Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Aug 2, 2014
- sprint
- River Road
- Providence, RI (USA)
- Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 2, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
2 | Mens Junior 4x | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 20 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. Hamilton
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Hull Lifesaving Museum |
C. Wolfe
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Pasternak
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
W. Shaw/
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Visinski
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
e. geyh
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Delson
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Morrone
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hefferan
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Cotter
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
p. belmonte
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Tracey
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Alumni (A) |
Z. DePace
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (B) |
J. Greaser
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club (B) |
S. Gauthier
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
D. Olson
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
B. Sandstede
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
R. Ratcliffe
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (J) |
J. Alex
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (L) |
J. Byrnes
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
4 | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens Junior 8+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. McGuinness/J. Hawthorne
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Fearon/I. Clemens
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Marran/M. Marran
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Junior 2x | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
V. Farr/M. White/A. Alton/M. Sheehan/H. Abbey/E. Jackson/L. Pedone/C. Ahern/S. Solis (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
T. Glover/A. Boucher/R. Carroll/J. Brush/A. Fleet/R. Gross/K. Leski/C. Browning/C. Ponko (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Hannum/S. Linowski/C. MacColl/D. Brooks/N. Blake/C. Cardinal/J. Caron/G. DiFulvio/M. Chiu (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
H. Tolson/K. Dorsey/M. Nappi/A. Stanwood/M. WELCH/T. Patten/M. Shepatin/D. Dodge/R. Ostfeld (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/M. Gregg/C. Reading/K. Powell/M. Powell/V. Pells/C. Kruse/D. Kirk/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
12.5 (52)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
D. Roop/A. Lee/K. Worrell/M. Haronian/J. Richards/s. cutts/A. Abbot/L. Evans/A. Prescott (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Blood Street Sculls, Riverfront Recapture (B) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/A. Doolittle/A. Zoppa/B. Weber/T. Hazelton/K. Moy (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
19.2 (58)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
G. Schiffman/D. Catley/s. rutherford/S. Erkkinen/F. ODonnell/L. McCracken/M. Butler/C. Whitely/A. Madeiros (Cox)/
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
C. McCarthy/M. Daniels/D. Hassel/L. Curtis/C. Avila/H. Bodell/J. Powers/A. Cohen/G. Vestuti (Cox)/
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
13 | Mens Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
G. Siodis
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Netherton
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
R. Caputo
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
C. Friends
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
A. Margotta
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
A. Bhandari
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
T. Mudd
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
E. Roosendahl
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Satterthwaite/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Sondergeld
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
W. Saffran
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
M. Downing
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
C. Penhallurick
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Mixed Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 2x | 21 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Geyh/H. Hutton
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
P. Hoffman/R. TurriVise
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Donohue/S. Edelstein
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn/A. Fleet
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Cooper/C. Fearon
|
0.0 (19)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
32.9 (66)
|
||||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A) |
G. Joseph/A. Sullivan
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Cone/C. Reynolds
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
a. arena/M. Berkson
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
D. Stiller/Z. Gentes
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
12.4 (51)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
B. Sandstede/L. Evans
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Composite: Narragansett, CRI (E) |
C. Browning/B. Eldridge
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
25.0 (61)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (F) |
D. Rand/K. Wharton
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
38.1 (69)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G) |
41.8 (71)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (H) |
13.5 (52)
|
||||
17 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Legendre/P. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sakala/B. Li
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. Wilson/p. belmonte
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
W. Saffran/C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (B) |
A. Raitto/B. Cayes
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Junior 4+ | 7 |
|||
21 | Mens Junior 8+ | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Junior 4x | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
V. Farr/M. Sheehan/A. Alton/M. White/S. Solis (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lumbard/B. Brassel/A. Russell/M. Jaggers/D. Ernst (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. MacColl/N. Blake/L. Hannum/C. Cardinal/M. Chiu (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
H. Tolson/K. Dorsey/M. Nappi/D. Dodge/R. Ostfeld (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Carey/L. Gillespie/C. Crutchfield/K. Harvard/J. Helble (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B) |
H. Abbey/E. Jackson/L. Pedone/C. Ahern/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
J. Caron/S. Linowski/A. Wulfkuhle/L. Yanis/M. Chiu (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
M. WELCH/A. Stanwood/M. Shepatin/T. Patten/E. Simons (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
J. Dunlavey/K. Powell/C. Reading/B. Weber/A. Laska (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
28.0 (63)
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
M. Powell/V. Pells/C. Kruse/D. Kirk/K. Laska (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Riverfront Recapture, Wilmington, Unaff. (USA) (D) |
L. Lana/K. Gruber/T. Hazelton/M. Gregg/K. Moy (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
25 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
27 | Mens Junior 2x | 9 |
|||
28 | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens Junior 4+ | 6 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Womens Jr 1x | 9 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 1x | 15 |
|||
Osprey Rowing Club |
C. Boyle
|
|
|||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club |
G. Joseph
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Miklavic
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
R. Caputo
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
R. McMahon
|
|
|||
KUWAIT ROWING FEDERATION (A) |
M. Al-Suwaidan
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Luby
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
p. belmonte
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Marran
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
T. Satterthwaite/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
W. Saffran
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
D. Olson
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Al-Refai
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
D. Mercante
|
|
|||
34 | Mixed 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Parent/Child 2x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change