Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
    Composite: Brentwood, Victoria City (A)
P. Walter/M. Fountain/K. Battersby/J. Alexander
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
M. Bates/C. Garrett/J. Norris/S. Mccall
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
B. Sabey/J. Aarts/A. Kerekes/D. Lynass
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Hart/M. Ell/B. Hillis/D. Millar
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
J. Paine/A. Berk/P. Desjardins/L. Chung
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/D. Ham/G. Baker/A. Glasfeld
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
J. Metras/M. Uhlenbruck/L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/S. Smith/S. WU/T. Lasseter
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
S. Anstey/S. Dull/J. Nesbitt/J. Yaremko
 
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
L. Belzil/c. Lebrun/T. Belzil/P. Story
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Goss/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Palanca-Wessels
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Hietter/J. Rosenfeld/L. Reitzes
 
    Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A)
J. Lowe/M. Christopher/P. Hirtle/R. Leet
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Urbatsch/D. Reich/C. Heron/L. Wylder
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
A. Sproull/L. CROWLEY/L. Simpson/D. Craveiro
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
M. Winkel/D. Wilkinson/A. Flanagan/S. Rudosky
 
    Composite: Victoria City, St. Michaels, Saltspring (A)
P. Desjardins/J. Gilbert/A. Bradshaw/J. Smith
 
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Toth
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Joubert
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
J. Yaremko
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
K. Chow
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
B. Sabey
 
    Station L Rowing Club
A. Glasfeld
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Alexander
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
K. Battersby
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
S. WU
 
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
R. Westfall
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
J. Aarts
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Koerner
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
T. Lasseter
 
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Dotzeva/N. Dotzev/
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Anstey/K. Krahn
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
M. Leung/P. Story
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Wessels/C. Palanca-Wessels
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Baker/D. Symonds
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Gardener/P. Desjardins
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/S. Winnett
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
S. Low/J. Paine
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
J. Martin/B. MYRA
 
    St. Michaels University School (C)
K. Dann/A. Berk
 
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
R. McKall/M. Crowder/D. Lynass/F. Slatter/A. Martin (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Mayer/G. Swagler/C. McCoy/L. Saladino (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Winarske/C. Goss/b. charters/B. Lamb/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Massmann/d. Ostergaard/T. Moore/H. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/M. Brubaker/S. Smith/T. Kluz/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
E. Glatte/S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/j. sims/s. kutcher (Cox)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
W. Mummery/G. Rollans/R. Swart/C. Rannells/M. Leung (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (E)
J. Ojala/B. Halverson/B. Sigurdson/B. Burnette/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
27 Mens 1x D
8
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Norman
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
B. Sabey
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
L. Belzil
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
D. Marshall
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
B. Wallich
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
R. Straka
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
R. Leet
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Lusa/D. Hirsch
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
S. Fitzjohn/W. Mummery
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Massmann
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
R. McKall/F. Slatter
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (C)
R. Swart/M. Crowder
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (D)
G. Rollans/C. Rannells
 
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
C. Johns
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
C. Garrett
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
P. Story
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Greene
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
T. Shaw
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
K. Meyer
 
    Station L Rowing Club
S. Urbatsch
 
    Station L Rowing Club
E. Derby
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
B. Mark
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
J. Eiboff
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
P. MACMARTIN
 
41 Womens 1x F
12
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
L. CROWLEY/M. Uhlenbruck
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/T. Joubert
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
B. Argo/W. Perez
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
P. Woehrle/D. Darling
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Rannells/S. Fitzjohn
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
b. charters/B. Lamb
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
D. Kuen/D. Marshall
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
P. Hirtle/R. Leet
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/B. Hillis
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
J. Paine/L. Chung
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Venema/S. Winnett
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
P. Walter/J. Alexander
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
B. McGuigan/J. Yaremko
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
D. Wilkinson/C. Pearson
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
S. Norman/S. Dull
 
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Carruthers
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
M. Leung
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
P. Brnjac
 
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
    Corvallis Rowing Club
J. Frohnmayer
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
J. Aarts
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club
S. Eaman
 
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
55 Mixed 2x E
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
S. Dewey/T. Martinez
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. White/T. Joubert
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
L. Belzil/T. Belzil
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Massmann/J. Hietter
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/D. Venema
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Alexander/J. Alexander
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Valls/S. WU
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
T. Toth/D. Cunnin
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
J. Woehrle/P. Woehrle
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
J. Rosenfeld/L. Reitzes
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (C)
S. Mccall/J. McCall
 
56 Mens 1x F
8
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
L. CROWLEY
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Dull
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
S. Fitzjohn
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
J. Moss
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Koerner
 
    Regina Rowing Club
R. Hart
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
P. Stevens
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd
 
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
D. Burgess
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
T. Morgan
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
N. Dhillon
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
M. Leung
 
    Fort Langley Community RC
M. Laurinolli
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
R. Fisher
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
M. Mckay
 
    North Cascades Crew
W. Clark/
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    St. Michaels University School
S. Low
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
S. Gleeson
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
W. Yuen
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Weirmier
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
M. Harriman
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
S. Wright
 
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
    Composite: Burnaby Lake, Unaff. (USA) (A)
I. Balchev/N. Dotzev
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
L. Thompson/C. Riley
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/M. Bates
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Maple Bay (A)
R. Rutledge/M. Fountain
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens/a. shonstrom
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
P. Desjardins/D. Morris
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
r. galway/C. Hermansen
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
J. Fera/D. Darling
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
J. Byrd/B. Byrd
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
S. Dewey/T. Martinez
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (F)
c. Lebrun/S. Fitzjohn/
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (F)
D. Sigalet/T. Foord
 
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Anstey/S. Norman
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
C. Garrett/S. Lawson
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
L. Belzil/P. Story
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/D. Fuhriman
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
B. Sabey/A. Kerekes
 
68 Womens 4x D
8
69 Mens 1x E
10
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. Borgias
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Toth
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
W. Perez
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
P. Woehrle
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
C. Rannells
 
    Lake Union Crew
B. Lamb
 
    St. Michaels University School
J. Paine
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Davis
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Alexander
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
K. Battersby
 
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
J. Nesbitt/C. Riley
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
M. Bates/J. Norris
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
B. Sabey/J. Aarts
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Hart/D. Millar
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Colosimo/M. Eschbach
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
C. Molholm/D. Chater
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
R. Swart/F. Slatter
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
P. Stevens/D. Stevens
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (C)
M. Shonstrom/T. Murphy
 
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
85 Womens 1x E
12
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
88 Mixed 2x D
15
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
91 Womens 2x D
12
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change