Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships
- Jul 19, 2014 To Jul 20, 2014
- sprint
- Burnaby Lake Rowing Pavilion
- Burnaby, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 19, 2014 | |||||
1 | Para Event (any class) | 5 |
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club |
A. Davis
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
J. Burton
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
C. Tepei
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
Y. CHOKYU
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
J. Chernesky
|
|
|||
3 | Mens 4x E | 9 |
|||
Composite: Brentwood, Victoria City (A) |
P. Walter/M. Fountain/K. Battersby/J. Alexander
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bates/C. Garrett/J. Norris/S. Mccall
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
B. Sabey/J. Aarts/A. Kerekes/D. Lynass
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hart/M. Ell/B. Hillis/D. Millar
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
J. Paine/A. Berk/P. Desjardins/L. Chung
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wespi/D. Ham/G. Baker/A. Glasfeld
|
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A) |
J. Metras/M. Uhlenbruck/L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brubaker/S. Smith/S. WU/T. Lasseter
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (B) |
S. Anstey/S. Dull/J. Nesbitt/J. Yaremko
|
|
|||
2 | Mens 4x F+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens 1x C | 9 |
|||
5 | Womens 8+ C-D | 4 |
|||
6 | Womens 2x E | 10 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
B. Faurot/C. Huffman
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
H. White/L. Rokosh
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gauvin/S. Macdonald
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Gross/K. Runyon/
|
|
|||
Composite: Pocock, Victoria City (A) |
T. Taylor/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Read/T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Segal/C. Daviau
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (B) |
L. Thompson/D. Cunnin
|
|
|||
Composite: Palo Alto, Ashland (B) |
C. Lombardi/J. Pendleton
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (H) |
J. Carruthers/D. Forsyth
|
|
|||
7 | Mens 2x AA-A | 5 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
P. Rechner/L. Grikis
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cader/A. McMillan
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cummings/C. Lecellier
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (B) |
T. Hardy/W. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Composite: Lewis & Clark, Station L (B) |
E. Halprin/S. Taylor
|
|
|||
8 | Mens 2x B | 6 |
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reid/S. Lawson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Eames/M. McGinnis
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thurston/G. Norcross
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rannard/R. Dansereau
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
E. Hudson/P. Osztian
|
|
|||
9 | Mixed 4x D | 8 |
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
L. Belzil/c. Lebrun/T. Belzil/P. Story
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Goss/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Palanca-Wessels
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/J. Hietter/J. Rosenfeld/L. Reitzes
|
|
|||
Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A) |
J. Lowe/M. Christopher/P. Hirtle/R. Leet
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
S. Urbatsch/D. Reich/C. Heron/L. Wylder
|
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A) |
A. Sproull/L. CROWLEY/L. Simpson/D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Winkel/D. Wilkinson/A. Flanagan/S. Rudosky
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria City, St. Michaels, Salt Spring (A) |
P. Desjardins/J. Gilbert/A. Bradshaw/J. Smith
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 1x D-E | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt 1x F+ | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens 4+ B-C | 8 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bernard/B. Fredericks/R. Ball/S. Hamilton/M. Au (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Greene/B. Burchill/L. Civileti/T. Sukiennicki/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
S. Higgins/N. Namkung/R. McMahon/L. Spengler/M. Wessels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. ROWLEY/S. Gleeson/M. Hohne/Z. PRATT/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Shen/M. Gamburd/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
K. Stansell/H. Smithers/J. Naegeli/A. Rudolph/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
G. Thomas/S. Forsting/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/C. Mitchell/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
L. Randell/M. Collins/A. Visscher/M. Gale/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 1x F+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens 2x AA-A | 10 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mackie/K. Webb
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
K. McGillivray/N. Dhillon
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (A) |
S. Clarke/R. Pattison
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
P. Riley/L. King
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lowen/D. Blandford
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
L. Hughes/J. Watts
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (B) |
M. Woodward/S. Wille
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
C. Jones/A. Dalton
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
K. Keogh/K. Shackleford
|
|
|||
15 | Womens 8+ E+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C | 6 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club |
