Catch the Cooper
- Jun 21, 2014
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Cooper Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 21, 2014 | |||||
1 | Middle School boats | 0 |
|||
2 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
||
3 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Katz
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
M. Van Der Heide
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A) |
M. Monplaisir
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Im
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A) |
c. blessing
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
S. Ferenczy
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
j. crilly
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Schley
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cook
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
W. Newell
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
J. Cutler
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Pasternak
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
R. Fisher
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Sunrise Training Systems (C) |
D. Melnik
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D) |
D. Wolf
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (E) |
P. Brina
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
5 | Mens Masters Rec/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Rec/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Mens Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
M. Van Der Heide
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
B. DiCrescenzo
|
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc |
M. Monplaisir
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
E. Roosendahl
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
S. Ferenczy
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
W. Newell
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr 1x | 12 |
|||
23 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr 4x | 2 |
|||
31 | Mens Jr 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Womens Jr 8+ | 3 |
|||
33 | Mens Jr 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
38 | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Farmer/B. Hogan
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rimkunas/C. Loeber
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Im/K. DeLuca
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
E. Brooks/J. Cutler
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
m. coccoz/S. Helou
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook/A. Cook
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
N. Newell/W. Newell
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (B) |
m. Hayes/A. Koontz
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
S. Im/K. DeLuca
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
R. Fisher/A. Evans
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
39 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Womens Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
43 | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
46 | Mixed Jr 8+ | 4 |
|||
47 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
48 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
49 | Mother/Daughter 2x (1000m) | 3 |
|||
50 | Mother/Son 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
51 | Parent/Child 2x (1000m) | 3 |
|||
52 | Father/Son 2x (1000m) | 0 |
|||
53 | Mixed Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
54 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
E. Center/S. Gray/D. Lewis/B. Delisle/C. Scorsone/A. Scarpelli/G. Lahm/D. Cenit/E. Charnley (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Vaccaro/N. Linzmayer/M. Truesdell/C. Gilbert/S. Voorhees/K. Kalinowski/C. Tang/E. Tormey/S. Riley (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
S. Kendall/B. Matlack/T. Stuart/S. Neal/J. Philyaw/C. Burt/R. Martin/N. Corl/A. Sutrisno (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Composite: Naval Academy, Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
F. Criniti/J. Close/C. Loeber/m. Hayes/D. Costa/B. Loeber/P. Schneider/S. Rotzko/M. Cuneo (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Mcdevitt/A. Cook/P. Horvat/T. Barron/C. Seybolt/K. Ennis/R. Barron/L. Catov/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta, South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brooks/J. Cutler/M. Brokaw/J. Stack/E. Brooks/E. Normoyle/D. Melnik/R. Rimkunis/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change