Independence Day Regatta
- Jun 30, 2006 To Jul 2, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 30, 2006 | |||||
1 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 7 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
A. Aaa/B. Bbb/C. Ccc/D. Ddd
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Kobayshi/K. Trnka/E. Dalmyer/A. Connery
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
E. Baranek/A. Silvus/S. Bass/K. Hazelwood
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
L. Maldonada,/M. Lai/B. Chanis/B. Milano
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Roethel/R. Henriquez/D. Farley/S. Burke
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schaefer/M. Schneider/F. Andrews/M. Gilbreath
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Jones/R. Knoll/C. Schueler/P. Smith
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Junior 4x | 10 |
|||
11 | Mens Senior 2x | 2 |
|||
12 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 8 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Morrissey
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
R. Scott
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
C. Jeffrey
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
P. Bertoli
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
S. Kende
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
K. McCaffrey
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
O. Traynor
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
B. Barker
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Junior 2x | 23 |
|||
Club de Remo Teutonia |
L. López Rivadenei/G. Concilio
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
S. Brady/C. Roberts
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Selin/R. Valenti
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
M. Whitman/D. Loftus
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Cerrone/D. Bratton
|
|
|||
Falken Rowing Club |
P. Henwood/N. Gross
|
|
|||
Falken Rowing Club |
E. Haney/L. O'niel
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
A. Kobayashi/M. Holden
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
A. DiValerio/C. Lindborg
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
W. Benett/B. Ellen
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
M. Bass/T. Ricci
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Canha/K. Dowd
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
D. Brady/T. McGee
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
F. Anderson/R. Suarez
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
B. Boganovich/S. Warren
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Birasa/A. Horvath
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
A. Condello/A. Rubin
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Fernandez/M. Fasullo
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
T. Charley/A. Smith
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
J. Hasley/K. Pfirrman
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls |
D. Corigliano/M. DeVore
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
F. Petrucci/K. Vanderplaat
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Farrell/A. Heinbockel
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Junior 1x | 20 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
L. Moore
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Lindo
|
|
|||
Ellis School |
K. Spittel
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
A. McGovern
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club |
A. Moran
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew |
J. Stacy
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
S. Fiske
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
E. Kross
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
L. Townsend
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
S. Schoenberg
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
L. Pitts
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
L. Barnett
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Fries
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Traynor
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Connolly
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
L. Burroughs
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
B. Hasley
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. VanCleve
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
C. McDonough
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 9 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 4+ | 7 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Tillou/B. Woeckner/K. Kesting/K. Parajon/S. Kylie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gaul/D. Meadows/J. Fosdyck/J. Felthousen/K. Laguardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
S. Berstein/J. Bass/K. Eisenpress/E. Katz/S. Abelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/L. Goldstien/B. Clarke/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
R. Likar/J. Platts/A. Palmer/B. Hendricks/J. Groux (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
C. D'Arcy/E. Nash/C. Flanagan/C. Dikkers/S. Gordon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (B) |
L. Mink/L. Salesky/C. Henrici/B. Priscilla/K. Freeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Junior 4x | 14 |
|||
Club de Remo Teutonia (A) |
L. Rivadeneira/G. Concilio/F. Guaglianone/A. Gómez
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Ochal/M. Whitman/J. Cerrone/D. Bratton
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
P. Russo/L. Mead/C. Sutter/M. Rawlings
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. LanFranco/D. Luongo/S. Kelly/M. Savino
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. McManus/M. Borgerson/A. DiValerio/C. Lindborg
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
W. Benett/M. Bass/A. Farr/T. Ricci
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Canha/K. Dowd/G. Pearce/P. Young
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
F. Anderson/A. Benepe/N. Forest Reynolds/D. Jeffrey
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Birasa/T. DellaFerra/Z. Allen/A. Condello
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Appell/P. Bertoli/M. Fasullo/J. Fernandez
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
G. Bouhuyzen/S. Colette/A. Doan/I. Wilson
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
S. Brady/M. Cute/J. Pagano/K. Hughes