A. Takacs-Cox
|
|
|||
Nicomekl Rowing Club |
M. Mckay
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Rowe
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
S. Levesque
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
W. Yuen
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
D. Sorel
|
|
|||
17 | Mens 4x D | 4 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Winarske/C. Goss/b. charters/B. Lamb
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Koerner/C. Jones/K. Meyer/T. Shaw
|
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A) |
J. Walle-Jensen/J. Metras/L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Winkel/D. Wilkinson/C. Pearson/J. Gilbert
|
|
|||
18 | Mixed 2x C | 12 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
T. Dotzeva/N. Dotzev/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
S. Anstey/K. Krahn
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
M. Leung/P. Story
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
S. Wessels/C. Palanca-Wessels
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Baker/D. Symonds
|
|
|||
Nicomekl Rowing Club (A) |
M. Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
L. Gardener/P. Desjardins
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
E. Derby/P. Luong
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/S. Winnett
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (B) |
S. Low/J. Paine
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
J. Martin/B. MYRA
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (C) |
K. Dann/A. Berk
|
|
|||
19 | Womens 4x E | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens 4x F+ | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens 4+ D-E | 8 |
|||
22 | Mens 4+ F+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens 2- AA-A | 4 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
N. Hein/J. Nicol
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jones/P. Riley
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
C. Berman/J. Naegeli
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
K. Stansell/N. Namkung
|
|
|||
24 | Womens 2- C+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Mixed 4x B | 5 |
|||
Composite: Delta Deas, Whistler Rowing (A) |
K. Brown/S. Lawson/R. Hoare/M. Harriman
|
|
|||
Lakeland Rowing Club (A) |
K. White/B. Tischler/A. Lawson/P. Walsh
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cummings/A. Sproull/P. Vacheresse/L. Simpson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
M. Hohne/A. Dalton/J. Eiboff/C. Rouse
|
|
|||
Composite: Winnipeg, Calgary RC (B) |
B. Miller/D. Blandford/K. Rannard/T. Toth
|
|
|||
26 | Mixed AA-A 4x | 6 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mackie/W. Kennedy/K. Webb/T. Hardy
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Hooker/J. Van Emmerik/L. Spengler/K. Goetz
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Taylor/C. Offensend/H. Woldseth/E. Rowe
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
A. McMillan/M. Bennett/D. Lamprycht/M. Au
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
S. Lee/G. Jia/J. Killen/M. Lowe
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (D) |
L. King/P. Sharma/C. Chan/H. Contreras
|
|
|||
27 | Mens 1x D | 8 |
|||
28 | Mixed 4+ D+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt 4x AA+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Mens 2- D+ | 6 |
|||
31 | Mens 2- AA-C | 5 |
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Eames/M. McGinnis
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Yan/E. Aye
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
A. Doucette/P. Vacheresse
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
B. MYRA/K. Walsh
|
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, False Creek (D) |
C. Rouse/S. Litherland
|
|
|||
32 | Mixed 2x B | 11 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
a. bunnell/T. Morgan
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
L. Currer/C. Johns
|
|
|||
Composite: Delta Deas, Whistler Rowing (A) |
K. Brown/S. Lawson
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Meyer/E. Rowe
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
E. Halprin/P. Luong
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/S. Winnett
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
J. Walle-Jensen/E. HOESS
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Withycombe/B. Byrd
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
B. Miller/K. Rannard
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
P. Osztian/K. Klinger
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
L. Simpson/M. Cummings
|
|
|||
33 | Womens 8+ AA-B | 5 |
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Crispino/K. Bello/T. Baas/M. Fredlund/T. Abbott/M. Kohn/J. Colby/L. Saladino/M. Dambly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Berman/H. Smithers/N. Hein/J. Naegeli/K. Stansell/K. Goetz/J. Nicol/N. Namkung/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jones/P. Riley/M. Hohne/C. ROWLEY/S. Gleeson/Z. PRATT/A. Dalton/L. King/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
M. Collins/M. Quintin/G. Thomas/R. Quinlan/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/S. Forsting/J. Hodgson/C. Mitchell/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
A. Visscher/P. Sharma/M. Lowe/L. Randell/K. Burnett/K. Taylor/G. Hautbois/E. Krayenhoff/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Womens 1x D | 12 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
B. Fredericks
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
G. Bickel
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
J. Woehrle
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
T. Gambrel
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
D. Forsyth
