Midwest Masters Sprints

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 7, 2014
1 Womens Masters 8+ (Race 1)
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
R. Schultz-Purves/T. Stein/L. Psarouthakis/P. Goforth/C. Fifer/K. Cook/J. Goldberg/B. Greenspoon/G. Lantis (Cox)
9.5 (50)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
L. Shimp/L. Routsong/K. Hensley/J. Wittmann/J. Desimio/B. Rounds/A. Brunswick/M. Stout/A. Barnas (Cox)
8.7 (49)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
D. Suttner/L. Holben/C. Ashbay/S. Katt/R. Zuidema/H. Schroyer/J. Bennett/J. Schafer/J. Hibler (Cox)
3.0 (40)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/V. Hammond/M. Mader/L. Odronic/C. Sherry/L. Olson/M. Hudson/D. Watterson/L. Mehl (Cox)
6.5 (46)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/D. Stoll/S. Pfundstein/E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/B. Wickkiser/N. Crome/D. urbanek (Cox)
10.4 (51)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Goodman/A. Hayman/C. Evans/C. Fratzke/E. Batts/C. Nardi/V. Anders/J. Jamison/D. Santora (Cox)
0.9 (34)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
Z. Varnelis/J. Clark/C. Lesperance/E. Gordon/S. Fahrenholz/S. Nowacki/E. Shaeffer/A. Chanakas/M. Murphy (Cox)
11.3 (52)
2 Mens Masters 2-
5
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
R. Florka/M. Myers
14.1 (52)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. DiSalle/B. Erne
0.0 (0)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Murdell/K. Lang
1.8 (36)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
D. Olson/M. McGovern
10.9 (49)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C)
B. McGowan/A. Pluck
1.1 (34)
3 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
4 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
5 Womens Masters Rec 8+
2
6 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
7 Mens Masters 4+ (AA-B)
3
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. burney/j. sobieski/M. Webb/D. Hoyniak/D. urbanek (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Rickman/J. Arvidsonn/T. Hornick/G. Farrell/M. Murphy (Cox)
4.4 (42)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
S. Liberman/R. Johnson/J. O'Donnell/K. Lang/L. Jenkins (Cox)
3.3 (40)
8 Mens Masters 4+ (C-J)
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Olson/M. Myers/R. Florka/M. McGovern/G. Lantis (Cox)
10.3 (50)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Reed/M. Wattai/P. Burns/S. Ziemba/K. Hartung (Cox)
12.2 (52)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Lasater/G. Momber/D. Schroyer/R. Martin/J. Hibler (Cox)
10.3 (50)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Ramsey/M. McGovern/C. Brooks/A. Johanni/H. Linke (Cox)
16.4 (56)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. stoll/M. Robinson/M. Burroughs/B. OBrien/E. Chiang (Cox)
17.5 (57)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Anderson/C. Criss/T. Pepple/M. Vernallis/B. DiSalle (Cox)
18.7 (58)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
R. ABADY/G. Clark/R. Sebbio/M. Krosse/K. Connors (Cox)
19.9 (59)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
B. McGowan/M. Psarouthakis/A. Pluck/R. DeYoung/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
6.3 (45)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (C)
K. Watterson/E. Murdell/T. Marcovy/F. Campbell/L. Jenkins (Cox)
14.2 (54)
9 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
10 Womens Masters 1x (AA-B)
0
11 Womens Masters 1x (C-J)
5
12 Womens Master Novice 1x
0
13 Mixed Masters Rec 8+
2
14 Mens Masters 1x (AA-B)
4
15 Mens Masters 1x (C-J)
4
16 Mens Master Novice 1x
0
17 Womens Masters 2x
5
18 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Heuser/L. Waters-Tellez
14.2 (54)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Nowacki/A. Chanakas
15.2 (55)
19 Mixed Masters 4+ (AA-B)
5
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
B. McGowan/A. Pluck/P. Goforth/K. Cook/C. Freiman (Cox)
3.3 (40)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
R. Zuidema/G. Momber/S. Katt/S. Lasater/J. Hibler (Cox)
14.2 (54)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Cecil/N. Anik/B. Sparhawk/L. Walker/L. Mehl (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Goodman/W. Rickman/T. Hornick/C. Fratzke/D. Santora (Cox)
4.4 (42)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
S. Handa/E. Batts/J. Arvidsonn/G. Farrell/L. Jenkins (Cox)
0.3 (31)
20 Mixed Masters 4+ (C-J)
4
21 Mens Masters 4x
3
22 Mixed Masters 4x
3
23 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-B)
4
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
C. Fifer/T. Stein/L. Psarouthakis/P. Goforth/M. McGovern (Cox)
9.4 (49)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
