Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
27 Mens 1x D
8
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
41 Womens 1x F
12
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
85 Womens 1x E
12
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
88 Mixed 2x D
15
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
A. Takacs-Cox/K. Chow
 
    Inlet Rowing Club (A)
R. McDougall/P. Russell
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Marshall/D. Marshall
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Ingham/B. Wallich
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
T. Moore/L. Reitzes
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. van Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
 
    Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A)
P. Hirtle/J. Lowe
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Jones/S. Read
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/D. Ell
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/D. Venema
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudson/C. Daviau
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
C. Roth/T. Batty
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
S. Duncan/R. Leet
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
H. Holden/R. MCDANIEL
 
    Club de Regatas Corrientes (D)
J. Anderica/V. Vivot
 
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
91 Womens 2x D
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
B. Faurot/R. Pike
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. Bickel/L. McCulloch
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
C. Hermansen/L. Rokosh
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
R. King/C. Perkins
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
T. Gambrel/L. Jones
 
    Inlet Rowing Club (A)
A. Adair/P. Russell
 
    Composite: Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
A. Smith/T. Goodwin
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. Simpson/A. Sproull
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Alexander/T. Taylor
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaffer/M. Gamburd
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
I. Baker/G. Schueler
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
B. Kronick/P. Jackson
 
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change