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. Civileti
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
M. Deering
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
C. Heron
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
C. Daviau
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
J. Alexander
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
J. Schaffer
|
|
|||
35 | Mixed 4x E | 6 |
|||
36 | Mixed 4x F+ | 6 |
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
r. galway/C. Riley/L. Thompson/C. Hermansen
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Macdonald/M. Bates/S. Gauvin/J. Norris
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Weisman/d. Ostergaard/J. Hietter/J. Rosenfeld
|
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A) |
F. Crowley/L. CROWLEY/L. McCulloch/D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Linton/T. Williams/N. Duckworth/V. Irving
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/S. Smith/M. Valls/N. Johnson
|
|
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt 2x AA+ | 6 |
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
J. Yaremko/S. Singh
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
R. Westfall/K. Chow
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
D. McCall/S. Mccall
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
P. Hirtle/R. Leet
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Yan/M. MACRET
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
C. Lecellier/P. Vacheresse
|
|
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt 1x D-E | 7 |
|||
39 | Womens 4x C | 9 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Vancouver, Whistler Rowing (A) |
M. Harriman/K. Brown/G. Rijniersce/L. Eglington Uhlenbruck
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
T. Vagen/T. Morgan/C. Perkins/R. King
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kontic/G. Hubbard/J. Watts/N. Dhillon
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
L. Ramsay/K. Dann/D. Morris/T. Vivian
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
K. Keogh/A. O'Shea/K. Shackleford/J. Martin
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bradshaw/J. Weirmier/S. Rudosky/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Kronick/S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Jackson
|
|
|||
Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A) |
B. Miller/E. Lowen/D. Blandford/D. Ell
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (B) |
S. Low/J. Little/M. Paulson/D. Reimer
|
|
|||
40 | Mens 1x C | 12 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club |
C. Johns
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
C. Garrett
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club |
P. Story
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Greene
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
T. Shaw
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
K. Meyer
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
S. Urbatsch
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
E. Derby
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
B. Mark
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
J. Eiboff
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
P. MACMARTIN
|
|
|||
41 | Womens 1x F | 12 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
T. Martinez
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
F. Crowley
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club |
G. Schueler
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
M. Tisdelle
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
H. Healey
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
D. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
A. Wopat
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club |
R. Rutledge
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
N. Andreadis
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
J. Pendleton
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Luke
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
T. O'Rielly
|
|
|||
42 | Mens 4+ AA-C | 7 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Hooker/C. Ive/M. Brooks/J. Van Emmerik/M. Wessels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hardy/C. Stewart/A. Kim/D. Arsenault/S. Lonne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
P. Donley/D. Reich/G. Baker/D. Fuhriman/B. Halprin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/T. Kluz/M. Brubaker/S. WU/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
C. Yan/E. Li/K. Walsh/M. MACRET/C. Daviau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
A. Doucette/P. Vacheresse/R. Zupan/M. Cummings/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (D) |
G. Jia/M. Bentz/R. Bebb/M. Stephen/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C | 0 |
|||
44 | Mens 2x E | 17 |
|||
45 | Womens Novice 1x AA-A | 4 |
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
E. Krayenhoff
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
M. Quintin
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
K. Taylor
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
C. Mitchell
|
|
|||
46 | Womens Novice 1x B+ | 3 |
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
J. Carruthers
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club |
M. Leung
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
P. Brnjac
|
|
|||
47 | Mens Novice 2x AA-B | 4 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Ive/J. Van Emmerik
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
B. Thurston/D. Reich
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lee/G. Jia
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
C. Chan/H. Contreras
|
|
|||
48 | Mens Novice 2x C+ | 3 |
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
G. Norcross/G. Baker
