John Bennett Regatta
- May 4, 2014
- sprint
- Buffalo, NY
- Buffalo, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: West Side Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 4, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
3 | Mens Varsity 4x | 1 |
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
J. Dottori/Z. Meyer/I. Barkwell/R. Raso
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
5 | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
6 | Womens JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
K. Santos/B. Miklaucic/C. Cislak/N. Fielding/L. Hofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collegiate Academy Crew (A) |
M. Keiser/S. Berlin/M. Adams/I. Day/K. Yonkers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thoms/D. Whitelaw/G. Simone/A. Harrison/J. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
E. Augustyniak/A. Bailey/L. Noe/M. Schoenig/O. Allgeier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
K. Finnerty/A. Schmitt/G. Dietrich/A. Bradley/A. Sholk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
E. Lucchetta/E. Smith/S. Jansen/E. Vachon/J. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
K. Stoev/C. Shortz/e. nugent/C. Fjermedal/N. Ioele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
M. Hofstetter/L. Schulte-Lawrence/E. Wollman/K. Richardson/N. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lister/A. Victor/E. Cullen/T. Johnson/A. Czerwinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
S. Abernethy/L. Barwise/M. Black/M. Debono/N. Gaskin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (B) |
C. Kellar/M. Fisher/L. Schwartz/F. Nowlan/M. Lao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (B) |
M. Davis/Y. Pan/S. Emerson/E. Hetz/K. Schneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
K. Ryczek/C. Schoemick/B. Degan/M. Tompkins/A. Pardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (C) |
C. Dirks/E. Dotsikas/J. Kidson/R. Zigelstein/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
8 | Womens Varsity 4x | 1 |
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
A. Phelps/M. Ferri/S. Bilsborough/M. Csuka
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
M. Wijbenga/L. O'Donohue/I. Ruby-Hill/E. Marshall/G. Der (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
M. Olsen/M. Conboy/A. Glick/C. Bair/P. Gannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Wright/H. Jones/E. Wuebbolt/H. Nieves/M. Himes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
L. Gradolph/H. Annunziata/M. Hamilton/K. Gosch/B. Zionts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Dovan/C. Roncinske/G. Liou/M. Anderson/O. Kime (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
H. Lomax/J. Ip/S. Gilchrist/S. Albrecht/N. Munk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
G. Brzozowski/M. Valone/l. euliano/S. Kosiorek/E. Rathburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
J. Stephan/T. Rusch/G. Procter/M. Frauenheim/C. Dirr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
K. Gibbons/L. Mistretta/G. O'Leary/S. Galvin/M. Wahler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
H. Sheridan/A. Schmitt/E. Walter/L. Murray/R. LoTempio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
A. Melendez/K. Hobika/E. Kotrides/M. Brason/J. Zhou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
S. Augustine/L. Piedl/N. Johnstone/N. Power/K. Power (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
E. Mittelstaedt/K. Seeger/K. Hoenig/E. Peartree/E. Bevilacqua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
N. Katz/B. Zarders/A. Gaines/L. Fan/H. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Johnson/E. Radziwon/E. Evans/H. Dreher/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
A. ColterJohn/S. Bartlet/R. Singer/D. Tejada/G. Der (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
E. Westfall/M. Kolber/Y. Los/C. Dwyer/L. Pernick (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
P. Beaulieu/R. Weigel/E. Lister/A. Victor/K. Holmwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
11 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
12 | Mens Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Lawrence/B. Costanza
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
W. Gorman/H. Keane/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
J. Trudel/R. Power
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Moorthi/P. Stein
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
17 | Mens JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
18 | Womens Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
M. Cho/Z. Coates
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
S. Augustine/L. Piedl
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
O. Zucaro/M. Rose
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (B) |
N. Johnstone/N. Power
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (C) |
E. Smith/E. Lucchetta
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change