Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
    Composite: Brentwood, Victoria City (A)
P. Walter/M. Fountain/K. Battersby/J. Alexander
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
M. Bates/C. Garrett/J. Norris/S. Mccall
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
B. Sabey/J. Aarts/A. Kerekes/D. Lynass
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Hart/M. Ell/B. Hillis/D. Millar
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
J. Paine/A. Berk/P. Desjardins/L. Chung
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/D. Ham/G. Baker/A. Glasfeld
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
J. Metras/M. Uhlenbruck/L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/S. Smith/S. WU/T. Lasseter
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
S. Anstey/S. Dull/J. Nesbitt/J. Yaremko
 
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
D. Burgess
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
C. Hermansen
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
P. Young
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
A. Marshall
 
    North Cascades Crew
J. Huffman/
 
    Regina Rowing Club
D. Ell
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Alexander
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
M. Harriman
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
J. Schaffer
 
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
P. Rechner/L. Grikis
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
A. Cader/A. McMillan
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
M. Cummings/C. Lecellier
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (B)
T. Hardy/W. Kennedy
 
    Composite: Lewis & Clark, Station L (B)
E. Halprin/S. Taylor
 
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
L. Belzil/c. Lebrun/T. Belzil/P. Story
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Goss/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Palanca-Wessels
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Hietter/J. Rosenfeld/L. Reitzes
 
    Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A)
J. Lowe/M. Christopher/P. Hirtle/R. Leet
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Urbatsch/D. Reich/C. Heron/L. Wylder
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
A. Sproull/L. CROWLEY/L. Simpson/D. Craveiro
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
M. Winkel/D. Wilkinson/A. Flanagan/S. Rudosky
 
    Composite: Victoria City, St. Michaels, Saltspring (A)
P. Desjardins/J. Gilbert/A. Bradshaw/J. Smith
 
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Mackie/K. Webb
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
K. McGillivray/N. Dhillon
 
    Fort Langley Community RC (A)
S. Clarke/R. Pattison
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
P. Riley/L. King
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
E. Lowen/D. Blandford
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
L. Hughes/J. Watts
 
    Fort Langley Community RC (B)
M. Woodward/S. Wille
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
C. Jones/A. Dalton
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
K. Keogh/K. Shackleford
 
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Winarske/C. Goss/b. charters/B. Lamb
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Koerner/C. Jones/K. Meyer/T. Shaw
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
J. Walle-Jensen/J. Metras/L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
M. Winkel/D. Wilkinson/C. Pearson/J. Gilbert
 
18 Mixed 2x C
12
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Dotzeva/N. Dotzev/
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Anstey/K. Krahn
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
M. Leung/P. Story
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Wessels/C. Palanca-Wessels
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Baker/D. Symonds
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Gardener/P. Desjardins
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/S. Winnett
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
S. Low/J. Paine
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
J. Martin/B. MYRA
 
    St. Michaels University School (C)
K. Dann/A. Berk
 
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Mackie/W. Kennedy/K. Webb/T. Hardy
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hooker/J. Van Emmerik/L. Spengler/K. Goetz
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Taylor/C. Offensend/H. Woldseth/E. Rowe
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
A. McMillan/M. Bennett/D. Lamprycht/M. Au
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
S. Lee/G. Jia/J. Killen/M. Lowe
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (D)
L. King/P. Sharma/C. Chan/H. Contreras
 
27 Mens 1x D
8
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
    Ashland Rowing Club
B. Fredericks
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
G. Bickel
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Woehrle
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
T. Gambrel
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
D. Forsyth
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Civileti
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
M. Deering
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
A. Smith
 
    Station L Rowing Club
C. Heron
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
C. Daviau
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Alexander
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
J. Schaffer
 
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
r. galway/C. Riley/L. Thompson/C. Hermansen
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/M. Bates/S. Gauvin/J. Norris
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Weisman/d. Ostergaard/J. Hietter/J. Rosenfeld
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
F. Crowley/L. CROWLEY/L. McCulloch/D. Craveiro
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Linton/T. Williams/N. Duckworth/V. Irving
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/S. Smith/M. Valls/N. Johnson
 
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
G. Bickel
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
I. Baker
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
L. Jones
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Carruthers
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
J. Baker
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
C. Cotter
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
T. Taylor
 
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
41 Womens 1x F
12
    Ashland Rowing Club
T. Martinez
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
F. Crowley
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
G. Schueler
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
M. Tisdelle
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
H. Healey
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
D. Bartholomew
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Wopat
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
R. Rutledge
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
N. Andreadis
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Luke
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
T. O'Rielly
 
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
L. CROWLEY/M. Uhlenbruck
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/T. Joubert
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
B. Argo/W. Perez
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
P. Woehrle/D. Darling
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Rannells/S. Fitzjohn
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
b. charters/B. Lamb
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
D. Kuen/D. Marshall
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
P. Hirtle/R. Leet
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/B. Hillis
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
J. Paine/L. Chung
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Venema/S. Winnett
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
P. Walter/J. Alexander
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
B. McGuigan/J. Yaremko
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
D. Wilkinson/C. Pearson
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
S. Norman/S. Dull
 
