey/T. Johnson/M. Slugg (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
m. andreoli/F. Kardos/Z. Bagliore/J. Flood/J. Frazier (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
T. Nguyen/A. Schuler/C. Cura/C. Nelson/M. Hornberger (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
M. Riesco/G. Adams/M. Ban/M. Knight/N. Marucchi (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Henshaw-Greene/J. DeGross/a. dahal/J. Salas/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
H. Vagt/S. Patel/M. Kernus/S. Issa/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. Stephenson/F. Dipert/E. Brooks/C. MAIER/M. Gadway (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Oubre/S. Panth/N. Gizaw/D. Frank/J. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
10 W-JR-4
20
    Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School (A)
B. Wild/A. King/E. Sorensen/L. Strauss/K. Ott (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
R. Ezi-Ashi/C. Bulger/S. Thomas/D. Michael/K. Francis (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Stern/B. Rutan/A. Ali/S. steblein/L. Falkenbury (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
L. Sowers/M. Ross/M. Fuson/M. Bruns/S. Stovall (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Anderson/K. Creekmore/K. Creekmore/K. Biondich/D. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Marth/J. Biegel/K. Bassett/A. White/M. Michael (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
E. Malise/E. Poole/A. Dough/R. Witt/A. Stieber (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
S. Lamphear/H. Woolridge/E. Rapada/A. Carmen/L. New (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
L. Roemhildt/E. Punch/M. Beavers/r. schick/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
d. seckar/K. Slade/L. Ackerman/I. Rissing/K. chen (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Robinson/B. Smith/S. Lerma/p. joshi/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
j. messick/Z. Lindahl/m. DiLenge/E. Cannon/S. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Parthasarathy/C. Pfeiff/G. Shamlian/C. Croft/L. Yee (Cox)
 
    Potomac High School (A)
S. Sallah/V. Lopez/A. Johnson/D. Pitt (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
K. Copeland/N. Liston/A. Fishler/C. Boyer/A. Gan (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
N. Magallon/E. Dickson/A. Koroma/P. Vohra/B. Teferra (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
E. Lent/C. Boomsma/F. Browne/N. Beranek/R. Yohannes (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. McClellan/R. Richardson/K. Rupinen/E. Stewart/I. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
M. Prasad/M. Aryasomayajula/J. Latham/B. Freeman/M. Gorle (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Brannon/K. Yesudian/M. Adelsbach/M. Schenning/A. Harris (Cox)
 
11 M-LT-4
5
12 W-LT-4
9
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/M. Marbain/M. Hogge/K. Brown/e. freudenberg (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
P. Rabidoux/E. Kammann/M. Brunett/S. Casey/O. Harris (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
G. Delano/B. Bellamah/L. Evans/J. Wilkey/A. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kirwan/L. Chen/K. Vinson/J. Donlon/L. Choe (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Katcher/H. Guinn/E. Larose/G. Venes/X. Cao (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
A. Neilan/A. Fink/E. Davis/S. Klena/R. Stratton (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Zhao/K. Sloane/V. Bhatia/I. Kiker/E. Donohue (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
M. Zweig/M. Grassley/E. Nerad/C. Hietanen/M. Schultz (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
T. Haas/S. Fiedler/S. McKeown/L. Lane/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
13 M-2-4
9
14 W-2-4
12
15 M-JR-8
12
16 W-JR-8
8
17 M-LT-8
5
18 W-LT-8
2
19 M-2-8
11
20 W-2-8
10
21 M-1-4
16
22 W-1-4
21
23 M-1-8
13
24 W-1-8
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change