Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
I. Baker/R. King/T. Vagen/T. Morgan/R. Nowers/C. Hartwig/C. Perkins/G. Schueler/G. Calvin (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/T. Sukiennicki/L. Civileti/B. Burchill/T. Baas/M. Fredlund/T. Abbott/L. Saladino/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/A. Rudolph/C. Tallman/C. Hilton/M. Fitzpatrick/R. McMahon/C. Palanca-Wessels/M. Angell/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Shen/M. Gamburd/B. Kronick/M. Valls/N. Johnson/k. crowe/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
L. Belzil/c. Lebrun/T. Belzil/P. Story
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Goss/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Palanca-Wessels
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Hietter/J. Rosenfeld/L. Reitzes
 
    Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A)
J. Lowe/M. Christopher/P. Hirtle/R. Leet
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Urbatsch/D. Reich/C. Heron/L. Wylder
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
A. Sproull/L. CROWLEY/L. Simpson/D. Craveiro
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
M. Winkel/D. Wilkinson/A. Flanagan/S. Rudosky
 
    Composite: Victoria City, St. Michaels, Saltspring (A)
P. Desjardins/J. Gilbert/A. Bradshaw/J. Smith
 
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Bernard/B. Fredericks/R. Ball/S. Hamilton/M. Au (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/B. Burchill/L. Civileti/T. Sukiennicki/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/N. Namkung/R. McMahon/L. Spengler/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. ROWLEY/S. Gleeson/M. Hohne/Z. PRATT/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Shen/M. Gamburd/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
K. Stansell/H. Smithers/J. Naegeli/A. Rudolph/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
G. Thomas/S. Forsting/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/C. Mitchell/L. King (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
L. Randell/M. Collins/A. Visscher/M. Gale/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Winarske/C. Goss/b. charters/B. Lamb
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Koerner/C. Jones/K. Meyer/T. Shaw
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
J. Walle-Jensen/J. Metras/L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
M. Winkel/D. Wilkinson/C. Pearson/J. Gilbert
 
18 Mixed 2x C
12
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Dotzeva/N. Dotzev/
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Anstey/K. Krahn
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
M. Leung/P. Story
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Wessels/C. Palanca-Wessels
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Baker/D. Symonds
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Gardener/P. Desjardins
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/S. Winnett
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
S. Low/J. Paine
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
J. Martin/B. MYRA
 
    St. Michaels University School (C)
K. Dann/A. Berk
 
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
R. McKall/M. Crowder/D. Lynass/F. Slatter/A. Martin (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Mayer/G. Swagler/C. McCoy/L. Saladino (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Winarske/C. Goss/b. charters/B. Lamb/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Massmann/d. Ostergaard/T. Moore/H. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/M. Brubaker/S. Smith/T. Kluz/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
E. Glatte/S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/j. sims/s. kutcher (Cox)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
W. Mummery/G. Rollans/R. Swart/C. Rannells/M. Leung (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (E)
J. Ojala/B. Halverson/B. Sigurdson/B. Burnette/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
    Lake Union Crew (A)
N. Hein/J. Nicol
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Jones/P. Riley
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
C. Berman/J. Naegeli
 
    Lake Union Crew (C)
K. Stansell/N. Namkung
 
24 Womens 2- C+
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
L. Black/M. Funke
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
c. hilton/R. McMahon
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Deering/K. Weisman
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Ramsay/D. Reimer
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
B. Morcom/N. Lockett
 
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Mackie/W. Kennedy/K. Webb/T. Hardy
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hooker/J. Van Emmerik/L. Spengler/K. Goetz
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Taylor/C. Offensend/H. Woldseth/E. Rowe
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
A. McMillan/M. Bennett/D. Lamprycht/M. Au
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
S. Lee/G. Jia/J. Killen/M. Lowe
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (D)
L. King/P. Sharma/C. Chan/H. Contreras
 
