USRowing Southwest Junior District Championship

  • May 2, 2014 To May 4, 2014
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 2, 2014
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
14
3 Womens Novice 4x+
21
4 Womens JV 8+
12
5 Mens JV 8+
12
6 Womens Frosh 8+
17
7 Mens Novice 4+
24
8 Mens 1x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Hsu-Storaker
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Hall/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Wolff
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Hardie
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Graham
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Boyd-Goodrich
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
H. Godfrey
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Freijanes
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Ashoff
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
A. blum
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasparovic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Whitford
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Drummond
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Harris
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
T. Beck
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
T. Meekin/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
D. Costa
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
s. krappe
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
G. Bernick
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
A. Lobel
 
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
21
10 Mens Frosh 8+
14
11 Womens Novice 4+
24
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
17
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
20
14 Mens Novice 4x+
21
15 Womens 1x
14
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
K. Shutt/J. Morgan
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Govig/A. Herstam/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Bliss/A. Brown
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Wong/T. Nakaue
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Kost/R. Lowenstein
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Howard/N. Labarba
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. DeVilbiss/K. Isaacson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kathcart/J. Green
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Hindery/J. Cogan
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
T. koenitzer/L. Wheaton
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Yang/G. Draper
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Schwartz/B. YOUNG
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Cannings/C. Crawford
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Whitford/W. Senechal
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Gao/A. Cowan
 
    Tri-City College Preparatory High School (A)
J. Holevar/C. Hargrove
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. McCuen/P. McClure
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
A. Johns/f. gutierrez
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
C. Hoyt/N. Gross/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
J. Yun/R. Parejo
 
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
20
18 Womens 4x
30
19 Mens 2-
20
    Artemis Rowing (A)
C. Mooney/J. Corona
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Ulansey/K. Edwards
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
S. Bartlett/L. Lualemaga
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/L. Khoury
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
s. scotti/B. Dillon
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Killeen/G. Findlay
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Duval/F. Chang
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
V. Hoite/M. Krock
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Stewart/A. Sheehan
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasparovic/m. jankovic
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Snedecor/T. Valicenti
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Rose/C. Ball
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Tierney/B. Tierney
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Noack/M. Wu
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Naydenov/C. Reilly
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
D. Parker/J. Starc
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
P. Brooks/B. Brennan
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
B. Ryder/C. Bullard
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
B. Towle/T. Sanderson
 
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
21 Mens 4x
23
22 Womens 2-
17
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
11
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 Mens Novice 8+
16
26 Womens 2x
29
27 Mens Open 4-
7
28 Mens Varsity 4+
21
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Slowik/C. DeSantis/I. Clark/B. Rowan/H. Teraoka (Cox)/
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Ulansey/B. Jordan/J. Wilson/K. Edwards/A. Smullin (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
S. Bartlett/L. Lualemaga/N. Gennaro/M. Bruton/B. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
G. Fisher/N. Greenslit/A. Italo/J. Albaugh/K. Kuhnhofer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/L. Khoury/I. Epstein/J. Arat/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
s. scotti/B. Dillon/D. Hekking/E. Cornew/A. Azizi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Brewer/L. Byrnes/J. Goldman/J. Killeen/T. Fant (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Duval/F. Chang/D. Levy/E. Drapac/C. HARBUTT (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Clemens/N. Catranis/B. Bauer/B. Putnam/J. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Calvert/J. Carter/A. Wallis/K. Songer/T. Fuller (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kunzman/M. Kuhn/R. Cardiff/J. Honey/L. Krautheim (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
V. Hoite/J. Starc/M. Krock/D. Parker/H. Christopher (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
I. Maxwell/A. blum/N. Schenone/A. Guajardo/M. Tabora (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Stefani/A. Sheehan/K. Stewart/M. Tomaszewski/H. Poolos (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasparovic/K. Barnett/R. McCaffrey/K. Yang/s. low (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Carlton/C. Pfeifer/R. Currey/G. Molotky/B. Fontanetti (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Valicenti/B. Snedecor/C. Graff/B. Brennan/G. Bringham (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Ball/A. Rose/I. Geckeler/J. Carruthers/R. Osborne (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
B. Towle/C. Noack/P. Harding/M. Wu/T. White (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
T. Stevens/M. Haag/A. Dey/M. Gehrke/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
 
29 Womens Novice 8+
17
30 Womens Ltwt 8+
7
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
32 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
6
33 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
34 Womens Varsity 4+
20
35 Womens Open 4-
7
36 Mens 2x
31
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Hsu-Storaker/E. Solomon
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Hall/B. Crozier/
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Slowik/C. DeSantis/
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
Q. Ozaki-McNeill/N. Lammers
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Johnson/G. Boyd-Goodrich
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Geller/L. Carter
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Ashoff/C. King
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
P. Jarrell-Desch/E. Stein
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kunzman/J. Honey
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
A. blum/E. Holmquist
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Stefani/M. Tomaszewski
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
m. jankovic/K. Barnett
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney/A. MacMillen
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Callaghan/S. Currey
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Macculloch/E. Cunningham
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Benning/G. Bernick
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Dey/M. Haag
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
T. Beck/I. Bennett
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
I. Thomas/R. Skowronski
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
L. Zygas/B. Lotto-Newquist/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
W. Cole/E. Schmitz
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
N. Solis/s. krappe
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Tierney/B. Tierney
 
    Artemis Rowing (C)
f. gutierrez/D. Ma
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
C. Theodore/M. Darby/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
M. Tevis/M. Cyrus
 
    Artemis Rowing (D)
J. Corona/D. Aaron
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D)
e. moiseff/T. Hanna
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change