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bebb/M. Bentz
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
S. Wessels/J. Winarske
|
|
|||
49 | Mens 4x AA-A | 4 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hardy/W. Kennedy/P. Rechner/L. Grikis
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
T. McCormick/S. Lawson/C. Garrett/R. Hoare
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stewart/A. Kim/A. Cader/D. Arsenault
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Yan/E. Aye/J. Eiboff/M. MACRET
|
|
|||
50 | Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday) | 3 |
|||
Sunday, July 20, 2014 | |||||
51 | Womens 2x B | 14 |
|||
Composite: Burnaby Lake, False Creek (A) |
G. Bickel/T. Dotzeva
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
T. Scott/K. Krahn
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hermann/S. Payne
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (A) |
M. Woodward/S. Wille
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zavisca/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ingham/J. Baker
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
S. Low/D. Reimer
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Weirmier/A. Bradshaw
|
|
|||
Whistler Rowing Club (A) |
M. Harriman/K. Brown
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Withycombe/P. Shen
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (B) |
L. Gardener/T. Vivian
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
C. ROWLEY/E. HOESS
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
A. Allen/M. van der Merwe
|
|
|||
52 | Mixed 4x C | 10 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
B. Argo/W. Perez/L. Currer/A. Takacs-Cox
|
|
|||
Nicomekl Rowing Club (A) |
M. Leeuwen/S. Schiedon/M. Mckay/J. Moss
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Meyer/R. Leet/S. Duncan/E. Rowe
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
P. Desjardins/K. Dann/D. Morris/A. Berk
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
E. Derby/S. Urbatsch/C. Heron/P. Luong
|
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, False Creek (A) |
K. Keogh/B. MYRA/S. Litherland/J. Martin
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brubaker/T. Lasseter/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe
|
|
|||
Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A) |
M. Ell/D. Millar/B. Miller/D. Ell
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
M. Christopher/C. Jones/T. Shaw/S. Read
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
K. Klinger/P. Osztian/H. Holden/R. MCDANIEL
|
|
|||
53 | Mens 4- AA+ | 6 |
|||
54 | Mens 1x AA-A | 12 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
P. Rechner
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
S. Singh
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
A. Reid
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
T. McCormick
|
|
|||
Fort McMurray Rowing Club |
A. Kerekes
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
C. Ive
|
|
|||
Lewis & Clark College Crew |
S. Taylor
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Nelson
|
|
|||
Rowing Newfoundland |
E. Hanna-Quinn
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
E. Halprin
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
M. Cummings
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club |
R. Dansereau
|
|
|||
55 | Mixed 2x E | 12 |
|||
56 | Mens 1x F | 8 |
|||
57 | Mens 1x G+ | 5 |
|||
58 | Womens 4+ AA-A | 4 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Berman/K. Goetz/J. Naegeli/N. Namkung/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jones/P. Riley/K. Klinger/L. King/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
N. Hein/J. Nicol/K. Stansell/R. McMahon/M. Wessels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
M. Collins/M. Quintin/J. Hodgson/R. Quinlan/R. MCDANIEL (Cox)
|
|
|||
59 | Womens 4+ D | 6 |
|||
60 | Womens 4+ E+ | 6 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt 2x D-E | 7 |
|||
62 | Mens 8+ AA+ | 6 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Glatte/B. Conrad/S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/D. Borgias/J. Hills/j. sims/B. Crawford/T. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Corvallis, Willamette RC (A) |
S. Rogers/T. Bombadil/S. Smith/T. Taylor/J. Frohnmayer/J. Elder/J. Russell/R. Cole/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
A. Glasfeld/S. Urbatsch/G. Norcross/D. Ham/P. Donley/B. Thurston/E. Halprin/G. Wespi/B. Halprin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. Doucette/P. Vacheresse/J. Metras/M. Cummings/C. Rouse/R. Zupan/E. Hudson/C. Lecellier/E. Segal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lathrop/D. Harrison/C. Molholm/D. Chater/N. Duckworth/J. Gilbert/H. van Beelen/B. Lamb/A. Linton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (G) |
P. Stevens/G. Fletcher/M. Shonstrom/T. Murphy/D. Stevens/M. Eschbach/J. Colosimo/R. Case/a. shonstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
63 | Womens 1x B | 15 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
D. Burgess
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club |
T. Morgan
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
N. Dhillon
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club |
M. Leung
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club |
M. Laurinolli
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Nicomekl Rowing Club |
M. Mckay
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
W. Clark/
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
J. Pendleton
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School |
S. Low
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
S. Gleeson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
W. Yuen
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
J. Weirmier
|
|
|||
