Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
    Composite: Brentwood, Victoria City (A)
P. Walter/M. Fountain/K. Battersby/J. Alexander
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
M. Bates/C. Garrett/J. Norris/S. Mccall
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
B. Sabey/J. Aarts/A. Kerekes/D. Lynass
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Hart/M. Ell/B. Hillis/D. Millar
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
J. Paine/A. Berk/P. Desjardins/L. Chung
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/D. Ham/G. Baker/A. Glasfeld
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
J. Metras/M. Uhlenbruck/L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/S. Smith/S. WU/T. Lasseter
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
S. Anstey/S. Dull/J. Nesbitt/J. Yaremko
 
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
D. Burgess
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
C. Hermansen
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
P. Young
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
A. Marshall
 
    North Cascades Crew
J. Huffman/
 
    Regina Rowing Club
D. Ell
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Alexander
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
M. Harriman
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
J. Schaffer
 
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
27 Mens 1x D
8
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
39 Womens 4x C
9
    Composite: Atlanta, Vancouver, Whistler Rowing (A)
M. Harriman/K. Brown/G. Rijniersce/L. Eglington Uhlenbruck
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
T. Vagen/T. Morgan/C. Perkins/R. King
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
A. Kontic/G. Hubbard/J. Watts/N. Dhillon
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Ramsay/K. Dann/D. Morris/T. Vivian
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
K. Keogh/A. O'Shea/K. Shackleford/J. Martin
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bradshaw/J. Weirmier/S. Rudosky/J. Smith
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Kronick/S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Jackson
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A)
B. Miller/E. Lowen/D. Blandford/D. Ell
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
S. Low/J. Little/M. Paulson/D. Reimer
 
40 Mens 1x C
12
41 Womens 1x F
12
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
L. CROWLEY/M. Uhlenbruck
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/T. Joubert
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
B. Argo/W. Perez
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
P. Woehrle/D. Darling
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Rannells/S. Fitzjohn
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
b. charters/B. Lamb
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
D. Kuen/D. Marshall
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
P. Hirtle/R. Leet
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/B. Hillis
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
J. Paine/L. Chung
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Venema/S. Winnett
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
P. Walter/J. Alexander
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
B. McGuigan/J. Yaremko
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
D. Wilkinson/C. Pearson
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
S. Norman/S. Dull
 
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
B. Argo/W. Perez/L. Currer/A. Takacs-Cox
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. Leeuwen/S. Schiedon/M. Mckay/J. Moss
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Meyer/R. Leet/S. Duncan/E. Rowe
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
P. Desjardins/K. Dann/D. Morris/A. Berk
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/S. Urbatsch/C. Heron/P. Luong
 
    Composite: Vancouver, False Creek (A)
K. Keogh/B. MYRA/S. Litherland/J. Martin
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/T. Lasseter/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A)
M. Ell/D. Millar/B. Miller/D. Ell
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
M. Christopher/C. Jones/T. Shaw/S. Read
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
K. Klinger/P. Osztian/H. Holden/R. MCDANIEL
 
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
L. CROWLEY
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Dull
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
S. Fitzjohn
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
J. Moss
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Koerner
 
    Regina Rowing Club
R. Hart
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
P. Stevens
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd
 
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
J. Nesbitt/C. Riley
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
M. Bates/J. Norris
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
B. Sabey/J. Aarts
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Hart/D. Millar
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Colosimo/M. Eschbach
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
C. Molholm/D. Chater
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
R. Swart/F. Slatter
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
P. Stevens/D. Stevens
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (C)
M. Shonstrom/T. Murphy
 
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Mayer/L. Greene/L. Saladino/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
b. charters/M. Brooks/R. McMahon/M. Angell/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Martha's Moms (A)
M. Berg/D. Kuen/D. Fetters/B. Smith/C. Knox (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/T. Kluz/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A)
R. Hart/B. Hillis/E. Lowen/B. Miller/K. Rannard (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Swagler/M. Kohn/J. Colby/T. Kane/L. Civileti (Cox)
 
85 Womens 1x E
12
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
88 Mixed 2x D
15
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
A. Takacs-Cox/K. Chow
 
    Inlet Rowing Club (A)
R. McDougall/P. Russell
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Marshall/D. Marshall
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Ingham/B. Wallich
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
T. Moore/L. Reitzes
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. van Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
 
    Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A)
P. Hirtle/J. Lowe
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Jones/S. Read
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/D. Ell
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/D. Venema
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudson/C. Daviau
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
C. Roth/T. Batty
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
S. Duncan/R. Leet
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
H. Holden/R. MCDANIEL
 
    Club de Regatas Corrientes (D)
J. Anderica/V. Vivot
 
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
91 Womens 2x D
12
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Bernard/B. Fredericks/E. Glatte/A. Baxter/S. Kiesling/B. Conrad/R. Ball/S. Hamilton/M. Bashaw (Cox)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Scott/T. Joubert/S. Smith/S. Anstey/D. Cunnin/L. Thompson/K. Krahn/B. McGuigan/N. Morton (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/A. Rudolph/C. Goss/E. Sykes/B. Lamb/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Angell/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A)
R. Hart/B. Hillis/M. Ell/D. Millar/E. Lowen/D. Blandford/B. Miller/D. Ell/R. Dansereau (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (D)
J. Ojala/B. Burnette/B. Mayhew/N. Tieman/B. Halverson/B. Sigurdson/M. Davis/J. Slone/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change