Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
L. Belzil/c. Lebrun/T. Belzil/P. Story
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Goss/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Palanca-Wessels
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Hietter/J. Rosenfeld/L. Reitzes
 
    Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A)
J. Lowe/M. Christopher/P. Hirtle/R. Leet
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Urbatsch/D. Reich/C. Heron/L. Wylder
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
A. Sproull/L. CROWLEY/L. Simpson/D. Craveiro
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
M. Winkel/D. Wilkinson/A. Flanagan/S. Rudosky
 
    Composite: Victoria City, St. Michaels, Saltspring (A)
P. Desjardins/J. Gilbert/A. Bradshaw/J. Smith
 
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/C. Huffman/R. Pike/M. Funke/L. Black/D. FAIRBANKS/B. Wessler/M. Burton/M. Bashaw (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/L. Bogard/S. Fichtner/J. Salwasser/V. deTal/a. sarpola/S. Haerer/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Crispino/K. Bello/T. Baas/B. Burchill/M. Kohn/M. Fredlund/J. Colby/M. Dambly/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
B. Morcom/N. Lockett/K. Weisman/M. Deering/J. Hietter/L. Reitzes/j. Knopp/G. Calvin/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
R. McKall/M. Crowder/D. Lynass/F. Slatter/A. Martin (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Mayer/G. Swagler/C. McCoy/L. Saladino (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Winarske/C. Goss/b. charters/B. Lamb/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Massmann/d. Ostergaard/T. Moore/H. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/M. Brubaker/S. Smith/T. Kluz/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
E. Glatte/S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/j. sims/s. kutcher (Cox)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
W. Mummery/G. Rollans/R. Swart/C. Rannells/M. Leung (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (E)
J. Ojala/B. Halverson/B. Sigurdson/B. Burnette/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
L. Black/M. Funke
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
c. hilton/R. McMahon
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Deering/K. Weisman
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Ramsay/D. Reimer
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
B. Morcom/N. Lockett
 
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
27 Mens 1x D
8
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Lusa/D. Hirsch
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
S. Fitzjohn/W. Mummery
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Massmann
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
R. McKall/F. Slatter
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (C)
R. Swart/M. Crowder
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (D)
G. Rollans/C. Rannells
 
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
    Ashland Rowing Club
B. Fredericks
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
G. Bickel
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Woehrle
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
T. Gambrel
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
D. Forsyth
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Civileti
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
M. Deering
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
A. Smith
 
    Station L Rowing Club
C. Heron
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
C. Daviau
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Alexander
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
J. Schaffer
 
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
r. galway/C. Riley/L. Thompson/C. Hermansen
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/M. Bates/S. Gauvin/J. Norris
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Weisman/d. Ostergaard/J. Hietter/J. Rosenfeld
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
F. Crowley/L. CROWLEY/L. McCulloch/D. Craveiro
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Linton/T. Williams/N. Duckworth/V. Irving
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/S. Smith/M. Valls/N. Johnson
 
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
41 Womens 1x F
12
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
55 Mixed 2x E
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
S. Dewey/T. Martinez
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. White/T. Joubert
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
L. Belzil/T. Belzil
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Massmann/J. Hietter
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/D. Venema
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Alexander/J. Alexander
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Valls/S. WU
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
T. Toth/D. Cunnin
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
J. Woehrle/P. Woehrle
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
J. Rosenfeld/L. Reitzes
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (C)
S. Mccall/J. McCall
 
56 Mens 1x F
8
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/M. Funke/L. Black/M. Burton/M. Bashaw (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
J. Oliver/C. Hartwig/R. Nowers/G. Calvin/G. Schueler (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Crispino/K. Bello/T. Baas/M. Dambly/J. Morris (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
N. Andreadis/M. Berg/E. Runde/B. Smith/K. Cline (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Lockett/M. Deering/B. Morcom/K. Weisman/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
J. Cope/D. FAIRBANKS/B. Wessler/C. Huffman/M. Au (Cox)
 
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. White/L. Rokosh/D. Cunnin/K. Krahn
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
I. Baker/J. Oliver/G. Schueler/G. Calvin
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Lockett/B. Morcom/J. Hietter/L. Reitzes
 
    Composite: Oregon Unlimited, Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
A. Smith/K. Aserlind/K. Drewsen/T. Goodwin
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
T. Vivian/J. Hambleton/C. Cooper/L. Gardener
 
    Composite: Station L, Pocock (A)
S. Read/C. Heron/L. Wylder/P. Luong
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Valls/k. crowe/J. Schaffer/J. Schweitzer
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (F)
J. Carruthers/A. Kontic/T. MacDonald/D. Forsyth
 
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
85 Womens 1x E
12
    Conibear Rowing Club
I. Baker
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
L. MacDonald
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
S. Macdonald
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. McCall
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Wopat
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
J. Baker
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
K. Weisman
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    Station L Rowing Club
C. Heron
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
T. O'Rielly
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Kronick
 
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
T. Morgan/R. Sheckler
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hilton/C. Tallman
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Deering/B. Morcom
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. ROWLEY/Z. PRATT
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/J. Withycombe
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
S. Gleeson/M. Hohne
 
88 Mixed 2x D
15
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
A. Takacs-Cox/K. Chow
 
    Inlet Rowing Club (A)
R. McDougall/P. Russell
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Marshall/D. Marshall
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Ingham/B. Wallich
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
T. Moore/L. Reitzes
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. van Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
 
    Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A)
P. Hirtle/J. Lowe
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Jones/S. Read
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/D. Ell
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/D. Venema
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudson/C. Daviau
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
C. Roth/T. Batty
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
S. Duncan/R. Leet
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
H. Holden/R. MCDANIEL
 
    Club de Regatas Corrientes (D)
J. Anderica/V. Vivot
 
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
A. Reid/S. Lawson/C. Garrett/R. Hoare
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Massmann/d. Ostergaard/T. Moore
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/S. Urbatsch/A. Glasfeld/E. Halprin
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
B. MYRA/C. Rouse/P. Osztian/K. Walsh
 
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
91 Womens 2x D
12
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change