Midwest Masters Sprints

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 7, 2014
1 Womens Masters 8+ (Race 1)
7
2 Mens Masters 2-
5
3 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
4 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
5 Womens Masters Rec 8+
2
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Goforth/J. Conn/J. Hutton/M. Allison/J. Janusz/T. de Peralta/B. Kilyanek/C. McGowan/R. Schultz-Purves (Cox)
4.6 (43)
    Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A)
R. Ebert/S. Etapa/K. Koslowski-Cahoon/E. Murphy/M. Boley/M. Ruegg/L. Holder/B. Evans/S. Harmath (Cox)
8.7 (49)
6 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
7 Mens Masters 4+ (AA-B)
3
8 Mens Masters 4+ (C-J)
9
9 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
10 Womens Masters 1x (AA-B)
0
11 Womens Masters 1x (C-J)
5
12 Womens Master Novice 1x
0
13 Mixed Masters Rec 8+
2
14 Mens Masters 1x (AA-B)
4
15 Mens Masters 1x (C-J)
4
16 Mens Master Novice 1x
0
17 Womens Masters 2x
5
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
16.4 (56)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clawson/L. Odronic
6.3 (45)
    Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A)
S. Etapa/R. Ebert
0.0 (27)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
K. Schulz/J. Bullock
7.8 (47)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
C. Ramirez/R. O'Shaughnessy
0.0 (21)
18 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
19 Mixed Masters 4+ (AA-B)
5
20 Mixed Masters 4+ (C-J)
4
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Olson/M. McGovern/C. Fifer/R. Schultz-Purves/G. Lantis (Cox)
9.4 (49)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Brown/m. Dezsi/P. Jatkowski/F. DeSautelle/K. Hartung (Cox)
5.0 (43)
    Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A)
L. Holder/E. Mali/S. Conrad/B. Evans/S. Harmath (Cox)
19.9 (59)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
R. Florka/M. Myers/M. Allison/T. Stein/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
7.0 (46)
21 Mens Masters 4x
3
22 Mixed Masters 4x
3
23 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-B)
4
24 Womens Masters 4+ (C-J)
5
break LUNCH BREAK
25 Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B)
0
26 Mixed Masters 2x (C-J)
11
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
28 Mens Masters Rec 4+
0
29 Womens Masters 8+ (Race 2)
2
30 Womens Masters Rec 4+
2
31 Womens Masters 4x
3
32 Womens Masters 2-
0
33 Mens Masters 8+
7
34 Mixed Masters Rec 4+
0
35 Mens Masters 2x (AA-B)
0
36 Mens Masters 2x (C-J)
5
37 Mixed Masters 8+
11
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Olson/R. Schultz-Purves/C. Fifer/A. Pluck/M. Psarouthakis/R. DeYoung/J. Hutton/K. Cook/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
7.9 (48)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
V. Leopold/L. Routsong/K. Hensley/P. Strader/P. HOSHOR/A. Brunswick/L. Shimp/M. Szozda/A. Barnas (Cox)
4.6 (43)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
K. Clark/m. Dezsi/R. Jones Jr/J. Chlebnik/S. Lovett/E. Brown/T. Manire/S. Terrien/K. Hartung (Cox)
10.4 (51)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
D. Suttner/L. Holben/G. Momber/S. Lasater/D. Schroyer/J. Lemmenes/S. Katt/R. Zuidema/J. Hibler (Cox)
7.9 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Kryder-Reid/L. Hess/M. Burroughs/M. Robinson/M. Webb/S. Pfundstein/E. stoll/T. Burroughs/E. Chiang (Cox)
7.2 (47)
    Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A)
L. Holder/E. Murphy/K. Koslowski-Cahoon/E. Mali/S. Conrad/M. Ruegg/M. Boley/B. Evans/S. Harmath (Cox)
17.3 (58)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Handa/J. Arvidsonn/T. Hornick/W. Rickman/J. Goodman/C. Fratzke/C. Evans/G. Farrell/L. Jenkins (Cox)
1.5 (36)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
T. Stein/R. Florka/M. Myers/B. McGowan/M. Allison/L. Psarouthakis/J. Janusz/J. Goldberg/G. Lantis (Cox)
7.9 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
K. burney/j. sobieski/D. Stoll/B. OBrien/S. Iffert/N. Crome/B. Wickkiser/D. Hoyniak/D. urbanek (Cox)
10.4 (51)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
Z. Varnelis/J. Clark/E. Gordon/T. Marcovy/G. Clark/S. Fahrenholz/M. Krosse/R. Sebbio/L. Jenkins (Cox)
19.6 (60)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (C)
V. Anders/A. Hayman/K. Watterson/F. Campbell/J. O'Donnell/R. ABADY/C. Lesperance/A. Chanakas/D. Santora (Cox)
7.2 (47)
38 Mens Masters Rec 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change