Blake Haxton Fall Invitational

  • Hosted By: Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2014
0 8:00 AM coxswain meeting
1 9:10 AM Mens 1st Varsity 8+
12
2 9:20 AM Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
10
3 9:30 AM Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
4 9:45 AM Womens 1st Varsity 4+
13
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Linse/E. Ferris/E. Birnbrich/M. Duffy/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Van Der Weide/K. Hetico/E. Pietz/M. Knipp/I. Vargas (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Ritter/C. Kranz/G. Carroll/K. George/R. Schutzman (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
J. Conroy/R. Higgins/M. Murphy/G. Dever/L. McKenna (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
K. McCarthy/J. Eischen/C. Tipping/V. Peacock/A. Meiers (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
S. Clair/S. Meder/M. Marroquin/J. McFall/G. Smoker (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
J. Mouat/D. Lehavy/M. Perrett/E. Peterson/C. Riegger (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Jamieson/m. miller/S. Johanek/J. Herrel/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Burnham/M. Vollmar/G. Rhodes/C. Taylor/A. Tielking (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Hrynda/B. Raible/N. Stahl/J. Fabian/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/I. McRae/M. Donadio/K. Trudeau/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
T. Griffith/N. Cacciato/M. Pollack/A. Borovetz/R. Rios (Cox)
 
5 10:00 AM Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
12
6 10:15 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
10
7 10:30 AM Mens 4th Varsity 8+
4
8 10:45 AM Womens 1st Novice 8+
13
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
J. Myklebust/M. Vallely/A. Foster/H. atkinson/M. Dorrell/E. Reese/S. Mazza/H. Peffly/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Hetico/S. Feller/L. Lee/L. Hansen/K. Hanrahan/A. Beckett/M. Waldvogel/A. Gaard/L. Laska (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Castagna/R. Cleves/M. Corley/E. Corso/L. Deane/K. Denby/K. Girten/G. Hacker/M. Bickel (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
M. Komorowski/H. Langenderfer/L. Bogar/M. Boylan/D. O'Malley/E. Germaine/E. Covington/C. Coyne/L. Boral (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Dzotsi/C. Hartlage/O. Skelding/H. Meiers/M. Nieset/M. Mack/A. Bill/A. Nafziger/A. Fernandes (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
K. Bruning/A. Allen/E. Fallon/K. Knecht/A. Mariuzza/B. McCaffrey/L. Wilkinson/B. MCDONAGH/A. Pampena (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
B. Stellrecht/R. Maguire/K. Hollenbeck/A. Jeffords/N. Coveyou/L. Roy/M. Graye/S. Fall/J. Hudgins (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
T. Reardon/J. Prahst/G. Noeth/M. Hickey/m. corrigan/A. Kissel/E. Welshhans/C. Schurch/M. George (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Bias/L. Dorn/C. Delker/G. Mattingly/C. Albert/S. Smith/A. Gerchen/C. Klohmann/C. Sun (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Hathaway/I. Boleng/S. Melton/M. Frizzell/L. Johnson/E. Horner/K. Wade/A. Aulicino-Heil/H. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Powell/J. Holden/A. Holman/R. Saalman/S. Badgeley/V. Roach/A. Mitiska/A. Keefer/C. Yuan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Martin/T. Bruck/M. Yates/K. Keating/G. Brown/L. Kaufman/A. King/M. Kirwin/I. Arbona (Cox)
 
9 11:00 AM Mens 1st Novice 4+
13
10 11:15 AM Mens 2nd Novice 4+
10
11 11:30 AM Mens 2nd Novice 8+
10
12 11:45 AM Womens 3rd Novice 4+
7
0 12:15 PM Lunch Break - 1K Alumni race
13 1:10 PM Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
8
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Brown Scanio/S. Barlow/E. Richards/K. Flynn/M. Poon/M. Miller/A. Flynn/M. Pico/G. Gunawan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
A. Ayoob/L. Culig/C. Wojcik/M. Dalton/L. DuPlessis/G. Poillucci/R. Carcillo/C. Mellor/A. Saunders (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
R. Pinsky/D. Montagno/C. Branch/A. Noffke/A. einhaus/L. Sperlbaum/L. Weingarten/S. Lancaster/J. Hu (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
A. Kissel/B. Koehl/K. Lane/S. Leonard/A. McGlynn/M. Millar/G. Noeth/a. rieman/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Hammersmith/Z. Tesser/E. Minifie/A. Bert/G. Timmermann/R. Walters/E. Boyle/L. HANAWAY/A. Malone (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Grubb/A. Novak/M. Michelbacher/H. Walter/T. Kimmy/E. HILS/H. Heukeshoven/A. Donis/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
R. Brohard/H. Freytag/C. Godinez/E. Manning/K. Keating/M. Fentress/M. Scholten/R. santantonio/Q. Shurman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
m. conte/B. Baker/H. Hauser/C. Buisson/E. Gerding/S. Schmutte/C. Puttmann/M. Berter/A. Absalon (Cox)
 