Whistler Rowing Club |
M. Harriman
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
S. Wright
|
|
|||
64 | Mens 1x B | 6 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club |
C. Johns
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
R. Hoare
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club |
D. Pattison
|
|
|||
Fort McMurray Rowing Club |
A. Kerekes
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club |
D. Symonds
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
P. Osztian
|
|
|||
65 | Mixed 2x F | 12 |
|||
66 | Mixed 2x G+ | 6 |
|||
67 | Mens 2x C | 6 |
|||
68 | Womens 4x D | 8 |
|||
69 | Mens 1x E | 10 |
|||
70 | Womens Novice 2x AA+ | 6 |
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
M. Collins/G. Hautbois
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
J. Hodgson/M. Quintin
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (D) |
C. Mitchell/K. Portnoy-Mitchell
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (F) |
M. Gale/G. Thomas
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (G) |
L. King/P. Brnjac
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (J) |
L. Randell/T. Chatters
|
|
|||
71 | Mixed 2x AA-A | 12 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
T. Scott/S. Singh
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hughes/D. McCall
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Woldseth/J. Taylor
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dalton/K. Walsh
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. ROTH/P. Vacheresse
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
E. Loewen/R. Dansereau
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
T. McCormick/K. Maloney
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
J. Eiboff/M. Hohne
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
E. HOESS/E. Hudson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (D) |
C. ROWLEY/C. Lecellier
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (E) |
J. Wille/S. Kobayashi
|
|
|||
72 | Mens Novice 1x AA-A | 5 |
|||
Lake Union Crew |
C. Ive
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
C. Chan
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
S. Lee
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
H. Contreras
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
G. Jia
|
|
|||
73 | Mens Novice 1x B+ | 4 |
|||
Lake Union Crew |
J. Winarske
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
G. Baker
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
M. Stephen
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
R. Bebb
|
|
|||
74 | Womens 4- AA+ | 4 |
|||
75 | Womens 2x C | 10 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ball/B. Fredericks
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
T. Vagen/R. Sheckler
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
L. Currer/W. Moore
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Levesque/Z. PRATT
|
|
|||
Whistler Rowing Club (A) |
M. Harriman/K. Brown
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wright/M. Gamburd
|
|
|||
Composite: Winnipeg, Calgary RC (A) |
B. Miller/P. Young
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
J. Martin/K. Klinger
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (B) |
J. Withycombe/B. Kronick
|
|
|||
76 | Womens 2x F | 9 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cope/B. Wessler
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
H. Healey/M. Tisdelle
|
|
|||
Nicomekl Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cotter/E. Denomy
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
M. Neary/R. Rigdon/
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
J. Hambleton/C. Cooper
|
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A) |
T. O'Rielly/F. Crowley
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
L. MacDonald/D. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (C) |
C. Howard/J. Fera
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Flanagan/S. Bassett
|
|
|||
77 | Womens 2x G+ | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens 4x AA-A | 4 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mackie/K. Webb/G. Bickel/T. Dotzeva
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Krayenhoff/K. Burnett/K. Taylor/R. Quinlan
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
P. Sharma/M. Lowe/A. Visscher/S. Forsting
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
C. Mitchell/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/L. Randell/T. Chatters
|
|
|||
79 | Mens 2x F | 9 |
|||
80 | Mens 2x G+ | 6 |
|||
81 | Mens 2x D | 11 |
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
S. Norman/T. Toth
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Goss/B. Lamb
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lawrence/C. Roth
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Meyer/H. Koerner
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
P. Desjardins/A. Berk
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
E. Derby/A. Glasfeld
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
D. Venema/S. Winnett
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
J. Walle-Jensen/D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brubaker/S. WU
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
C. Jones/T. Shaw
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
S. Urbatsch/G. Wespi
|
|
|||
82 | Womens 4x B | 4 |
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hermann/M. Spangehl/T. Gambrel/S. Payne
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
L. Ramsay/K. Dann/J. Little/T. Vivian
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dalton/C. Jones/K. Klinger/H. Holden
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
J. Killen/G. Hautbois/P. Brnjac/L. King
|
|
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C | 4 |