27 Mens 1x D
8
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/J. Elder/J. Frohnmayer/S. Haerer/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McCoy/S. Schiffhauer/J. Morris/T. Kane/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Wessels/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Angell/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Donley/D. Fuhriman/L. Wylder/K. Futornick/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited (A)
K. Drewsen/D. Ham/K. Aserlind/B. Thurston/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (B)
T. Taylor/R. Cole/J. Salwasser/S. Poole/R. Hepler (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (E)
J. Ojala/B. Sigurdson/M. Davis/J. Slone/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Crispino/K. Bello/T. Baas/M. Fredlund/T. Abbott/M. Kohn/J. Colby/L. Saladino/M. Dambly (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Berman/H. Smithers/N. Hein/J. Naegeli/K. Stansell/K. Goetz/J. Nicol/N. Namkung/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Jones/P. Riley/M. Hohne/C. ROWLEY/S. Gleeson/Z. PRATT/A. Dalton/L. King/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
M. Collins/M. Quintin/G. Thomas/R. Quinlan/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/S. Forsting/J. Hodgson/C. Mitchell/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
A. Visscher/P. Sharma/M. Lowe/L. Randell/K. Burnett/K. Taylor/G. Hautbois/E. Krayenhoff/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
34 Womens 1x D
12
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
41 Womens 1x F
12
    Ashland Rowing Club
T. Martinez
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
F. Crowley
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
G. Schueler
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
M. Tisdelle
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
H. Healey
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
D. Bartholomew
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Wopat
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
R. Rutledge
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
N. Andreadis
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Luke
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
T. O'Rielly
 
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hooker/C. Ive/M. Brooks/J. Van Emmerik/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy/C. Stewart/A. Kim/D. Arsenault/S. Lonne (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Donley/D. Reich/G. Baker/D. Fuhriman/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/T. Kluz/M. Brubaker/S. WU/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
C. Yan/E. Li/K. Walsh/M. MACRET/C. Daviau (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
A. Doucette/P. Vacheresse/R. Zupan/M. Cummings/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (D)
G. Jia/M. Bentz/R. Bebb/M. Stephen/L. King (Cox)
 
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
L. CROWLEY/M. Uhlenbruck
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/T. Joubert
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
B. Argo/W. Perez
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
P. Woehrle/D. Darling
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Rannells/S. Fitzjohn
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
b. charters/B. Lamb
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
D. Kuen/D. Marshall
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
P. Hirtle/R. Leet
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/B. Hillis
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
J. Paine/L. Chung
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Venema/S. Winnett
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
P. Walter/J. Alexander
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
B. McGuigan/J. Yaremko
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
D. Wilkinson/C. Pearson
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
S. Norman/S. Dull
 
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Ive/J. Van Emmerik
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
B. Thurston/D. Reich
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
S. Lee/G. Jia
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
C. Chan/H. Contreras
 
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Norcross/G. Baker
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
R. Bebb/M. Bentz
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
S. Wessels/J. Winarske
 
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
P. Rechner
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Singh
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
A. Reid
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
T. McCormick
 
    Fort McMurray Rowing Club
A. Kerekes
 
    Lake Union Crew
C. Ive
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew
S. Taylor
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
E. Nelson
 
    Rowing Newfoundland
E. Hanna-Quinn
 
    Station L Rowing Club
E. Halprin
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
M. Cummings
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
R. Dansereau
 
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Berman/K. Goetz/J. Naegeli/N. Namkung/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Jones/P. Riley/K. Klinger/L. King/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
N. Hein/J. Nicol/K. Stansell/R. McMahon/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
M. Collins/M. Quintin/J. Hodgson/R. Quinlan/R. MCDANIEL (Cox)
 
59 Womens 4+ D
6
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
C. Holdorf/S. Fichtner/V. deTal/a. sarpola/R. Hepler (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/B. Burchill/L. Civileti/M. Fredlund/L. Saladino (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/A. Rudolph/A. Wopat/M. Angell/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited, Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
K. Drewsen/P. Jackson/K. Aserlind/A. Smith/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/C. Lund/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
T. Vagen/R. Sheckler/C. Perkins/R. King/I. Baker (Cox)
 
