Midwest Masters Sprints

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 7, 2014
1 Womens Masters 8+ (Race 1)
7
2 Mens Masters 2-
5
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
R. Florka/M. Myers
14.1 (52)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. DiSalle/B. Erne
0.0 (0)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Murdell/K. Lang
1.8 (36)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
D. Olson/M. McGovern
10.9 (49)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C)
B. McGowan/A. Pluck
1.1 (34)
3 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
W. Irvine
27.6 (62)
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
S. Ruttan
21.6 (58)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
41.6 (70)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Watt
10.9 (49)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Kelly
17.6 (55)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (L)
H. Berthold
9.0 (47)
4 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
5 Womens Masters Rec 8+
2
6 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
7 Mens Masters 4+ (AA-B)
3
8 Mens Masters 4+ (C-J)
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Olson/M. Myers/R. Florka/M. McGovern/G. Lantis (Cox)
10.3 (50)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Reed/M. Wattai/P. Burns/S. Ziemba/K. Hartung (Cox)
12.2 (52)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Lasater/G. Momber/D. Schroyer/R. Martin/J. Hibler (Cox)
10.3 (50)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Ramsey/M. McGovern/C. Brooks/A. Johanni/H. Linke (Cox)
16.4 (56)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. stoll/M. Robinson/M. Burroughs/B. OBrien/E. Chiang (Cox)
17.5 (57)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Anderson/C. Criss/T. Pepple/M. Vernallis/B. DiSalle (Cox)
18.7 (58)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
R. ABADY/G. Clark/R. Sebbio/M. Krosse/K. Connors (Cox)
19.9 (59)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
B. McGowan/M. Psarouthakis/A. Pluck/R. DeYoung/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
6.3 (45)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (C)
K. Watterson/E. Murdell/T. Marcovy/F. Campbell/L. Jenkins (Cox)
14.2 (54)
9 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
10 Womens Masters 1x (AA-B)
0
11 Womens Masters 1x (C-J)
5
12 Womens Master Novice 1x
0
13 Mixed Masters Rec 8+
2
14 Mens Masters 1x (AA-B)
4
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
d. brubaker
0.0 (23)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Leenheer
0.0 (26)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. DiSalle
0.0 (0)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Zumberge
4.4 (41)
15 Mens Masters 1x (C-J)
4
16 Mens Master Novice 1x
0
17 Womens Masters 2x
5
18 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
19 Mixed Masters 4+ (AA-B)
5
20 Mixed Masters 4+ (C-J)
4
21 Mens Masters 4x
3
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty/W. Turner/B. Leenheer/E. Walz
7.2 (47)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. DiSalle/T. Donohoe/M. Dunn/B. Erne
0.0 (0)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Martino/M. McGuire/R. Ulsh/J. Watt
11.3 (52)
22 Mixed Masters 4x
3
23 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-B)
4
24 Womens Masters 4+ (C-J)
5
break LUNCH BREAK
25 Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B)
0
26 Mixed Masters 2x (C-J)
11
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
28 Mens Masters Rec 4+
0
29 Womens Masters 8+ (Race 2)
2
30 Womens Masters Rec 4+
2
31 Womens Masters 4x
3
32 Womens Masters 2-
0
33 Mens Masters 8+
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Olson/M. McGovern/B. McGowan/M. Myers/A. Pluck/M. Psarouthakis/R. DeYoung/R. Florka/G. Lantis (Cox)
7.2 (47)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Reed/M. Wattai/P. Burns/R. Jones Jr/S. Lovett/J. Chlebnik/P. Jatkowski/S. Ziemba/K. Hartung (Cox)
14.1 (55)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Ramsey/M. McGovern/G. Harvie/A. Johanni/C. Brooks/R. Caldwell/J. Cecil/J. King/H. Linke (Cox)
11.3 (52)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. stoll/j. sobieski/M. Burroughs/M. Robinson/M. Webb/B. OBrien/K. burney/D. Hoyniak/D. urbanek (Cox)
7.9 (48)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/T. Pepple/B. Erne/R. Ulsh/C. Criss/B. Anderson/M. Dunn/M. Vernallis/J. Watt (Cox)
13.1 (54)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Rickman/J. Arvidsonn/T. Hornick/F. Campbell/T. Marcovy/G. Clark/K. Watterson/G. Farrell/L. Jenkins (Cox)
9.5 (50)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
S. Liberman/R. Johnson/J. O'Donnell/E. Murdell/R. ABADY/K. Lang/M. Krosse/R. Sebbio/L. Jenkins (Cox)
7.2 (47)
34 Mixed Masters Rec 4+
0
35 Mens Masters 2x (AA-B)
0
36 Mens Masters 2x (C-J)
5
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty/E. Walz
17.5 (57)
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Cincinnati RC (A)
R. Miller/R. Shellman
28.1 (65)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Donohoe/S. Martino
2.8 (39)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Smith/S. Quinn
7.0 (46)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
B. Leenheer/W. Turner
1.9 (37)
37 Mixed Masters 8+
11
38 Mens Masters Rec 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change