14 1:20 PM Mens 1st Varsity 4+
13
15 1:30 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
13
16 1:45 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
10
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Fass/M. Butler/B. Virnoche/S. Feller/K. Benedict/A. Felstehausen/N. Bowden/A. Kull/E. Larson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Malloy/M. Steffen/E. Schutte/M. Smith/E. Schutzman/K. Flynn/K. Sheldon/S. Doughman/S. Scheiber (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
M. Lancaster/H. Langenderfer/J. Goble/M. Boylan/C. Bunker/M. Murphy/S. Urmetz/C. Coyne/G. Boylan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
J. Miklasevich/L. Alexander/A. Garrity/M. Flanagan/L. Kondrich/L. Wilson/T. Dempsey/M. Drexler/A. Saunders (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
H. Mahoney/A. Schmidt/C. Borgers/L. Pesheck/C. Novar/E. Ridge/A. Smotrich-Barr/L. McNeil/A. Osterwisch (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
A. Brady/A. Brunori/m. corrigan/A. Crawmer/E. Essi/S. Frohnapple/B. Good/M. Hickey/E. Gassman (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Duncan/J. Concannon/M. Tyrrell/E. Hendrickson/T. Melton/M. Garner/E. Love/A. Brozek/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Butler/A. Farnan/A. Altman/T. Trovato/M. Rosenfeld/H. Walter/M. Tsudis/L. Heinz/A. Munsie (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Bair/H. Haxton/M. Hitesman/E. Simila/F. Gunn/E. Ammons/C. Wenzke/M. Rose/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Phillips/J. Kim/K. Underhill/A. Lammert/H. Freytag/K. Ruhl/R. Klima/S. Grumney/S. Kang (Cox)
 
17 2:00 PM Womens 1st Varsity 8+
13
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Birnbrich/E. Ferris/C. Duffy/R. Serafy/K. Linse/E. Billman/B. Albright/M. Duffy/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Van Der Weide/K. Hetico/E. Pietz/M. Knipp/G. Peterson/E. Olson/A. Viegut/C. Cole/L. Shehadi (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. George/C. Kranz/K. Ritter/G. Carroll/C. Chin/K. Kilcoyne/J. Strom/S. Meacham/R. Schutzman (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Martens/G. Dever/M. Fisher/J. Conroy/R. Higgins/K. Lade/P. Fisher/L. Roman/L. McKenna (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Basista/M. Huffman/A. Deku/J. Eischen/K. McCarthy/C. Tipping/K. Kurtz/V. Peacock/A. Meiers (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
F. Iurlano/D. Mercer/M. Marroquin/S. Meder/A. Gruver/G. Yobbi/S. Clair/J. McFall/M. Koter (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
A. Croley/S. Carrillo/J. Mouat/D. Lehavy/E. Newman/C. Hesseltine/M. Perrett/E. Peterson/C. Riegger (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Jamieson/S. Johanek/J. Herrel/S. Scott/m. miller/M. Sullivan/H. Simmerly/R. Gentile/M. George (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Burnham/M. Vollmar/M. Tyrrell/A. dePenaloza/M. Hartenstein/C. Taylor/L. Brown/A. Knehans/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Bichsel/S. Winbush/B. Raible/M. Hrynda/C. Marshalek/S. Carlson/J. Fabian/N. Stahl/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/K. Trudeau/A. Mellor/I. McRae/M. Donadio/O. Balcerzak/J. Adams/J. Popson/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
R. Odabas/N. Weikert/T. Griffith/T. Cooke/M. Pollack/N. Cacciato/A. Borovetz/C. Jones/R. Rios (Cox)
 
18 2:15 PM Mens 3rd Novice 4+
8
19 2:30 PM Womens 1st Novice 4+
11
20 2:45 PM Womens 2nd Novice 4+
9
21 3:00 PM Mens 1st Novice 8+
11
22 3:15 PM Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
9
23 3:30 PM Mens 4th Varsity 4+
12
24 3:45 PM Womens 2nd Novice 8+
9
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
R. Joachim/K. Cole/P. Hough/L. Buerger/C. Conner/C. Phillips/H. Neidigh/Z. Schneberger/E. Larson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Meyer/A. Singleton/K. Girten/N. Jayasinghe/c. standhart/E. Corso/K. Denby/L. Deane/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
A. Trainer/K. Mico/M. D'Amico/M. Begg/C. Zenkevich/M. Koroly/G. DiMatteo/S. Salvi/e. Brugger (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
K. Hollenbeck/R. Maguire/A. Boyse-Peacor/M. Manley/A. Zynda/Z. Milliman/E. Tang/I. Jenkins/A. Osterwisch (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. McGuire/T. Reardon/A. McGlynn/G. Noeth/M. Hickey/C. Schurch/A. Kissel/E. Welshhans/M. Clark (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Urban/I. Befeler/S. Smith/S. Dark/S. Ladendorf/F. Adams/A. Dreyer/P. Salewood/M. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Hathaway/I. Boleng/S. Melton/M. Frizzell/L. Johnson/E. Horner/K. Wade/A. Aulicino-Heil/H. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
L. Kuntz/E. Manning/M. Fentress/E. Cahill/M. Whitaker/P. Wright/M. Keesee/L. Moulin/C. Budzik (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Halbeck/B. Weishaar/M. Dolan/K. Ward/G. Hunter/S. Durham/Z. Roethlisberger/A. Meara/L. Holy (Cox)
 
25 3:55 PM Womens 4th Varsity 4+
20
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change