Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
P. Rechner/L. Grikis
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
A. Cader/A. McMillan
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
M. Cummings/C. Lecellier
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (B)
T. Hardy/W. Kennedy
 
    Composite: Lewis & Clark, Station L (B)
E. Halprin/S. Taylor
 
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Mackie/W. Kennedy/K. Webb/T. Hardy
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hooker/J. Van Emmerik/L. Spengler/K. Goetz
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Taylor/C. Offensend/H. Woldseth/E. Rowe
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
A. McMillan/M. Bennett/D. Lamprycht/M. Au
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
S. Lee/G. Jia/J. Killen/M. Lowe
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (D)
L. King/P. Sharma/C. Chan/H. Contreras
 
27 Mens 1x D
8
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
41 Womens 1x F
12
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hooker/C. Ive/M. Brooks/J. Van Emmerik/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy/C. Stewart/A. Kim/D. Arsenault/S. Lonne (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Donley/D. Reich/G. Baker/D. Fuhriman/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/T. Kluz/M. Brubaker/S. WU/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
C. Yan/E. Li/K. Walsh/M. MACRET/C. Daviau (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
A. Doucette/P. Vacheresse/R. Zupan/M. Cummings/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (D)
G. Jia/M. Bentz/R. Bebb/M. Stephen/L. King (Cox)
 
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy/W. Kennedy/P. Rechner/L. Grikis
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
T. McCormick/S. Lawson/C. Garrett/R. Hoare
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
C. Stewart/A. Kim/A. Cader/D. Arsenault
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Yan/E. Aye/J. Eiboff/M. MACRET
 
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Rowe/S. Duncan
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
D. Lamprycht/C. Dyson
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
S. ROTH/S. Levesque
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
S. Rudosky/A. Bradshaw
 
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
85 Womens 1x E
12
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
88 Mixed 2x D
15
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
91 Womens 2x D
12
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change