The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)

  • Jun 21, 2014
  • sprint
  • Grand River
  • Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By: Grand Rapids Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 21, 2014
SCHEDULE IS BEING ADJUSTED
7:00 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
7:30 AM Heats if necessary
1 8:00 AM MxJ8+ Mixed Jr (U-19) 8+
4
2 8:10 AM MM4+ Mens Masters (27+) 4+
4
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/A. Boltz/K. Jones/P. SON/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
13.5 (52)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
D. Schroyer/G. Momber/S. Lasater/M. Lancaster/J. Hibler (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (B)
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek/J. Peter (Cox)
22.1 (59)
3 8:20 AM MO2x Mens Open 2x
3
4 8:30 AM WY1x Womens Youth (U-16) 1x
5
5 8:40 AM WM2x Womens Masters (27-54) 2x
2
6 8:50 AM MM1x Mens Masters (27-54) 1x
4
7 9:00 AM MS1x Mens Seniors (55+) 1x
4
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
J. Montie
42.0 (68)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
M. Nash
21.0 (56)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
B. Donnelly
28.9 (61)
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
34.2 (64)
8 9:10 AM MO4+ Mens Open 4+
6
9 9:20 AM MR8+ Mens Rec 8+
2
10 9:30 AM WJ2x Womens Jr (U-19) 2x
3
11 9:40 AM WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
12 9:50 AM MxO4+ Mixed Open 4+
2
13 10:00 AM MxM8+ Mixed Masters (27+) 8+
2
14 10:10 AM MJ1x Mens Jr (U-19) 1x
4
15 10:20 AM MxS2x Mixed Seniors (55+) 2x
3
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
M. Nash/s. hensien
12.4 (51)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
B. Donnelly/D. Suttner
18.2 (56)
    Lansing Rowing Club (A)
B. Drachman/K. Willson
43.7 (72)
16 10:30 AM MY4x Mens Youth (U-16) 4x
5
17 10:40 AM MJ4+ Mens Jr (U-19) 4+
6
18 10:50 AM MM2x Mens Masters (27-54) 2x
4
19 11:00 AM MS2x Mens Seniors (55+) 2x
1
20 11:10 AM WO4x Womens Open 4x
2
21 11:20 AM WJ1x Womens Jr (U-19) 1x
6
    Bomber Rowing Club
J. MOORE
 
    Bomber Rowing Club
J. Jansa
 
    Bomber Rowing Club
S. Bickeridge
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
S. Shea
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
B. Suttner
 
    Toledo Rowing Club
a. dietrich
 
22 11:30 AM MxM4+ Mixed Masters (27+) 4+
2
23 11:40 AM MM8+ Mens Masters (27+) 8+
3
24 11:50 AM MJ2x Mens Jr (U-19) 2x
4
    Bomber Rowing Club (A)
J. Rodriguez/M. Torssell
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
K. Aa/G. Ro
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
J. Egnace/T. Geordt
 
    Bomber Rowing Club (B)
Y. Desai/A. Muruganand
 
25 12:00 PM MxO2x Mixed Open 2x
4
26 12:10 PM WJ8+ Womens Jr (U-19) 8+
1
break Break
27 1:15 PM WM1x Womens Masters (27-54) 1x
3
28 1:25 PM MY1x Mens Youth (U-16) 1x
6
29 1:35 PM WO4+ Womens Open 4+
1
30 1:45 PM WY4x Womens Youth (U-16) 4x
2
31 1:55 PM MxR8+ Mixed Rec 8+
2
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
J. Flom/M. Walz/M. Digby/A. Dood/C. McCammon/E. Chmelovski/s. Myers/E. Hickey/C. Rumpf (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
G. Raymer/P. Longwell/J. Smart/L. Holben/J. Lemmenes/D. Schroyer/L. Bartley/D. Munro/J. Hibler (Cox)
 
32 2:05 PM MO1x Mens Open 1x
2
33 2:15 PM WJ4+ Womens Jr (U-19) 4+
3
34 2:25 PM WM8+ Womens Masters (27+) 8+
4
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
C. Ives/L. Thompson/K. Judd/M. Allison/P. Goforth/K. Cook/M. Leonard/G. Lam/C. Macke (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/G. Trevarthen/K. Fitzpatrick/K. Rodway/J. Schniederman/A. Wysocki/J. Toth/M. Olson/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
L. Holben/C. Ashbay/J. Schafer/R. Zuidema/S. Katt/H. Schroyer/D. Suttner/J. Bennett/B. Suttner (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
R. Kunkler/M. Krause/L. Peterson/H. Scott/C. Clarke/D. Brownstone/C. Furton/T. Cook/C. Glastris (Cox)
10.6 (50)
35 2:35 PM MO4x Mens Open 4x
2
36 2:45 PM WY2x Womens Youth (U-16) 2x
6
37 2:55 PM MY2x Mens Youth (U-16) 2x
8
    Bomber Rowing Club (A)
P. Cauley/T. Nowicki
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
T. Suttner/C. Shea
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
S. Bancheri/M. Talcott
 
    Bomber Rowing Club (B)
K. Wagner/N. Hays
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B)
P. Bancheri/K. MacGeorge
 
    Bomber Rowing Club (C)
L. Jansa/R. Stack
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C)
R. Mango/L. Maranka
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (D)
H. Austin/G. Stoelzel
 
38 3:05 PM MxM2x Mixed Masters (27+) 2x
1
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
L. Bartley/C. Quantock/
0.4 (31)
39 3:15 PM WM4+ Womens Masters (27+) 4+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change