USRowing Southwest Junior District Championship

  • May 2, 2014 To May 4, 2014
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 2, 2014
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
14
3 Womens Novice 4x+
21
4 Womens JV 8+
12
5 Mens JV 8+
12
6 Womens Frosh 8+
17
7 Mens Novice 4+
24
    Artemis Rowing (A)
D. Johnson/E. Shay-Cowell/J. Gledhill/C. Woodland/M. Allen (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Murphy/T. Samuels McTear/H. Penalosa/S. Ballinger/T. Rael (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
W. Boudreau/J. Freiburghouse/G. Necessary/S. Chasin/D. Boudreau (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Hall/S. POWERS/K. Ringsrud/N. Fish/K. Huddleston (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
I. Low/P. Deeth-Stehlin/y. pomogov/A. Harrington/P. Addison (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Pollock/W. Mendoza/T. Vossler/t. dameris/A. Albinus (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Clemens/J. Studer/B. Larson/D. Cribbs/A. Lua (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Llanes/H. Hilton/T. Ferme/A. Eisele/S. St.Claire (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Gause/M. Kuhn/E. Ash/B. Holm/B. Hogin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Olson/S. Lindberg/J. Witherspoon/D. Schorger/K. Khanna (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
J. Lewis/S. Thoma/K. Walcott/R. Majoros/T. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Echols/J. Kerrigan/A. Im/T. Bradshaw/c. olmes-leiva (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
C. Draper/G. Draper/G. Chesavage/L. Luo/M. Muscettola (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Rowe/C. Crawford/A. Sobrato/N. Burns/N. Zill (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
K. Larson/N. Remick/J. Munoz/T. Valdez/B. Hu (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Southworth/M. Mayer/E. Woods/M. Piegza/V. Austin (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
B. Jesse/S. Beblawi/G. Carney/S. Thiele/M. Kamani (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Garcia/A. Zorman/M. Hahn/T. Babcock/G. Maggiano (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Castano/M. Shokoohi/J. Michaels/N. Cooper/A. Shelton (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Newhard/T. Caroe/C. Holmes/L. Carlson/C. Baradaran (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
B. Lee/c. watson/T. Kelly/C. Hayman/N. Nolasco (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
P. Powers/D. Katsanos/C. Ortiz/C. McDonald/L. Ames (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
J. Olguin/Z. Gorsen/J. Douglas/L. Gossard/R. Bui (Cox)
 
8 Mens 1x
21
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
21
10 Mens Frosh 8+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
G. Beck/A. Smith/K. Hawkins/J. EBERT/J. Carr/H. Bjotvedt/N. Mansour/R. Teetsel/H. Innes (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Collenette/J. Chase/A. Stengle/S. Van Lokeren/E. Seder/J. Epstein/M. Wang/G. Pompili/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
E. Becker/S. Louis-Marie/I. Del Rosario/M. Algert/P. Taylor/G. Small/A. Silverman/E. Offer/J. weiner (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Zachry/J. Choumas/A. Batstone/R. Myers/E. Simon/W. Reynolds/E. Kramer/T. Phillips/M. Lohr (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Leon/J. Vittimberga/A. Brewin/A. Raphael/E. Smith/H. Illien/T. Palmeri/A. Kalish/D. Reaves (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
J. Lewis/A. Bee-Martinelli/c. lipping/S. Thoma/C. Thudium/R. Majoros/K. Hall/J. Balagot/T. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Emery/P. Hollander/L. Poseley/J. Cuneo/R. Jackowski/S. Brennessel/B. Van Norman/N. Vasquez/R. Altasserre (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Capozzola/J. Dana/R. Currey/A. Pfister/G. Kunkel/M. Sackett/t. mazzoleni/H. Morse/H. Tschudin (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Kirschman/A. Jacobson/N. Patrick/J. Lombardi/G. Baxter/C. Tarczy/N. Beck/E. Robinson/D. TORRES (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Wynne/J. Vlahos/M. Branick/H. Healy/D. Wall/T. Redmond/N. Zovickian/B. Biewer/J. McInerney (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
B. Smith/M. Richards/B. Sovocool/S. Van Ness/R. Garrett/B. Underhill/S. Eckstein/C. Mclaren/R. Saha (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
B. Groess/Z. McCoy/B. Thims/R. Munsill/J. Nelson/S. Leonardi/F. Brinkman/N. Klaff/T. Arbogast (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
B. Bloom/N. Eldemir/W. Young/P. Burke/C. De La Cruz/M. Jordan/P. Caldwell/E. Sanchez/M. Maloney (Cox)
 
11 Womens Novice 4+
24
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
17
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
20
14 Mens Novice 4x+
21
15 Womens 1x
14
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
20
18 Womens 4x
30
19 Mens 2-
20
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
21 Mens 4x
23
22 Womens 2-
17
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
11
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 Mens Novice 8+
16
    Artemis Rowing (A)
D. Johnson/L. Vukojevic/E. Hill/m. Abdulla/E. Shay-Cowell/J. Gledhill/C. Woodland/K. Bolanos/A. Khan (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Mitchell/C. Fernandez/G. Necessary/S. Chasin/J. Miller/T. Park/J. Michaels/M. Shokoohi/D. Boudreau (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Hall/S. POWERS/K. Ringsrud/S. Reynolds/R. Maples/C. POWERS/A. Batsford/N. Fish/K. Huddleston (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Deeth-Stehlin/I. Low/J. Epstein/E. Seder/y. pomogov/A. Harrington/R. Collenette/G. Pompili/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Pollock/W. Mendoza/B. Alder/D. Lee/W. Myers/D. Poberejsky/T. Vossler/t. dameris/S. Amato (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Zachry/P. Fowler/A. Batstone/H. Grant/P. Klingensmith/A. Moore/A. Freeman/J. Whelan/M. Avritt (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Hagenau/H. Hilton/T. Ferme/C. Hayman/c. watson/I. O'Connor/J. Llanes/B. Lee/S. St.Claire (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Witherspoon/S. Lindberg/A. Lilichenko/D. Schorger/C. Olson/P. Powers/D. Katsanos/E. Smith/K. Khanna (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
J. Lewis/A. Bee-Martinelli/K. Walcott/R. Majoros/c. lipping/S. Thoma/C. Thudium/J. Balagot/T. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Echols/T. Bradshaw/L. Poseley/J. Cuneo/A. Im/C. Gharib/B. Van Norman/J. Kerrigan/c. olmes-leiva (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
R. Bratruff/C. Draper/M. schaap/B. Wong/G. Chesavage/M. Guerrieri/l. serizawa/L. Luo/M. Muscettola (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Dana/M. Sackett/G. Pershall/A. Pfister/G. Kunkel/C. Crawford/M. Franzoia/R. Hoshovsky/H. Tschudin (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
V. de Cos/T. Minney/A. Jacobson/A. Griewe/N. Patrick/P. Pinnow/R. Wong/K. Larson/R. Remick (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Jacoby/W. Southworth/M. Mayer/E. Woods/M. Piegza/J. Piegza/K. Blackburn/J. Ke/S. Assomull (Cox)
 
26 Womens 2x
29
27 Mens Open 4-
7
28 Mens Varsity 4+
21
29 Womens Novice 8+
17
30 Womens Ltwt 8+
7
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
32 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
6
33 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
34 Womens Varsity 4+
20
35 Womens Open 4-
7
36 Mens 2x
31
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change