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
C. Jenkins/N. Linder/G. Pearson/D. Santos
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
D. Gallagher/J. Stewart/A. Rubin/A. Horvath
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 13 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 4+ | 21 |
|||
20 | Mens Light 2x | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Light 2x | 9 |
|||
22 | Womens Inter. Light 1x | 15 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 9 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 14 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Junior 4+ | 13 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8 | 13 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 8 | 13 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
32 | Mens 4+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 26 |
|||
35 | Mens Inter. Light 8 | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens Junior 1x | 17 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter. Light 4x | 1 |
|||
38 | Womens Junior 2x | 26 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
G. Ggg/H. Hhh
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
S. Sss/T. Ttt
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
R. Leaden/J. Lindo
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. Burke/A. McGovern
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club |
K. Hudome/K. Vasmanis
|
|
|||
Huntington High School |
L. Barnett/T. Fries
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
J. Gaul/J. Felthousen
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Moore/K. McCrudden
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
E. Kross/L. Townsend
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Wakeham/M. Carmody
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. Saylor/E. Benson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Schultz/J. Lampen
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
L. Pitts/L. Barnett
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
K. Ting/S. Schoenberg
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Duus/K. Traynor
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
A. Carr/A. Mills
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
K. Normoyle/H. Brooks
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
D. Mitchell/C. Williams
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
A. Catanzarite/M. VanCleve
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
L. Burroughs/B. Woodrow
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
B. Hasley/S. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
K. Cesare/S. Davis
|
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Kelly/E. Farrior
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls |
L. Mink/C. Henrici
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center |
H. Richardson/N. Evans
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center |
A. Wilde/A. Martin
|
|
|||
39 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 12 |
|||
4 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
40 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 10 |
|||
41 | Mens Junior 8 | 8 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior 8 | 5 |
|||
43 | Masters Mixed 4x | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens 1x | 18 |
|||
45 | Mens 1x | 25 |
|||
46 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
47 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 13 |
|||
48 | Womens 1x Dash | 4 |
|||
49 | Mens 1x Dash | 9 |
|||
5 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
50 | Disabled 2x | 4 |
|||
51 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 12 |
|||
52 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 18 |
|||
53 | Mens Inter. Light 1x | 13 |
|||
54 | Womens Inter. 4+ | 18 |
|||
55 | Womens Light 4+ | 4 |
|||
56 | Womens 2x | 10 |
|||
57 | Womens 2- | 4 |
|||
58 | Mens 2x | 8 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters 1x | 38 |
|||
6 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 3 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 14 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters 1x | 24 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 7 |
|||
63 | Womens Inter. Light 2x | 5 |
|||
64 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 8 |
|||
65 | Womens Light 1x | 13 |
|||
66 | Mens Light 1x | 7 |
|||
67 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 3 |
|||
68 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 11 |
|||
69 | Mens Inter. Light 2x | 3 |
|||
7 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
70 | Womens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
71 | Mens Masters 2x | 29 |
|||
72 | Mens 4x | 6 |
|||
73 | Womens 4x | 6 |
|||
74 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 8 |
|||
76 | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
|||
77 | Mens Light 4x | 1 |
|||
78 | Mens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
79 | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
B. Rouin
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Watrous
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
R. Leaden
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Kirst
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
T. Williams
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
M. Lai
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
R. Henriquez
|
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. |
E. Farrior
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
W. Lomicka
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Suplick
|
|
|||
80 | Womens 8 | 3 |
|||
81 | Mens 8 | 9 |
|||
82 | Octuple Sculls | 3 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 11 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. White
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
S. Roberts
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
T. Grady
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
T. Zachweijo
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Mickler
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
S. Stewart
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
P. Quinn
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
D. Jeffrey
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
S. Kende
|
|
|||
Stonington Rowing Club |
H. Macri
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Ansel
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change