Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
I. Baker/R. King/T. Vagen/T. Morgan/R. Nowers/C. Hartwig/C. Perkins/G. Schueler/G. Calvin (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/T. Sukiennicki/L. Civileti/B. Burchill/T. Baas/M. Fredlund/T. Abbott/L. Saladino/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/A. Rudolph/C. Tallman/C. Hilton/M. Fitzpatrick/R. McMahon/C. Palanca-Wessels/M. Angell/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Shen/M. Gamburd/B. Kronick/M. Valls/N. Johnson/k. crowe/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Bernard/B. Fredericks/R. Ball/S. Hamilton/M. Au (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/B. Burchill/L. Civileti/T. Sukiennicki/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/N. Namkung/R. McMahon/L. Spengler/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. ROWLEY/S. Gleeson/M. Hohne/Z. PRATT/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Shen/M. Gamburd/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
K. Stansell/H. Smithers/J. Naegeli/A. Rudolph/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
G. Thomas/S. Forsting/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/C. Mitchell/L. King (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
L. Randell/M. Collins/A. Visscher/M. Gale/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/C. Huffman/R. Pike/M. Funke/L. Black/D. FAIRBANKS/B. Wessler/M. Burton/M. Bashaw (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/L. Bogard/S. Fichtner/J. Salwasser/V. deTal/a. sarpola/S. Haerer/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Crispino/K. Bello/T. Baas/B. Burchill/M. Kohn/M. Fredlund/J. Colby/M. Dambly/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
B. Morcom/N. Lockett/K. Weisman/M. Deering/J. Hietter/L. Reitzes/j. Knopp/G. Calvin/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
R. McKall/M. Crowder/D. Lynass/F. Slatter/A. Martin (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Mayer/G. Swagler/C. McCoy/L. Saladino (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Winarske/C. Goss/b. charters/B. Lamb/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Massmann/d. Ostergaard/T. Moore/H. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/M. Brubaker/S. Smith/T. Kluz/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
E. Glatte/S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/j. sims/s. kutcher (Cox)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
W. Mummery/G. Rollans/R. Swart/C. Rannells/M. Leung (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (E)
J. Ojala/B. Halverson/B. Sigurdson/B. Burnette/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
27 Mens 1x D
8
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/J. Elder/J. Frohnmayer/S. Haerer/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McCoy/S. Schiffhauer/J. Morris/T. Kane/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Wessels/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Angell/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Donley/D. Fuhriman/L. Wylder/K. Futornick/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited (A)
K. Drewsen/D. Ham/K. Aserlind/B. Thurston/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (B)
T. Taylor/R. Cole/J. Salwasser/S. Poole/R. Hepler (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (E)
J. Ojala/B. Sigurdson/M. Davis/J. Slone/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Crispino/K. Bello/T. Baas/M. Fredlund/T. Abbott/M. Kohn/J. Colby/L. Saladino/M. Dambly (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Berman/H. Smithers/N. Hein/J. Naegeli/K. Stansell/K. Goetz/J. Nicol/N. Namkung/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Jones/P. Riley/M. Hohne/C. ROWLEY/S. Gleeson/Z. PRATT/A. Dalton/L. King/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
M. Collins/M. Quintin/G. Thomas/R. Quinlan/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/S. Forsting/J. Hodgson/C. Mitchell/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
A. Visscher/P. Sharma/M. Lowe/L. Randell/K. Burnett/K. Taylor/G. Hautbois/E. Krayenhoff/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
34 Womens 1x D
12
    Ashland Rowing Club
B. Fredericks
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
G. Bickel
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Woehrle
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
T. Gambrel
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
D. Forsyth
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Civileti
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
M. Deering
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
A. Smith
 
    Station L Rowing Club
C. Heron
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
C. Daviau
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Alexander
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
J. Schaffer
 
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
C. Johns
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
C. Garrett
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
P. Story
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Greene
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
T. Shaw
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
K. Meyer
 
    Station L Rowing Club
S. Urbatsch
 
    Station L Rowing Club
E. Derby
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
B. Mark
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
J. Eiboff
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
P. MACMARTIN
 
41 Womens 1x F
12
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
C. Holdorf/S. Fichtner/V. deTal/a. sarpola/R. Hepler (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/B. Burchill/L. Civileti/M. Fredlund/L. Saladino (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/A. Rudolph/A. Wopat/M. Angell/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited, Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
K. Drewsen/P. Jackson/K. Aserlind/A. Smith/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/C. Lund/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
T. Vagen/R. Sheckler/C. Perkins/R. King/I. Baker (Cox)
 
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/M. Funke/L. Black/M. Burton/M. Bashaw (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
J. Oliver/C. Hartwig/R. Nowers/G. Calvin/G. Schueler (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Crispino/K. Bello/T. Baas/M. Dambly/J. Morris (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
N. Andreadis/M. Berg/E. Runde/B. Smith/K. Cline (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Lockett/M. Deering/B. Morcom/K. Weisman/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
J. Cope/D. FAIRBANKS/B. Wessler/C. Huffman/M. Au (Cox)
 
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Mayer/L. Greene/L. Saladino/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
b. charters/M. Brooks/R. McMahon/M. Angell/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Martha's Moms (A)
M. Berg/D. Kuen/D. Fetters/B. Smith/C. Knox (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/T. Kluz/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A)
R. Hart/B. Hillis/E. Lowen/B. Miller/K. Rannard (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Swagler/M. Kohn/J. Colby/T. Kane/L. Civileti (Cox)
 
85 Womens 1x E
12
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
88 Mixed 2x D
15
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
K. Webb
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
E. Mackie
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
M. Spangehl
 
    Fort Langley Community RC
S. Wille
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Sukiennicki
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
L. Zavisca
 
    North Cascades Crew
J. Huffman/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Woldseth
 
    Station L Rowing Club
P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
P. Riley
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
E. HOESS
 
91 Womens 2x D
12
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/R. Poole/S. Rogers/J. Frohnmayer/J. Elder/L. Bogard/S. Haerer/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Mayer/T. Abbott/I. Allen/G. Swagler/C. McCoy/J. Morris/S. Schiffhauer/L. Saladino (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
D. Harrison/T. Lathrop/C. Molholm/J. Weirmier/S. Rudosky/A. Flanagan/D. Taylor/A. Bradshaw/A. Linton (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
J. Cope/C. Huffman/C. Prufer/D. Hirsch/J. Lusa/R. Iverson/D. FAIRBANKS/M. Burton/M. Au (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (B)
T. Bombadil/T. Taylor/J. Russell/R. Cole/J. Salwasser/a. sarpola/V. deTal/S. Fichtner/R. Hepler (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
L. Black/M. Funke/J. Hills/D. Borgias/j. sims/B. Crawford/B. Wessler/C. Lombardi/T. Martinez (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change