Mayors Cup Regatta
- May 17, 2014
- sprint
- Seekonk River
- Providence, RI (USA)
- Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 17, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
W. Dorris/C. Carroll/L. Connors/L. Carleton
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
K. Leski/S. Cutts/J. Richards/C. Browning
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Roberson/L. Farrell/C. Stock/N. Nozawa
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
S. Sarles/L. MCCARTHY/E. Lange/B. Davenport
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
A. Bumstead/G. Simmons/S. Cussler/F. Kenny
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
J. Burnham/K. Hagner/A. Kelly/E. Nystrom
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Zezza
|
65.0 (78)
|
|||
Hull Lifesaving Museum (A) |
C. Wolfe
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Whitney
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Christie
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Schley
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
J. Brock
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (E) |
B. Sandstede
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (F) |
A. Washburn
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (G) |
J. Keating
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
3 | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Basso/
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
B. Kennedy
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Jr 4x | 0 |
|||
8 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr 8+ | 1 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
S. Klein
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
L. Merk
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Freed
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Richards
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Farrell
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
M. Zezza
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
11 | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
c. Chojnowski/D. Murphy/D. Guenther/T. Carty
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
K. Wise/P. Evans/B. Sandstede/C. Bardt
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
12 | Womens Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Jr 8+ | 3 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
E. Dolan/E. Devin/L. Poulton/A. Dolan/L. Harkin/J. Lee/C. Mitchell/S. Underwood/C. Ponko (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B) |
B. DiDonato/M. Mobilia/J. Medeiros/A. Bjornson/C. Donnelly/B. Ha/C. Federico/V. Arpander/A. Madeiros (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Zezza/C. Zezza
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
J. Brock/S. Cussler
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (L) |
A. Washburn/A. Fleet
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
16 | Mens Masters 1x (Fireball 500m) | 2 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 1x (Fireball 500m) | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr 4+ | 2 |
|||
22 | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
23 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
S. Sarles/c. Chojnowski/L. MCCARTHY/D. Guenther
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Roberson/D. Weirick/R. Smith/N. Nozawa
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
J. Boyle/D. Murphy/E. Lange/T. Carty
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
B. Sandstede/L. Evans/L. Iler/P. Evans
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (E) |
W. Prichett/A. Fleet/J. Brush/A. Washburn
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
24 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 2x (Fireball 500m) | 1 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
K. Wise/C. Bardt
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
26 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Bumstead/R. Schlosser/D. Roop/M. Haronian/J. Richards/L. Evans/L. Iler/A. Lee/A. Prescott (Cox)/
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Lana/A. Porter/H. Friel/K. Gallagher/J. Brackett/L. Moore/R. Hatcher/V. Jewiss/S. Horwitz (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
27 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Watne/S. Whitney/G. Palm/D. Gorriaran/C. Ponko (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. O'Neill/A. Valenti/N. Visone/P. Belmonte/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
L. Haberman/C. Miller/L. Seyler/R. Griffith/K. Ruppar (Cox)
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
J. DePatie/M. Martin/I. Hazelton/M. Harnad/J. Near (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
28 | Mens Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 2x (Fireball 500m) | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
W. Dorris/J. Boyle
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Farrell/C. Stock
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
k. lhomm/k. simmons
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
A. Bumstead/S. Cussler
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
K. Hagner/J. Burnham
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (C) |
A. Kelly/E. Nystrom
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
32 | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Cabatingan/R. Patel
|
|
|||
33 | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
W. Suter/D. Cooper/H. Fingerhut/A. Cunningham/S. Patil/N. Lejeune/T. Smith/J. Serdy/L. Sasgen (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
G. Palm/D. Gorriaran/E. Watne/J. Cotter/M. Berkson/S. Whitney/A. Washburn/J. Duke/C. Ponko (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Dreier/N. Jordan/S. Pape/F. Storey/M. Puckly/R. Twarkins/I. Hazelton/A. Eckart/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
J. DePatie/A. Valenti/L. Haberman/C. Miller/M. Martin/R. Griffith/L. Seyler/M. Harnad/K. Ruppar (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
34 | Mens Jr 4x | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens Jr 4+ | 2 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwich Free Academy (A) |
E. Wauzynowicz/B. Shaye/M. Digby/M. Schmidt/C. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Bardt/M. Berkson
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
D. Weirick/R. Smith
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
G. Palm/S. Whitney
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
K. Wise/B. Sandstede
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (L) |
J. Brock/D. Gorriaran
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
38 | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
39 | Parent/Child 2x (1000 m) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change