USRowing Southwest Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 29, 2014
1 Womens Masters 1x (AA-C)
11
2 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
5
3 Womens Masters 8+(D)
12
4 Mens Masters 4x (E+)
2
5 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Hawkins/S. Criswell/M. Giorgi/R. Armenta
0.2 (30)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Wehrheim/M. Austin/K. Lahl/K. Lindl
2.0 (37)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Ballough/P. Chen/M. Gough/A. Arriola
1.3 (35)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Hemly/J. Bogue/A. Bates/M. Kimball
1.6 (36)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
A. Moore/S. Wienbar/D. Krakora/C. Neuwalder
12.5 (52)
6 Mens Masters 1x (B)
3
7 Mens 2- AA-J
9
8 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
12
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Neville/A. Bradley/K. Switky/J. Giles/J. Mithani (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
7.0 (45)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Copeland/R. Aplustill/D. Rhein/H. Stephenson/H. sabel (Cox)/
7.0 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Federer/C. Seeligson/C. Madden/C. Lee/r. arlas (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Composite: North Bay, East Bay (A)
H. Schleuning/B. Maher/e. sweet/D. Lake/W. Pier (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Rogers/L. Suder/S. Barlow/K. Ward/A. Barnett (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
l. Colban/H. Henter/V. Barnes/J. Fagan/L. Roth (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. DaSilva/N. GRIFFITH/D. Pili/A. Sanchez/L. Carpenter (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
S. Bayardo/E. Rotella/L. Yu/Z. Buell/P. Harris (Cox)/
3.7 (40)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
B. McKeand/S. Meksto/L. THELIN/M. Feary/S. Good (Cox)
16.9 (55)
10 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Thorpe/R. Werner/D. Stern/P. Owyang/B. Coxswain (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
R. Lenczowski/A. Mudge/V. Roe/D. Nakashima/A. Rezneck (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Glaeser/C. Augst/L. Condro/J. Udove/C. Swain (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Composite: Long Beach, S.A.C. (A)
S. Hooten/H. Frykman/J. Blom/m. perrot/n. zehdar (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/G. Brownell/J. Brophy/B. James (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
n. tucker/A. Iannone/B. Eschenbauch/j. flood/M. Muscettola (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/P. Green/S. Canevari/M. Morales (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
E. Moody/D. Kendall/M. Donaldson/M. Miller/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
L. Van t Veer/B. Sullivan/A. Voisinet/B. Madland/r. arlas (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Marin Rowing Association (E)
R. Crowley/L. Tauber/J. Boedecker/M. Verhille/M. Boland (Cox)
16.9 (55)
11 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
4
12 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
4
13 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
5
14 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
    Long Beach Rowing Association
A. Arriola/
2.0 (36)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
V. Bialas
24.0 (58)
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
C. Shpak
25.6 (59)
    Dolphin Club (A)
R. Isaacs
7.2 (44)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
T. Chow
18.2 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Roth
19.6 (55)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Hicks
34.2 (64)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
L. Arellano
28.9 (61)
15 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
3
16 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
1
17 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
4
18 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
5
19 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
13
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Thorpe/R. Werner/D. Stern/P. Owyang
18.0 (57)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Wielgus-Marlatt/K. Brubaker/L. Miller/M. Tourne
13.5 (53)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Austin/L. Condro/M. Glaeser/C. Augst
10.6 (50)
    Composite: Long Beach, S.A.C. (A)
S. Hooten/J. Snyder/m. perrot/J. Pendleton
21.8 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/J. Sambrailo/M. Johnson/N. Brown
18.0 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley/N. Dupen/S. Ford/R. Berman
21.8 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
l. Colban/V. Barnes/H. Henter/J. Fagan
14.6 (54)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Costa/J. Heller/S. Ollis/T. Almarez
14.6 (54)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Dieckmann/E. Cassella/M. McKeon/J. Bloomquist
23.1 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
L. Clendenen/M. Lathan/E. Carlson/M. McCulloch
16.8 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Eichner/T. Brady/A. Killeen/S. Grossman
12.5 (52)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
N. Sage/C. McGurk/K. Toler/E. Precissi
20.5 (59)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
A. Brian/D. Woods/D. Hicks/M. Guth
15.7 (55)
20 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
5
21 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
4
22 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
6
23 Mens Masters 4x (AA-D)
4
24 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
5
25 Womens Masters 4+(C)
9
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. McGurk/K. Soleau/J. Mattson/F. Horton/A. Rezneck (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Condro/M. Glaeser/L. Blanchard/C. Augst/C. Swain (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/M. Fisher/S. Reekie/K. Martin/P. Harris (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/H. Brunner/J. Da Cunha/B. James (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/M. Bezmalinovic/T. King/A. Kelly/L. Laffan (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Pittman/T. Cleary/N. Dynan/N. Wahl/L. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Thomas/J. Switzer/I. Bagshaw/J. Moore/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
S. Keller/D. Woods/T. Schmidt/A. Brian/S. Good (Cox)
 