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
69 Mens 1x E
10
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. Borgias
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Toth
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
W. Perez
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
P. Woehrle
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
C. Rannells
 
    Lake Union Crew
B. Lamb
 
    St. Michaels University School
J. Paine
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Davis
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Alexander
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
K. Battersby
 
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
    Lake Union Crew
C. Ive
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
C. Chan
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
S. Lee
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
H. Contreras
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
G. Jia
 
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
    Lake Union Crew
J. Winarske
 
    Station L Rowing Club
G. Baker
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
M. Stephen
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
R. Bebb
 
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/M. Funke/L. Black/M. Burton
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/L. Bogard/S. Haerer
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Berman/H. Smithers/C. Tallman/K. Goetz
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Ramsay/J. Bates-Smith/M. Paulson/D. Reimer
 
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Norman/T. Toth
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Goss/B. Lamb
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
G. Lawrence/C. Roth
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Meyer/H. Koerner
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
P. Desjardins/A. Berk
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/A. Glasfeld
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Venema/S. Winnett
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. Walle-Jensen/D. Craveiro
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/S. WU
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
C. Jones/T. Shaw
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
S. Urbatsch/G. Wespi
 
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Mayer/L. Greene/L. Saladino/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
b. charters/M. Brooks/R. McMahon/M. Angell/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Martha's Moms (A)
M. Berg/D. Kuen/D. Fetters/B. Smith/C. Knox (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/T. Kluz/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A)
R. Hart/B. Hillis/E. Lowen/B. Miller/K. Rannard (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Swagler/M. Kohn/J. Colby/T. Kane/L. Civileti (Cox)
 
85 Womens 1x E
12
    Conibear Rowing Club
I. Baker
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
L. MacDonald
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
S. Macdonald
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. McCall
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Wopat
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
J. Baker
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
K. Weisman
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    Station L Rowing Club
C. Heron
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
T. O'Rielly
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Kronick
 
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
T. Morgan/R. Sheckler
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hilton/C. Tallman
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Deering/B. Morcom
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. ROWLEY/Z. PRATT
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/J. Withycombe
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
S. Gleeson/M. Hohne
 
88 Mixed 2x D
15
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
91 Womens 2x D
12
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hooker/J. Winarske/C. Berman/J. Naegeli/J. Van Emmerik/M. Brooks/H. Smithers/J. Nicol/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited (A)
G. Norcross/B. Thurston/K. Aserlind/D. Reich/K. Drewsen/K. Futornick/L. Wylder/D. Fuhriman/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Jones/S. Gleeson/P. Vacheresse/A. Doucette/R. Zupan/M. Cummings/M. Hohne/L. King/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/M. Brubaker/S. Smith/T. Kluz/S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Shen/J. Schweitzer/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
P. Brnjac/P. Sharma/T. Chatters/J. Flueckinger/M. Bentz/R. Bebb/G. Hautbois/L. Randell/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
M. Stephen/C. Chan/C. Mitchell/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/S. Forsting/G. Thomas/G. Jia/S. Lee/R. MCDANIEL (Cox)
 
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Bernard/B. Fredericks/E. Glatte/A. Baxter/S. Kiesling/B. Conrad/R. Ball/S. Hamilton/M. Bashaw (Cox)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Scott/T. Joubert/S. Smith/S. Anstey/D. Cunnin/L. Thompson/K. Krahn/B. McGuigan/N. Morton (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/A. Rudolph/C. Goss/E. Sykes/B. Lamb/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Angell/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A)
R. Hart/B. Hillis/M. Ell/D. Millar/E. Lowen/D. Blandford/B. Miller/D. Ell/R. Dansereau (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (D)
J. Ojala/B. Burnette/B. Mayhew/N. Tieman/B. Halverson/B. Sigurdson/M. Davis/J. Slone/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change