Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Dotzeva/N. Dotzev/
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Anstey/K. Krahn
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
M. Leung/P. Story
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Wessels/C. Palanca-Wessels
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Baker/D. Symonds
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Gardener/P. Desjardins
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/S. Winnett
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
S. Low/J. Paine
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
J. Martin/B. MYRA
 
    St. Michaels University School (C)
K. Dann/A. Berk
 
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
27 Mens 1x D
8
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Norman
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
B. Sabey
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
L. Belzil
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
D. Marshall
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
B. Wallich
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
R. Straka
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
R. Leet
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
G. Bickel
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
I. Baker
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
L. Jones
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Carruthers
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
J. Baker
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
C. Cotter
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
T. Taylor
 
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
41 Womens 1x F
12
    Ashland Rowing Club
T. Martinez
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
F. Crowley
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
G. Schueler
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
M. Tisdelle
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
H. Healey
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
D. Bartholomew
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Wopat
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
R. Rutledge
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
N. Andreadis
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Luke
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
T. O'Rielly
 
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
    Composite: Burnaby Lake, False Creek (A)
G. Bickel/T. Dotzeva
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Scott/K. Krahn
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
C. Hermann/S. Payne
 
    Fort Langley Community RC (A)
M. Woodward/S. Wille
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
L. Zavisca/R. Fisher
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Ingham/J. Baker
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
S. Low/D. Reimer
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Weirmier/A. Bradshaw
 
    Whistler Rowing Club (A)
M. Harriman/K. Brown
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/P. Shen
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
L. Gardener/T. Vivian
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
C. ROWLEY/E. HOESS
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
A. Allen/M. van der Merwe
 
52 Mixed 4x C
10
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
64 Mens 1x B
6
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
C. Johns
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
R. Hoare
 
    Fort Langley Community RC
D. Pattison
 
    Fort McMurray Rowing Club
A. Kerekes
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
D. Symonds
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
P. Osztian
 
65 Mixed 2x F
12
    Composite: Burnaby Lake, Unaff. (USA) (A)
I. Balchev/N. Dotzev
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
L. Thompson/C. Riley
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/M. Bates
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Maple Bay (A)
R. Rutledge/M. Fountain
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens/a. shonstrom
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
P. Desjardins/D. Morris
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
r. galway/C. Hermansen
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
J. Fera/D. Darling
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
J. Byrd/B. Byrd
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
S. Dewey/T. Martinez
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (F)
c. Lebrun/S. Fitzjohn/
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (F)
D. Sigalet/T. Foord
 
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
J. Oliver/R. Nowers
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
R. Rutledge/D. Morris
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
j. sambrailo56/B. Bentley
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
N. Andreadis/M. Berg
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Linton/V. Irving
 
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
85 Womens 1x E
12
    Conibear Rowing Club
I. Baker
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
L. MacDonald
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
S. Macdonald
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. McCall
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Wopat
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
J. Baker
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
K. Weisman
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    Station L Rowing Club
C. Heron
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
T. O'Rielly
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Kronick
 
86 Womens 1x G+
6
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. FAIRBANKS
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
D. Bartholomew
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
R. Rutledge
 
    Marin Rowing Association
B. Bentley
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
N. Andreadis
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Stone
 
87 Womens 2- B
6
88 Mixed 2x D
15
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
A. Takacs-Cox/K. Chow
 
    Inlet Rowing Club (A)
R. McDougall/P. Russell
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Marshall/D. Marshall
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Ingham/B. Wallich
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
T. Moore/L. Reitzes
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. van Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
 
    Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A)
P. Hirtle/J. Lowe
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Jones/S. Read
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/D. Ell
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/D. Venema
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudson/C. Daviau
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
C. Roth/T. Batty
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
S. Duncan/R. Leet
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
H. Holden/R. MCDANIEL
 
    Club de Regatas Corrientes (D)
J. Anderica/V. Vivot
 
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
91 Womens 2x D
12
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change