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy/W. Kennedy/P. Rechner/L. Grikis
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
T. McCormick/S. Lawson/C. Garrett/R. Hoare
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
C. Stewart/A. Kim/A. Cader/D. Arsenault
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Yan/E. Aye/J. Eiboff/M. MACRET
 
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
    Composite: Burnaby Lake, False Creek (A)
G. Bickel/T. Dotzeva
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Scott/K. Krahn
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
C. Hermann/S. Payne
 
    Fort Langley Community RC (A)
M. Woodward/S. Wille
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
L. Zavisca/R. Fisher
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Ingham/J. Baker
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
S. Low/D. Reimer
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Weirmier/A. Bradshaw
 
    Whistler Rowing Club (A)
M. Harriman/K. Brown
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/P. Shen
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
L. Gardener/T. Vivian
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
C. ROWLEY/E. HOESS
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
A. Allen/M. van der Merwe
 
52 Mixed 4x C
10
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
P. Rechner
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Singh
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
A. Reid
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
T. McCormick
 
    Fort McMurray Rowing Club
A. Kerekes
 
    Lake Union Crew
C. Ive
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew
S. Taylor
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
E. Nelson
 
    Rowing Newfoundland
E. Hanna-Quinn
 
    Station L Rowing Club
E. Halprin
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
M. Cummings
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
R. Dansereau
 
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
L. CROWLEY
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Dull
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
S. Fitzjohn
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
J. Moss
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Koerner
 
    Regina Rowing Club
R. Hart
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
P. Stevens
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd
 
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
B. Faurot/R. Pike
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. Bickel/L. McCulloch
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/L. Jones
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
E. Denomy/C. Cotter
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Gross/K. Runyon/
 
    Composite: Pocock, Victoria City (A)
T. Taylor/S. Duncan
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
A. Flanagan/S. Bassett
 
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
D. Burgess
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
T. Morgan
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
N. Dhillon
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
M. Leung
 
    Fort Langley Community RC
M. Laurinolli
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
R. Fisher
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
M. Mckay
 
    North Cascades Crew
W. Clark/
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    St. Michaels University School
S. Low
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
S. Gleeson
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
W. Yuen
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Weirmier
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
M. Harriman
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
S. Wright
 
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
    Composite: Burnaby Lake, Unaff. (USA) (A)
I. Balchev/N. Dotzev
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
L. Thompson/C. Riley
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/M. Bates
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Maple Bay (A)
R. Rutledge/M. Fountain
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens/a. shonstrom
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
P. Desjardins/D. Morris
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
r. galway/C. Hermansen
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
J. Fera/D. Darling
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
J. Byrd/B. Byrd
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
S. Dewey/T. Martinez
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (F)
c. Lebrun/S. Fitzjohn/
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (F)
D. Sigalet/T. Foord
 
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Scott/S. Singh
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
L. Hughes/D. McCall
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Woldseth/J. Taylor
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
A. Dalton/K. Walsh
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
S. ROTH/P. Vacheresse
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
E. Loewen/R. Dansereau
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
T. McCormick/K. Maloney
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
J. Eiboff/M. Hohne
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
E. HOESS/E. Hudson
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (D)
C. ROWLEY/C. Lecellier
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (E)
J. Wille/S. Kobayashi
 
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/B. Wessler
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
H. Healey/M. Tisdelle
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
C. Cotter/E. Denomy
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
M. Neary/R. Rigdon/
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
J. Hambleton/C. Cooper
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
T. O'Rielly/F. Crowley
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
L. MacDonald/D. Bartholomew
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (C)
C. Howard/J. Fera
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
A. Flanagan/S. Bassett
 
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Mackie/K. Webb/G. Bickel/T. Dotzeva
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
E. Krayenhoff/K. Burnett/K. Taylor/R. Quinlan
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
P. Sharma/M. Lowe/A. Visscher/S. Forsting
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
C. Mitchell/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/L. Randell/T. Chatters
 
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
85 Womens 1x E
12
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
88 Mixed 2x D
15
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
K. Webb
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
E. Mackie
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
M. Spangehl
 
    Fort Langley Community RC
S. Wille
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Sukiennicki
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
L. Zavisca
 
    North Cascades Crew
J. Huffman/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Woldseth
 
    Station L Rowing Club
P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
P. Riley
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
E. HOESS
 
91 Womens 2x D
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
B. Faurot/R. Pike
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. Bickel/L. McCulloch
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
C. Hermansen/L. Rokosh
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
R. King/C. Perkins
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
T. Gambrel/L. Jones
 
    Inlet Rowing Club (A)
A. Adair/P. Russell
 
    Composite: Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
A. Smith/T. Goodwin
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. Simpson/A. Sproull
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Alexander/T. Taylor
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaffer/M. Gamburd
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
I. Baker/G. Schueler
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
B. Kronick/P. Jackson
 
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change