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
5
27 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Gough/A. Arriola
1.1 (34)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Blackburn/D. Weil
25.0 (61)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. LinJohnson/L. Rene
16.9 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Berling/c. keller
36.3 (68)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
K. Seither/M. Pierron
12.4 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
S. Ford/L. Arellano
23.5 (60)
28 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
29 Mens Masters 1x (D)
4
30 Womens Masters 4+(D)
9
31 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
F. Rubenstein/V. Mendoza
7.8 (46)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
9.5 (48)
    Composite: Dolphin, South End (A)
K. Amdur/D. Davis
14.6 (53)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Brubaker/E. Campbell
4.2 (41)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Wehrheim/K. Lindl
1.8 (36)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
P. Chen/R. Ballough
2.2 (37)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/C. Battani
7.8 (46)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Smyth/R. Perry
3.7 (40)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Hemly/A. Taylor
1.8 (36)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
A. Lovett/L. Miller
5.5 (43)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
H. Taylor/J. Bogue
1.8 (36)
32 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
5
33 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
8
34 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
0
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
5
36 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
9
37 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
4
38 Womens Masters 4+(B)
5
39 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
40 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
10
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Velez/K. Soleau/L. Warhuus/F. Horton/R. Lenczowski/J. Krakauer/V. Roe/H. Keohane/A. Rezneck (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Clendenen/M. Lathan/E. Carlson/M. McCulloch/K. Brubaker/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/L. Miller/M. Tourne/C. Fuller (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/E. Cauchi/V. DeSanta/M. Fisher/S. Reekie/P. McDonald/J. Sambrailo/M. Lamb/L. Kolstad (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Boedecker/J. Brophy/M. Verhille/L. Tauber/S. Grossman/M. Miller/B. Berling/M. Donaldson/B. James (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/K. Dennis/S. Canevari/P. Green/L. Vernasco/M. Morales (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
18.0 (57)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Schmidt/M. McKeon/E. Cassella/M. Feary/A. Brian/S. Dieckmann/D. Hicks/J. Bloomquist/S. Good (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
L. Van t Veer/B. Sullivan/A. Maly/A. Voisinet/S. Moreland/B. Madland/A. Melanephy/R. MacLaren/r. arlas (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    Composite: North Bay, East Bay (B)
E. Ullman/R. Nelson/C. Mace/J. Hurley/L. Howland/M. Roche/J. Bajsarowicz/M. Quesenbery/W. Pier (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    Composite: Marin, Long Beach, S.A.C. (F)
L. Miles/H. Frykman/S. Hooten/J. Snyder/J. Blom/a. shonstrom/J. Pendleton/m. perrot/n. zehdar (Cox)
21.8 (60)
41 Mens Masters 2x (D)
5
42 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Hawkins/R. Armenta
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Gough/A. Arriola
 
    Composite: Marin, Austin (A)
M. May/R. Berman
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Bylicki/M. Robinson
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
H. Taylor/H. Hopkins
 
43 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
5
44 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
4
45 Womens Masters 8+(C)
9
46 Mens Masters 1x (C)
3
47 Mens Masters 4+(D)
3
48 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
49 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
50 Mixed Masters 4+
0
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
4
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
3
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change