D. Suttner/J. Bennett/H. Schroyer/K. Cramer/J. Hibler (Cox)
5.0 (43)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
V. Anders/C. Nardi/C. Evans/J. Jamison/D. Santora (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
Z. Varnelis/E. Batts/E. Shaeffer/A. Hayman/D. Santora (Cox)
0.7 (33)
24 Womens Masters 4+ (C-J)
5
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
T. Manire/F. DeSautelle/K. Clark/S. Terrien/K. Hartung (Cox)
16.4 (56)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Gutierrez/C. Benedetti/A. Papp/J. D'Andrea/H. Linke (Cox)
21.2 (60)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Gordon/J. Clark/S. Nowacki/C. Lesperance/L. Jenkins (Cox)
19.9 (59)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
J. Goldberg/R. Schultz-Purves/B. Greenspoon/K. Cook/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
11.2 (51)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C)
J. Conn/M. Allison/J. Hutton/J. Janusz/R. Florka (Cox)
6.3 (45)
break LUNCH BREAK
25 Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B)
0
26 Mixed Masters 2x (C-J)
11
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
28 Mens Masters Rec 4+
0
29 Womens Masters 8+ (Race 2)
2
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Kryder-Reid/L. Walker/D. Stoll/S. Pfundstein/S. Iffert/T. Burroughs/B. Wickkiser/N. Crome/E. Chiang (Cox)
8.7 (49)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Handa/A. Hayman/J. Goodman/C. Fratzke/E. Shaeffer/C. Nardi/V. Anders/J. Jamison/M. Murphy (Cox)
0.5 (32)
30 Womens Masters Rec 4+
2
31 Womens Masters 4x
3
32 Womens Masters 2-
0
33 Mens Masters 8+
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Olson/M. McGovern/B. McGowan/M. Myers/A. Pluck/M. Psarouthakis/R. DeYoung/R. Florka/G. Lantis (Cox)
7.2 (47)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Reed/M. Wattai/P. Burns/R. Jones Jr/S. Lovett/J. Chlebnik/P. Jatkowski/S. Ziemba/K. Hartung (Cox)
14.1 (55)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Ramsey/M. McGovern/G. Harvie/A. Johanni/C. Brooks/R. Caldwell/J. Cecil/J. King/H. Linke (Cox)
11.3 (52)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. stoll/j. sobieski/M. Burroughs/M. Robinson/M. Webb/B. OBrien/K. burney/D. Hoyniak/D. urbanek (Cox)
7.9 (48)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/T. Pepple/B. Erne/R. Ulsh/C. Criss/B. Anderson/M. Dunn/M. Vernallis/J. Watt (Cox)
13.1 (54)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Rickman/J. Arvidsonn/T. Hornick/F. Campbell/T. Marcovy/G. Clark/K. Watterson/G. Farrell/L. Jenkins (Cox)
9.5 (50)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
S. Liberman/R. Johnson/J. O'Donnell/E. Murdell/R. ABADY/K. Lang/M. Krosse/R. Sebbio/L. Jenkins (Cox)
7.2 (47)
34 Mixed Masters Rec 4+
0
35 Mens Masters 2x (AA-B)
0
36 Mens Masters 2x (C-J)
5
37 Mixed Masters 8+
11
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Olson/R. Schultz-Purves/C. Fifer/A. Pluck/M. Psarouthakis/R. DeYoung/J. Hutton/K. Cook/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
7.9 (48)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
V. Leopold/L. Routsong/K. Hensley/P. Strader/P. HOSHOR/A. Brunswick/L. Shimp/M. Szozda/A. Barnas (Cox)
4.6 (43)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
K. Clark/m. Dezsi/R. Jones Jr/J. Chlebnik/S. Lovett/E. Brown/T. Manire/S. Terrien/K. Hartung (Cox)
10.4 (51)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
D. Suttner/L. Holben/G. Momber/S. Lasater/D. Schroyer/J. Lemmenes/S. Katt/R. Zuidema/J. Hibler (Cox)
7.9 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Kryder-Reid/L. Hess/M. Burroughs/M. Robinson/M. Webb/S. Pfundstein/E. stoll/T. Burroughs/E. Chiang (Cox)
7.2 (47)
    Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A)
L. Holder/E. Murphy/K. Koslowski-Cahoon/E. Mali/S. Conrad/M. Ruegg/M. Boley/B. Evans/S. Harmath (Cox)
17.3 (58)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Handa/J. Arvidsonn/T. Hornick/W. Rickman/J. Goodman/C. Fratzke/C. Evans/G. Farrell/L. Jenkins (Cox)
1.5 (36)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
T. Stein/R. Florka/M. Myers/B. McGowan/M. Allison/L. Psarouthakis/J. Janusz/J. Goldberg/G. Lantis (Cox)
7.9 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
K. burney/j. sobieski/D. Stoll/B. OBrien/S. Iffert/N. Crome/B. Wickkiser/D. Hoyniak/D. urbanek (Cox)
10.4 (51)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
Z. Varnelis/J. Clark/E. Gordon/T. Marcovy/G. Clark/S. Fahrenholz/M. Krosse/R. Sebbio/L. Jenkins (Cox)
19.6 (60)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (C)
V. Anders/A. Hayman/K. Watterson/F. Campbell/J. O'Donnell/R. ABADY/C. Lesperance/A. Chanakas/D. Santora (Cox)
7.2 (47)
38 Mens Masters Rec 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change