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Rowe/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lamprycht/C. Dyson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. ROTH/S. Levesque
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Rudosky/A. Bradshaw
|
|
|||
84 | Mixed 4+ C | 6 |
|||
85 | Womens 1x E | 12 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club |
I. Baker
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
L. MacDonald
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
S. Macdonald
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
J. McCall
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
A. Wopat
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club |
J. Baker
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
E. Runde
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
K. Weisman
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
J. Pendleton
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
C. Heron
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
T. O'Rielly
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
B. Kronick
|
|
|||
86 | Womens 1x G+ | 6 |
|||
87 | Womens 2- B | 6 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
T. Morgan/R. Sheckler
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Hilton/C. Tallman
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Deering/B. Morcom
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. ROWLEY/Z. PRATT
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
P. Shen/J. Withycombe
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
S. Gleeson/M. Hohne
|
|
|||
88 | Mixed 2x D | 15 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
A. Takacs-Cox/K. Chow
|
|
|||
Inlet Rowing Club (A) |
R. McDougall/P. Russell
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
A. Marshall/D. Marshall
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ingham/B. Wallich
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
T. Moore/L. Reitzes
|
|
|||
Nicomekl Rowing Club (A) |
M. van Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
|
|
|||
Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A) |
P. Hirtle/J. Lowe
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Jones/S. Read
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ell/D. Ell
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/D. Venema
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hudson/C. Daviau
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
C. Roth/T. Batty
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
S. Duncan/R. Leet
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
H. Holden/R. MCDANIEL
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas Corrientes (D) |
J. Anderica/V. Vivot
|
|
|||
89 | Mens 4x B-C | 4 |
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reid/S. Lawson/C. Garrett/R. Hoare
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/J. Massmann/d. Ostergaard/T. Moore
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wespi/S. Urbatsch/A. Glasfeld/E. Halprin
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
B. MYRA/C. Rouse/P. Osztian/K. Walsh
|
|
|||
90 | Womens 1x AA-A | 11 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
K. Webb
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
E. Mackie
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
M. Spangehl
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club |
S. Wille
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Sukiennicki
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
L. Zavisca
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
J. Huffman/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
H. Woldseth
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
P. Luong
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
P. Riley
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
E. HOESS
|
|
|||
91 | Womens 2x D | 12 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
B. Faurot/R. Pike
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
G. Bickel/L. McCulloch
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hermansen/L. Rokosh
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
R. King/C. Perkins
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gambrel/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Inlet Rowing Club (A) |
A. Adair/P. Russell
|
|
|||
Composite: Olympia Area, Pocock (A) |
A. Smith/T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. Simpson/A. Sproull
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Alexander/T. Taylor
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schaffer/M. Gamburd
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
I. Baker/G. Schueler
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (B) |
B. Kronick/P. Jackson
|
|
|||
92 | Mixed 8+ AA-C | 6 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Hooker/J. Winarske/C. Berman/J. Naegeli/J. Van Emmerik/M. Brooks/H. Smithers/J. Nicol/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited (A) |
G. Norcross/B. Thurston/K. Aserlind/D. Reich/K. Drewsen/K. Futornick/L. Wylder/D. Fuhriman/B. Halprin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jones/S. Gleeson/P. Vacheresse/A. Doucette/R. Zupan/M. Cummings/M. Hohne/L. King/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/M. Brubaker/S. Smith/T. Kluz/S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Shen/J. Schweitzer/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
P. Brnjac/P. Sharma/T. Chatters/J. Flueckinger/M. Bentz/R. Bebb/G. Hautbois/L. Randell/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
M. Stephen/C. Chan/C. Mitchell/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/S. Forsting/G. Thomas/G. Jia/S. Lee/R. MCDANIEL (Cox)
|
|
|||
93 | Mixed 8+ D | 5 |
|||
94 | Mixed 8+ E+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change